Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:52 pm Itzhak Perlman
FisherlidKlezmatics Khosidl (from In The Fiddlers House)
7:48 pm Cinder Well
Mayn Rue Plats (from The Unconscious Echo)
7:45 pm Itzhak Perlman
Honga (from In The Fiddlers House)
7:35 pm Freedom Singers
Oginga Odinga (from Voices of the Civil Rights Movement)
7:31 pm Live at Newport
Lonesome Valley (from Joan Baez)
7:28 pm CORE Freedom Singers
Get Your Rights Jack (from Voices of the Civil Rights Movement)
7:26 pm Freedom Singers
Freedom Medley
7:16 pm Emmylou Harris
Mr. Sandman (from Emmylou Harris Anthology)
7:13 pm Gram Parsons & The Fallen Angels
Thats All It Took (from The Gram Parsons Anthology (Sacred Hearts & Fallen Angels))
7:10 pm Emmylou Harris
Boulder to Birmingham (from Spyboy)
7:06 pm Emmylou Harris
Born to Run (from Anthology)
6:58 pm Gatehouse
on the edge (from Heather Down the Moor)
6:53 pm Deanta
Willie Taylor (from Deanta)
6:48 pm Kornog
Jesuitmont (from Celts Rise Again)
6:43 pm Music in the Glen
Antrim Barndances (from Music in the Glen)
6:37 pm Outside Track
The testimonial (from Flash Company)
6:31 pm Dick Gaughan
Song for Ireland (from Heart of the Gaels)
6:27 pm Colm Gannon
Murphy's (from The Rights of Man)
6:22 pm Tannahill Weavers
Night Visitor's Song (from Cullen Bay)
6:15 pm Patrick Street
Seanamhac Tube Station (from On the Fly)
6:11 pm open the Door for Three
Carrig River (from The Joyful Hour)
6:07 pm Solas
The silver dagger (from Waiting for an Echo)
6:01 pm Claire Mann
fiddle Cushion (from Claire Mann)
5:54 pm Malinky
Clerk Saunders (from The Unseen Hours)
5:49 pm Imar
Deep Blue (from Avalanche)
5:45 pm Chulrua
The Drunken sailor (from The Singing Kettle)
5:38 pm Altan
Dark Inishowen (from Gap of Dreams)
5:32 pm Lunasa
Autumn Child (from Otherworld)
5:26 pm Dervish
Lord Levett (from Travelling show)
5:22 pm Skipper's Alley
Buachaillin deas Og Me (from Take Away)
5:16 pm BackWest
KDC Set (from The Long Walk)
5:12 pm Steeleye Span
Blackleg Minor (from Back in Line)
5:08 pm Niall & cillian Vallely
Malfunction Junction (from Celtic Compass)
5:05 pm Len Graham
Green Grows the Laurel (from In Two Minds)
4:58 pm Realta
Tabhair dom Do Lamh (from Clear Skies)
4:55 pm Donie Nolan
dan O'Connell's (from Banks of the Abha Bhan)
4:49 pm Fairport Convention
The Hiring Fair (from Old New Borrowed Blue)
4:47 pm Mattie & Deirdre Connolly
McDermott's (from Kylemore Pass)
4:41 pm Luka Bloom
Black is the Color (from Turf)
4:31 pm Ryan Molloy fergal Scahill
Peacock's Feather (from One Day)
4:28 pm Clancy's and Tommy Makem
Shoals of Herring (from In Person at Carnagie Hall)
4:25 pm Tommy Makem
The foggy dew (from Songs of Tommy Makem)
4:17 pm Dylan Foley
Lord gordon's (from Deliriously happy)
4:12 pm Cran
Fear a Bhata (from Music From the Edge of the World)
4:09 pm House Band
Rocky road to Dublin (from Another Setting)
4:08 pm Phil Smillie
Finavon Castle (from Sound of Taransay)
3:55 pm Trinidad Rio
3:46 pm Calypso Rose
Leh we Punta (from Best of Straker's)
3:36 pm Chalkdust
Stickman's Lament (from Best of Straker's)
3:33 pm Shadow
Bass Man (from Best of Straker's)
3:29 pm Samaroo Jets
Fete (from The Heart of Steel)
3:27 pm The Amoco Renegades
Orpheus of the Underworld (from The Heart of Steel)
3:21 pm Cyrus Smith
Crow Mammy Crow (from Caribbean Sampler)
3:14 pm Baptist Choir
Doption (from Caribbean Sampler)
3:11 pm Matthew Thomas
Fire Brigade Water the Road (from Trinidad Carnival Roots)
3:10 pm Alfred Codallo's Band
Castilian (from Trinidad Carnival Roots)
3:08 pm Jean Eustache Stoute
Patizan mwen i las (from Trinidad Carnival Roots)
2:51 pm Growling Tiger
War / The Parrot (from The Growling Tiger of Calypso)
2:41 pm Kobo Town
Kaiso Newscast / Tick Tock Goes the Clock (from Jumbie in the Jukebox)
2:39 pm Robert Rojer & Harold Martina
Kelki Hel (from Waltzes for Two Pianos)
2:28 pm Jab Jab
Rev it Up (from The Caribbean)
2:22 pm Dushi Band of Aruba
Soca Constructors (from EDS)
2:17 pm Claudius Philips
Overtime (from Claudius Y OREO)
2:15 pm Jeon
Crioyo (from Crioyo)
2:10 pm Kuenta I Tambu
Bool / Otro Dia (from Tambutronic)
2:09 pm Kuenta I Tambu
Aloe (from Aloe)
11:57 am Johnny Cash
Ive Been Everywhere (from Unchained)
11:54 am Steve Earle
Time is Never On Our Side (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
11:48 am Love Love
Rhode Island (from Picture)
11:45 am The Low Anthem
To Ohio (from Oh My God, Charlie Darwin)
11:42 am Paul Geremia
Digging In Uncle Sams Back YardLIVE (from Live From Uncle Sams Backyard)
11:38 am Deer Tick
Big House (from Negativity)
11:35 am Brooke Anniballe
Under Streetlights (from Under Streetlights Single)
11:25 am Buddy Guy
Feels Like Rain (from Feels Like Rain)
11:22 am Mark Erelli
Troubadour Blues
11:17 am Martin Sexton
Women and Wine (from Live Wide Open)
11:13 am The Jayhawks
Bitter Pill (from XOXO)
11:04 am Jeff Buckley
Lover, You Shouldve Come Over (from So Real Song From Jeff Buckley)
11:01 am David Olney
Omars Blues #3
10:57 am Peter Green
Carry My Love (from Green and Guitar: Best of 1977-1981)
10:50 am Sarah Jarsoz
Johnny (from World on the Ground)
10:46 am Bruce Cockburn
Bone on Bone (from Bone on Bone)
10:39 am Kathy Mattea
A Far Cry (from Calling Me Home)
10:34 am Jackson Browne
The Road (from Running on Empty)
10:28 am Anais Mitchell & Jefferson Hamer
Willies Lady (from Child Ballads)
10:23 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Downtown Train (from Women Sing Waits)
10:20 am Steve Goodman
Talk Backwards (from Affordable Art)
10:16 am Sam Amidon
As I Roved Out (from Bright Sunny South)
10:13 am Jenee Halstead
Solitary People (from Disposable Love)
10:04 am The Jayhawks
Carry You to Safety (from Back Roads and Abadoned Motels)
9:54 am Joni Mitchell
Coyote (from Hejira)
9:50 am Bob Bradshaw
Your Song (from Queen of the West)
9:44 am Rhiannon Giddens
Black is the Color (from Tomorrow Is My Turn)
9:41 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Dust Bowl Children (from Paper Airplane)
9:36 am Peter Bradley Adams
Ill Forget You (from LeaveTaking)
9:33 am Buddy Miller
Wide River to Cross (from Universal United House of Prayer)
9:29 am Patty Griffin
Truth #2 (from Silver Bell)
9:21 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Mountain Girl (from Winter Stories)
9:17 am Indigo Girls
Uncle Johns Band
9:12 am Paul Pena
Gonna Move (from New Train)
9:07 am J.J. Cale
Travelin Light (from Troubadour)
9:02 am Marty Stuart
Way Out West
8:58 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Light Year (from This Empty Northern Hemisphere)
8:53 am Shelby Lynne
I Got You (from Shelby Lynne)
8:48 am Kerri Powers
Old Shirt (from Kerri Powers)
8:45 am Aaron Neville
Tell It Like It Is (from Tell It Like It Is)
8:32 am Lucinda Williams
Lake Charles (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
8:27 am Carrie Rodriguez
La Ultima Vez (from Lola)
8:24 am Ron Sexsmith
Nowhere To Go (from Forever Endeavour)
8:20 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Only Children (from Reunions)
8:15 am Mark Knopfler
Marbletown (from The Ragpickers Dream)
8:13 am Cosy Sheridan
Welcome to Boston
8:09 am Sera Cahoone
Deer Creek Canyon (from Deer Creek Canyon)
8:07 am Louis Armstrong
What a Wonderful World (from The Definitive Collection)
8:02 am Blackie & the Rodeo Kings
North (from South)
7:58 am Tom Waits
Ol 55 (from Closing Time)
7:26 am Kat Edmonson
Rainy Day Woman (from Live at WUMB)
7:22 am Chris Smither
Dont Call Me Stranger (from Live at WUMB)
6:53 am Mumford & Sons
White Blank Page (from Sigh No More)
6:50 am Chuck Prophet
Best Shirt On
6:45 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
What Heavens Left (from Years to Burn)
6:41 am Greg Brown
Where Are You Going When Youre Gone (from Freak Flag)
6:37 am Lucinda Williams
Bad News Blues (from Good Souls Better Angels)
6:33 am Horse Feathers
Violently Wild (from So It Is With Us)
6:29 am The War on Drugs
Lost in the Dream (from Lost in the Dream)
6:26 am Peter Wolf
Thick As Thieves (from Midnight Souvenirs)
6:21 am The Lowest Pair
Too Late Babe (from The Perfect Plan)
6:18 am Milk Carton Kids
Undress the World
6:13 am Martha Scanlan
Get Right Church (from The West Was Burning)
6:11 am Charley Crockett
Lil Girls Name
6:08 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
It Gets Easier (from Reunions)
6:03 am Josh Ritter
Girl in the War (from The Animal Years)
5:59 am Chicago Farmer
Indiana Line (from Flyover Country)
5:56 am Marcus King
Sweet Mariona (from El Dorado)
5:52 am Richard Shindell
A Summer Wind, A Cotton Dress (from Blue Divide)
5:49 am Watkins Family Hour
The Cure (from Brother Sister)
5:44 am Reed Foehl
If It Rains
5:41 am The Levon Helm Band
Drivin Wheel (from The Midnight Ramble Sessions Vol. 3)
5:38 am Margo Price
Letting Me Down (from That's How Rumours Get Started)
5:33 am Anna Tivel
Black Balloon
5:28 am Neil Young
Long May You Run (from Unplugged)
5:25 am Bedouine
One of These Days (from Bedouine)
5:22 am GrantLee Phillips
Gather Up (from Lightning Show Us Your Stuff)
5:17 am Cat Power
Woman (from Wanderer)
5:14 am Dr. John
Big Shot (from Locked Down)
5:09 am Aoife ODonovan
Magpie (from In The Magic Hour)
5:05 am Ray Wylie Hubbard
Bad Trick
5:02 am Dave Rawlings Machine
Cumberland Gap (from Poor Davids Almanack)
4:59 am Dee White
Weary Blues From Waitin (from Southern Gentleman)
4:54 am John Moreland
Harder Dreams (from LP5)
4:50 am Wilco
Why Would You Wanna Live (from Being There)
4:46 am Molly Tuttle
Helpless (from 2020 single)
4:42 am Fleet Foxes
Fools Errand
4:38 am Kate Campbell
Sing Me Out (from Visions Of Plenty)
4:35 am M. Ward
Along the Santa Fe Trail (from Migration Stories)
4:31 am
CAS73-03
4:27 am Sean Rowe
Gas Station Rose
4:24 am Sarah Jarosz
Pay it No Mind (from World on the Ground)
4:17 am Leonard Cohen
Lover Lover LoverLIVE (from Field Commander Cohen live 1979)
4:14 am Nick Lowe
Travelin Light (from Tokyo BayCrying Inside)
4:10 am Fruit Bats
None of Us
4:08 am Tre Burt
Undead God of War (from Caught it From the Rye)
4:04 am Bonnie Raitt
Angel From Montgomery (from Streetlights)
4:00 am Yola
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (from Walk Through Fire Deluxe Edition)
3:57 am The Wood Brothers
Cry Over Nothing (from Kingdom in my Mind)
3:53 am Joan Shelley
Coming Down For You (from Single)
3:48 am Lyle Lovett
Natural Forces (from Natural Forces)
3:45 am Mark Erelli
Her Town Now (from Blindsided)
3:40 am Shawn Colvin
Steady On (from Steady On)
3:35 am The Avett Brothers
Open Ended Life (from Magpie and the Dandelion)
3:31 am Emmylou Harris
Where Will I Be
3:27 am Markus James
Child See the Rider (from At the Well)
3:23 am Son Volt
Seawall (from Honky Tonk)
3:20 am Mary Gauthier
Got Your Six (from Rifles & Rosary Beads)
3:16 am Samantha Crain
Pastime (from A Small Death)
3:13 am The Little Willies
Diesel Smoke, Dangerous Curves (from For The Good Times)
3:10 am Tom Waits
Long Way Home (from Big Bad Love Soundtrack)
3:07 am Alabama Shakes
Future People
3:04 am Early James
Blue Pill Blues (from Singing For My Supper)
3:01 am Neko Case
People Got a Lotta Nerve (from Middle Cyclone)
2:56 am Dave Matthews
Come Tomorrow (from Come Tomorrow)
2:53 am The Decemberists
All Arise! (from The King Is Dead)
2:50 am Waxahatchee
War (from Saint Cloud)
2:45 am My Morning Jacket
Wonderful (The Way I Feel) (from Circuital)
2:43 am Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi
Two Against One (from Rome)
2:40 am Steve Martin & Edie Brickell
Love Has Come For You (from Love Has Come For You)
2:37 am Buck Ramsey
Lover Will You Lead Me? (from Hittin The Trail)
2:32 am Amy Helm
Odetta (from This Too Shall Light)
2:28 am Richard Thompson
Words Unspoken, Sight Unseen (from The Old Kit Bag)
2:24 am Infamous Stringdusters
Long Time Going (from Rise Sun)
2:20 am Eliza Gilkyson
My Heart Aches (from 2020)
2:15 am Blitzen Trapper
Ever Loved Once (from VII)
2:10 am Kathleen Edwards
Good Things (from Back To Me)
2:08 am Joe Pug
Long Midnight
2:04 am Rhiannon Giddens
Black is the Color (from Tomorrow Is My Turn)
2:00 am Caamp
By and By (from By And By)
1:55 am Dustbowl Revival
Penelope (from Is It You Is It Me)
1:51 am David Gray
The Other Side (from A New Day at Midnight)
1:48 am John Craigie
Climb Up (from Asterisk the Universe)
1:44 am Trampled By Turtles
We All Get Lonely (from Life is Good on the Open Road)
1:39 am Ray LaMontagne
Shelter (from Trouble)
1:36 am Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
1:34 am Amos Lee
Crooked (from My New Moon)
1:28 am Andrew Bird
Danse Caribe (from Break It Yourself)
1:25 am Grace Potter
Love is Love (from Daylight)
1:21 am Mike Mattison
Charlie Idaho (from Afterglow)
1:17 am Kasey Chambers & Shane Nicholson
Rattlin Bones (from Rattlin Bones)
1:14 am Allen Toussaint
Cast Your Fate to the Wind (from Toussaint)
1:10 am Joe Purdy & Amber Rubarth
Someone Singing With Me (from American Folk Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)
1:07 am The Cactus Blossoms
Happy Man (from Happy Man Single)
1:05 am Nick Drake
Pink Moon (from Pink Moon)
1:02 am
Memories of Will Rogers
12:56 am Logan Ledger
Starlight (from Logan Ledger)
12:52 am Lori McKenna
Giving Up on Your Hometown
12:49 am Justin Townes Earle
Lone Pine Hill (from The Good Life)
12:45 am The White Buffalo
Problem Solution (from On the Widows Walk)
12:41 am Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
Dont Look Twice (from Get Up!)
12:38 am Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
The Wandering (from Junky Star)
12:35 am Dori Freeman
If I Could Make You Own (from Letters Never Read)
12:31 am Bob Dylan
Goodbye Jimmy Reed (from Rough and Rowdy Ways)
12:27 am Guy Davis
Did You See My Baby (from Juba Dance)
12:18 am Stevie Ray Vaughan
Riviera Paradise (from In Step)
12:15 am Damien Jurado
Exit 353 (from Visions of Us on the Land)
12:09 am The Lowest Pair
Show Down the Sky (from The Perfect Plan)
12:04 am Paul Simon
Graceland (from Graceland)
12:01 am North Mississippi Allstar
What You Gonna Do? (from Up and Rolling)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu