Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:56 pm Mississippi John Hurt
Do Lord (from Library of Congress Recordings)
7:55 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Following the North Star
7:52 pm Pete Seeger
Michael Row The Boat Ashore (from The Complete Bowdoin College Concert 1960)
7:52 pm Pete Seeger
Commentary (from The Complete Bowdoin College Concert 1960)
7:41 pm Robert Johnson
Im a Steady Rollin Man (from The Complete Recordings)
7:38 pm John Hammond Jr
Malted Milk (from Screamin and Hollerin The Blues)
7:34 pm Cream
Crossroads (Live) (from Wheels of Fire)
7:32 pm Robert Johnson
Last Fair Deal Gone Down (from The Complete Recordings)
7:19 pm New Orleans Ragtime Orche
Creole Belles (from Arhoolie 40th Anniversary)
7:15 pm Lightnin Hopkins
Please Settle In Vietnam (from Arhoolie 40th Anniversary Collection)
7:11 pm Country Joe & The Fish
The Fish Cheer I Feel Like Im Fixin To Die (from I Feel Like Im Fixin To Die)
7:08 pm Flaco Jimenez
Mentiste Cuando Dijeste (from Ay Te Defo en San Antonio y Mas!)
7:02 pm Fiddler's Bid
Da Kirk Stack (from Naked & Bare)
6:53 pm Solas
Tom sullivan's (from Waiting for an Echo)
6:46 pm John McCusker
Leaving Friday Harbour (from Goodnight Ginger)
6:41 pm Rosheen
Star of the County Down (from Musique Celtique)
6:37 pm Dougie MacLean
Ready For the Storm (from Essential Dougie MacLean)
6:31 pm Kate Rusby
Annan waters (from Kate Rusby 20)
6:25 pm Natalie MacMaster
Blue Bonnets Over the Border (from In My Hands)
6:20 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
The Tern and the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
6:14 pm Mozaik
A Blacksmith Courted Me (from Live from the Powerhouse)
6:06 pm Malinky
Sweet Willie and Fair annie (from Flower & iron)
5:58 pm Hanz Araki
My Jolly Roving Tar (from Foreign shore)
5:51 pm Moving Hearts
McBrides (from Live in Dublin)
5:47 pm Press Gang
The Green Mountain (from The Press Gang)
5:42 pm Steeleye Span
The Song Will Remain (from Time)
5:36 pm Liz Carroll John Doyle
Northern Jig (from In Play)
5:31 pm Cara Dillon
My Donald (from A Thousand Hearts)
5:26 pm Barrule
Poor William (from Mananann's Cloak)
5:22 pm Kevin Burke
The Millstream (from Sligo Made)
5:14 pm Niamh Parsons
Black is the Color (from In My Prime)
5:12 pm Gatehouse
Cocks Are Crowing (from Heather Down the Moor)
5:08 pm Peter Carberry
Faithful Friend (from Forgotten Gems)
5:03 pm Deanta
Culloden's Harvest (from 20Th Anniversary Green Linnet)
4:58 pm Scartaglen
Dark Haired Jimmy Owen (from Last Night's Fun)
4:53 pm Alan Kelly Gang
Hopalong (from Small Towns & Famous Nights)
4:48 pm Paddy Keenan
Corner House (from Na Keen Affair)
4:45 pm T With the Maggies
Biodh Orm Anocht (from T With the Ladies)
4:40 pm Van Morrison
Shanandoah (from Long Journey Home)
4:33 pm Planty
Vicar Street reels (from Live 2004)
4:25 pm Bothy Band
Kesh Jig (from Journey)
4:24 pm Bill Jones
So Here's To You (from Wonderful Fairytale)
4:17 pm Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella
Coleman's March (from Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella)
4:12 pm Danu
Molly Hollywood (from Seanchas)
4:09 pm Heidi Talbot
Bedlam boys (from In Love & Light)
4:05 pm Alasdair Fraser
High Reel Set (from Fire & Grace)
3:57 pm Althousseini Anivolla
Algher (from Afropentatonium)
3:54 pm Esma's Band
We Are Roma (from Gypsy Dance)
3:53 pm Bab L' Bluz
Ila Mata (from Nayda)
3:43 pm Xabier Diaz
Tentenublo (from As Catredras Silenciadas)
3:31 pm Boukan Ginen
Ede M Chante (from Jou a Rive)
3:29 pm Batwel Rada
Non Silans Nou Prale (from To ou Ta)
3:24 pm Boukman Experians
Tande M Tande (from Kalfou Dnajere)
3:17 pm Haiti Twoubadou
Ki Demon Sa'a (from Haiti Twoubadou 2)
3:04 pm Ti Band L'avenir
Mizisyen (from Meringue)
2:56 pm Emeline Michel
Non'm Sa (from Rasin Kreyol)
2:53 pm Alberto Beltran
Cana Brava (from Merengues)
2:51 pm Joselito Mateo
Los Bodegueros (from Los dos Que Quedan)
2:40 pm Chichi Peralta
Procura (from Pa' Otro La'o)
2:37 pm Luis Vargas
Tranquila (from Volvio el Dolor)
2:34 pm Willie Lapache
El Molde (from Quisqueya en el Hudson)
2:25 pm Luis Dias
La Manguera (from Quisqueya en el Hudson)
2:23 pm Dona Chicha
Ya Llego la Virgen (from Dominican Music in New York)
2:21 pm Franklin Hernandez
Homenaje (from Quisqueya en el Hudson)
2:19 pm Francisco Ulloa
Arturo P'al Monte / Dominica (from Ultrameringue)
2:13 pm Los Ecos de Boringuen
A mi dulce amada (from Jibaro Hasta el Hueso)
11:59 am Howard Tate
Get It While You Can (from Rediscovered)
11:53 am Molly Tuttle
Helpless (from 2020 single)
11:47 am Lyle Lovett
Shes No Lady (from Pontiac)
11:45 am The Band
Caledonia Mission (from Music From Big Pink)
11:35 am Cindy Cashdollar
That Aint No Way For Me To Get Along (from Waltz for Abilene)
11:30 am Amy Helm
This Too Shall Light (from This Too Shall Light)
11:27 am Jackson C. Frank
Blues Run the Game (from Jackson C. Frank)
11:22 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
11:15 am Court Yard Hounds
Amelita (from Amelita)
11:11 am Keith Richards
Make No Mistake (from Talk Is Cheap)
11:06 am Sarah Jarosz
Pay it No Mind (from World on the Ground)
11:02 am Amos Lee
Say Goodbye (from As The Crow Flies (EP))
10:58 am The Avett Brothers
Victory (from The Third Gleam)
10:53 am Ward Hayden & The Outliers
Viva Las Vegas (from Cant Judge A Book (EP))
10:49 am Richard Thompson
From Galway To Graceland (live at the Iron Horse 10390) (from Watching The Dark Disc B)
10:42 am The Milk Carton Kids
Ill Be Gone (from The Only Ones)
10:39 am The Wailin Jennys
One Voice (from 40 Days)
10:34 am Alexi Murdoch
Dream about Flying (from Time Without Consequence)
10:31 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
The Rose Society (from Ready For The Flood)
10:23 am Rhiannon Giddens
At the Purchasers Option
10:20 am Brixton Boogie featuring Trina Hamlin
Hey Hey (from Urban Boogie)
10:16 am Tim OBrien
When the Mist Clears Away
10:12 am
SCO13-99
10:05 am The Lumineers
In the Light
10:02 am Kim Richey
Chase Wild Horses Live on WUMB
9:58 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
River (from Reunions)
9:46 am Cosy Sheridan
Drive On
9:37 am Michael Smith
Dead Egyptian Blues
9:32 am Steve Goodman
The Dutchman (from The Original Steve Goodman)
9:29 am Aoife ODonovan
Red & White & Blue & Gold (from Fossils)
9:25 am John Hiatt
Dust Down a Country Road (from Amazon Acoustics)
9:17 am Bill Morrissey & Greg Brown
You Cant Always Get What You Want (from Friend Of Mine)
9:14 am Steve Martin & The Steep Canyon Rangers
YellowBacked Fly (from Rare Bird Alert)
9:11 am Lori McKenna
Good Fight (from The Balladeer)
9:04 am The Kennedys
Stand (from Stand)
8:59 am Lone Justice
Dont Toss Us Away (from Lone Justice)
8:56 am Woody Guthrie & Sisco Houston
Rocky Mountain Slim & Desert Rat Shorty (from Long Ways To Travel - The Unreleased Folkways Masters 1944 to 1949)
8:51 am Eliza Gilkyson
Beach Haven (from 2020)
8:47 am Billy Bragg
If You Ever Leave (from Mr. Love and Justice)
8:43 am Patty Griffin
There Isnt One Way (from Servant of Love)
8:34 am Gillian Welch, Alison Krauss and Emmylou Harris
Ill Fly Away (from O Brother, Where Art Thou? SoundTrack)
8:31 am Parker Millsap
Come Back When You Cant Stay (from Other Arrangments)
8:28 am Sloan Wainwright
Wild in This World (from Life Grows Back)
8:20 am Paul Simon
Wristband
8:16 am Zak Trojano
Wolf Trees (from Wolf Trees)
8:12 am Bert Jansch
Black Water Side (from Jack Orion)
8:12 am The Sea The Sea
A Thousand Years (from Stumbling Home)
8:02 am Eric Bibb
Shine On (from Diamond Days)
7:59 am Jennifer Kimball
All Truth Is Bitter (from Avocet)
7:26 am Jamestown Revival
Back To Austin Live at WUMB
7:23 am The Jayhawks
Quiet Corners and Empty Spaces Live at WUMB
7:20 am Alastair Moock
This Is What It Is To Be Alive Live on WUMB
7:16 am The Stray Birds
Radio Live at WUMB
6:55 am Shelby Lynne
Dont Even Believe in Love (from Shelby Lynne)
6:49 am Bruce Cockburn
Rumours of Glory (from Live)
6:46 am Colter Wall
Wester Swing & Waltzes (from Western Swing & Waltzes and Other Punchy Songs)
6:39 am Tom Waits
Get Behind The Mule (from Mule Variations)
6:37 am Yael Naim
Walk Walk
6:31 am John Craigie
Vallecito (from Asterisk the Universe)
6:26 am Amy Ray
Sure Feels Good Anyway (from Holler)
6:21 am Willie Watson
Gallows Pole (from Folksinger Vol. 2)
6:17 am Mumford & Sons
I Will Wait (from Babel)
6:13 am Eliza Gilkyson
We Are Not Alone (from 2020)
6:10 am Neil Young
Good To See You (from Silver and Gold)
6:06 am Markus James
Mercy (from Timbuktoubab)
6:03 am Patty Larkin
Imagination (from Bird in a Cage)
5:59 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Trouble Dont Follow Me (from Best of Luck)
5:56 am Yola
I Dont Wanna Lie (from Walk Through Fire)
5:53 am Los Lobos
Angel Dance (from The Neighborhood)
5:48 am Lucinda Williams
Bad News Blues (from Good Souls Better Angels)
5:44 am Greensky Bluegrass
Do It Alone
5:40 am Brandi Carlile
Follow
5:37 am John Prine
I Remember Everything (from I Remember Everything single)
5:34 am Cordovas
Standin on the Porch (from That Santa Fe Channel)
5:29 am Bruce Springsteen
Into The Fire (from The Rising)
5:26 am Alabama Shakes
Shoegaze (from Sound & Color)
5:23 am Charley Crockett
Welcome To Hard Times (from Welcome To Hard Times)
5:20 am Ron Sexsmith
Up the Road (from Cobblestone Runway)
5:16 am The Wandering
If I Had Possession Over Judgement Day (from Go On Now, You Cant Stay Here)
5:11 am Over the Rhine
Let You Down
5:08 am Ray LaMontagne
Strong Enough (from Monovision)
5:03 am Mary Gauthier
Drop In A Bucket (from Mercy Now)
5:00 am Robert Cray
Anything You Want (from Thats What I Heard)
4:55 am Suzanne Vega
Small Blue Thing (from Suzanne Vega)
4:51 am Bob Dylan
Goodbye Jimmy Reed (from Rough and Rowdy Ways)
4:47 am Amy Helm
Good News (from Didnt It Rain)
4:42 am Richard Thompson
Sights and Sound of London Town (from Mock Tudor)
4:38 am Ben Harper
Dont Let Me Disappear (from Dont Let Me Disappear Single)
4:35 am Dawes
Stay Down (from Passwords)
4:31 am Ani DiFranco
Mariachi (from Which Side Are You On?)
4:28 am Spirit Family Reunion
Wake Up, Rounder! (from Hands Together)
4:24 am Lori McKenna
The Dream (from The Balladeer)
4:20 am Josh Ritter
Joy To You Baby (from The Beast In Its Tracks)
4:16 am Golden Smog
Radio King (from Down by the Old Mainstream)
4:11 am Band of Horses
The Funeral (from Acoustic at the Ryman)
4:08 am Mark Erelli
Her Town Now (from Blindsided)
4:04 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Second Chances (from The Weatherman)
4:00 am Nathaniel Rateliff
And Its Still Alright (from And Its Still Alright)
3:56 am Allison Moorer
Bad Weather (from Blood)
3:51 am The Decemeberists
Rise to Me
3:48 am M. Ward
Along the Santa Fe Trail (from Migration Stories)
3:43 am Jorma Kaukonen
Nobody Knows When Youre Down And Out (from Aint In No Hurry)
3:38 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Hear Me (from Let Me Get By)
3:34 am Brett Dennen
Shes Mine (from So Much More)
3:31 am Waxahatchee
Hell (from Saint Cloud)
3:27 am The Cactus Blossoms
See It Through
3:22 am Martha Scanlan
West Virginia Rain (from The River and the Light)
3:18 am Calexico
Maybe On Monday (from Algiers)
3:13 am The Lowest Pair
Too Late Babe (from The Perfect Plan)
3:11 am Tracy Chapman
Stand By Me (from Greatest Hits)
3:07 am Jim James
Here in Spirit
3:02 am Maya DeVitry
Bread for the Circus (from How to Break a Fall)
3:00 am Blitzen Trapper
My Home Town (from American Goldwing)
2:54 am John Moreland
A Thought is Just a Passing Train (from LP5)
2:50 am Justin Townes Earle
Champagne Corolla
2:48 am Aoife ODonovan
Stanley Park (from In The Magic Hour)
2:44 am David Ramirez
Heaven (from My Love is a Hurricane)
2:40 am Infamous Stringdusters
Gravity
2:37 am Jesca Hoop
The Kingdom (from Hunting My Dress)
2:34 am The Wood Brothers
Mary Anna
2:31 am Steve Earle
Time is Never On Our Side (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
2:28 am Jakob Dylan & Fiona Apple
It Wont Be Wrong (from Echo in the Canyon)
2:25 am Amos Lee
Sympathize (from Supply and Demand)
2:21 am Kim Richey
The Red Line (from Edgeland)
2:17 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Only Children (from Reunions)
2:13 am Aimee Mann
Goose Snow Cone
2:11 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Alabama High Test (from Tennessee Pusher)
2:07 am Lindsay Lou
Roll With Me (from Southland)
2:04 am Lyle Lovett
If I Had A Boat (from Pontiac)
2:00 am Puss N Boots
The Grass is Blue (from Sister)
1:55 am Logan Ledger
Starlight (from Logan Ledger)
1:50 am Kathleen Edwards
ChameleonComedian (from Voyager)
1:45 am Robert Ellis
Two Cans of Paint (from Photographs)
1:42 am Mark Olson
April in Your Cloud Garden (from Magdalen Accepts)
1:38 am Andrew Bird
Sisyphus (from My Finest Work Yet)
1:34 am Dave Alvin
Marie Marie (from Dave Alvin & The Guilty Women)
1:30 am AHI
Five Butterflies (from In Our Time)
1:27 am Laura Marling
Strange Girl (from Song For Our Daugther)
1:22 am The Avett Brothers
And It Spread (from I And Love And You)
1:18 am Ray Bonneville
Crow John (from Goin By Feel)
1:15 am Eilen Jewell
Im a Little Mixed Up (from Down Hearted Blues)
1:11 am Arlo McKinley
Die Midwestern (from Die Midwestern)
1:06 am World Party
Is It Like Today? (from Bang!)
1:03 am Son Little
Hey Rose (from Aloha)
12:56 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
Remember the Mountain Bed (from Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions)
12:52 am Molly Tuttle
Olympia WA (from ...But Id Rather Be With You)
12:47 am Michael Kiwanuka
Lasan
12:42 am Alison Krauss
Come and Go Blues (from Muscle Shoals)
12:39 am Chuck Prophet
Best Shirt On
12:36 am Various Artists
Trouble Will Soon Be Over (from God Dont Never Change The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson)
12:32 am Mark Knopfler
Redbud Tree (from Privateering)
12:28 am The Honeycutters
Hearts of Men (from Me Oh My)
12:25 am Pokey LaFarge
Bluebird (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
12:20 am The Be Good Tanyas
Scattered Leaves (from Hello Love)
12:16 am Muddy Waters
My Home Is in the Delta (from Mali to Memphis)
12:12 am Robert Plant
Keep it Hit (from Carry Fire)
12:08 am The Band of Heathens
Black Cat (from Stranger)
12:05 am Rosanne Cash
A Feathers Not a Bird (from The River & The Thread)
12:02 am William Prince
Wasted (from Reliever)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu