Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:58 pm Terry Allen and the Panda
Abandonitis (from Just Like Moby Dick)
9:55 pm Josh Ritter
New Lover (from The Beast In Its Tracks)
9:51 pm Ray Wylie Hubbard
Bad Trick
9:47 pm The Weepies
I Was Made For Sunny Days (from Be My Thrill)
9:43 pm Sharon Jones & The DapKings
Stranger To My Happiness (from Give The People What They Want)
9:40 pm Solomon Burke
Honey Wheres the Money Gone (from Nashville)
9:35 pm Jake LaBotz
Johnnybag the Superglue (from Theyre Coming For Me)
9:32 pm Aimee Mann
High on Sunday 51 (from Lost in Space)
9:28 pm Bela Fleck & Abigail Wash
Dont Let it Bring You Down (from Echo in the Valley)
9:25 pm Colter Wall
Snake Mountain Blues (from Colter Wall)
9:20 pm Beck
The Golden Age (from Sea Change)
9:16 pm The Duhks
Mighty Storm (from Fast Paced World)
9:10 pm Bob Dylan
False Prophet (from Rough And Rowdy Ways)
9:05 pm Bruce Cockburn
See You Tomorrow (from Life Short Call Now)
9:02 pm The Decemberists
Down by the Water (from The King is Dead)
8:58 pm Maya de Vitry
Slow Down
8:54 pm Cowboy Junkies
Angel Mine (from Lay It Down)
8:50 pm Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
It Gets Easier (from Reunions)
8:46 pm Caitlin Rose
Only a Clown (from The StandIn)
8:43 pm Amos Lee
Sympathize (from Supply and Demand)
8:40 pm The SteelDrivers
The Reckless Side of Me (from Reckless)
8:34 pm Christopher Paul Stelling
Something in Return (from Best of Luck)
8:30 pm Mavis Staples
I Like The Things About Me (from One True Vine)
8:26 pm Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Chamberlain, SD (from Ready For The Flood)
8:22 pm Sturgill Simpson
The Promise (from Metamodern Sounds in Country Music)
8:17 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Waterboy (from Tomorrow Is My Turn)
8:13 pm Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint
International Echo (from The River in Reverse)
8:09 pm Buck Ramsey
Lover Will You Lead Me? (from Hittin The Trail)
8:03 pm Shawn Colvin
The Facts about Jimmy (from A Few Small Repairs)
7:59 pm Paul Simon
The Obvious Child (from Rhythm Of The Saints)
7:56 pm Brett Dennen
Blessed (from Brett Dennen)
7:50 pm The Lowest Pair
Show Down the Sky (from The Perfect Plan)
7:45 pm Calexico
Another Space (from The Thread That Keeps Us)
7:42 pm Eilen Jewell
Nowhere in No Time (from Sea of Tears)
7:38 pm BoDeans
Fadeaway (from Love & Hope & Sex & Dreams)
7:31 pm Mike Mattison
Afterglow (from Afterglow)
7:28 pm Robert Randolph
Second Hand Man
7:24 pm The Avett Brothers
Live and Die (from The Carpenter)
7:22 pm The Avett Brothers
Another is Waiting (from Live Vol 4)
7:18 pm John Craigie
Dont Ask (from Asterisk the Universe)
7:15 pm First Aid Kit
Blue (from The Lions Roar)
7:10 pm Jeff Buckley
Last Goodbye (from Grace)
7:07 pm Will Dailey
Grand Opening (from Back Flipping Forward)
7:04 pm Lyle Lovett
One Way Gal (from Release Me)
7:01 pm John Paul White
The Martyr
6:56 pm The Band of Heathens
Black Cat (from Stranger)
6:52 pm Richard Thompson
Crawl Back (Under My Stone) (from Mock Tudor)
6:48 pm Neko Case
Last Lion of Albion (from Hell On)
6:43 pm The Pretenders
My City Was Gone
6:38 pm Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
6:35 pm Glen Hansard
Lowly Deserter (from Didnt He Ramble)
6:31 pm The Be Good Tanyas
Rain and Snow (from Blue Horse)
6:27 pm Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
6:20 pm Peter Parcek
Showbiz Blues (from The Mathematics of Love)
6:17 pm Darlingside
Singularity (from Extralife)
6:13 pm Peter Wolf
Hey Jordan (from Sleepless)
6:10 pm M. Ward
Along the Santa Fe Trail (from Migration Stories)
6:06 pm Mark Knopfler
Redbud Tree (from Privateering)
6:03 pm Bob Weir
Lay My Lilly Down
5:58 pm Israel Nash
Sweet Springs (from Lifted)
5:56 pm Josh Rouse
I Will Live On Islands (from El Turista)
5:52 pm Nick Lowe
Lay it on Me Baby
5:48 pm Eric BibbRory BlockMaria Muldaur
Dont Ever Let Nobody Drag Your Spirit Down (from Sisters & Brothers)
5:46 pm Bruce Springsteen
Open All Night (from Nebraska)
5:38 pm Jackie Greene
Fragile and Wanting (from The Modern Lives Vol 2)
5:34 pm Darling West
Make It Last (from Well Never Know Unless We Try)
5:28 pm The Neville Brothers
The Ballad of Hollis Brown (from Yellow Moon)
5:25 pm Johnny Cash featuring the Avett Brothers
One Too Many Mornings (from Chimes of Freedom The Songs of Bob Dylan)
5:20 pm Patti Smith
April Fool (from Banga)
5:14 pm Eddie Vedder
Hard Sun (from Into The Wild)
5:12 pm Caroline Spence
Whos Gonna Make My Mistakes (from Mint Condition)
5:09 pm The Jayhawks
Living in a Bubble (from XOXO)
5:04 pm The Wood Brothers
The Muse (from The Muse)
5:02 pm Joni Mitchell
Big Yellow Taxi (from Ladies Of The Canyon)
4:59 pm Ben Sollee
Captivity (from Inclusions)
4:55 pm Pharis and Jason Romero
Ballad of Old Bill (from A Wanderer Ill Stay)
4:52 pm Gillian Welch
Mighty Good Book (from The Lost Songs Vol. 1)
4:47 pm Horse Feathers
Thousand (from So It Is With Us)
4:45 pm Justin Townes Earle
Mamas Eyes (from Midnight At The Movies)
4:42 pm Laura Marling
Where Can I Go? (from Once I Was An Eagle)
4:36 pm Old Crow Medicine Show
Cumberland River (from Remedy)
4:31 pm The Secret Sisters
Tin Can Angel (from Saturn Return)
4:26 pm Kathleen Edwards
Copied Keys (from Back to Me)
4:23 pm Jesse Winchester
Talk Memphis (from Talk Memphis)
4:18 pm Bob Marley & The Wailers
Small Axe (from Burnin)
4:15 pm Suzanne Vega
Frank & Ava (from Beauty and Crime)
4:12 pm Robert Plant
The May Queen (from Carry Fire)
4:09 pm Logan Ledger
Skip a Rope (from Logan Ledger)
4:04 pm Ron Sexsmith
Snake Road (from Forever Endeavour)
4:01 pm Mandolin Orange
Old Ties and Companions (from Such Jubilee)
3:56 pm Ani DiFranco
Mariachi (from Which Side Are You On?)
3:52 pm Milk Carton Kids
Years Gone By (from The Ash & Clay)
3:48 pm John Prine
Spanish Pipedream (from John Prine)
3:45 pm Carolina Story
Dandelion (from Dandelion)
3:39 pm Infamous Stringdusters
This Ol Building
3:36 pm Robert Vincent
My Neighbours Ghost (from In This Town Youre Owned)
3:32 pm The Avett Brothers
Life (from The Carpenter)
3:26 pm The Avett Brothers
Ten Thousand Words
3:22 pm Ray Bonneville
Mississippi (from Bad Mans Blood)
3:19 pm The Punch Brothers
Magnet (from The Phosphorescent Blues)
3:15 pm Mary Gauthier
The War After the War (from Rifles & Rosary Beads)
3:12 pm Fleetwood Mac
Before the Beginning (from Then Play On)
3:06 pm Bob Dylan
Goodbye Jimmy Reed (from Rough and Rowdy Ways)
3:01 pm Brandi Carlile
The Joke (from By the Way I Forgive You)
2:56 pm Norah Jones
Im Alive (from Pick Me Up Off the Floor)
2:52 pm Joe Henry
Parade (from Trampoline)
2:47 pm Martin Sexton
Glory Bound (from Black Sheep)
2:45 pm Delaney & Bonnie
Never Ending Song of Love (from Motel Shot)
2:39 pm Kat Edmonson
All The Way (from The Big Picture)
2:35 pm Lukas Nelson
Find Yourself (from Lukas Nelson & Promise of the Real)
2:31 pm Rodney Crowell
Reckless
2:26 pm Gram Parsons
She (from GP)
2:21 pm Madeleine Peyroux
Dance Me to the End of Love (from Careless Love)
2:18 pm Blitzen Trapper
Fletcher (from American Goldwing)
2:13 pm Eliza Gilkyson
We Are Not Alone (from 2020)
2:07 pm Ray LaMontagne
Forever My Friend (from Trouble)
2:02 pm Mumford & Sons
Roll Away Your Stone (from Sigh No More)
1:58 pm Willie Watson
Gallows Pole (from Folksinger Vol. 2)
1:54 pm Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Only Children (from Reunions)
1:47 pm Jackson Browne
Your Bright Baby Blues (from The Pretender)
1:43 pm Iris DeMent
Go On Ahead and Go Home (from Sing The Delta)
1:37 pm Lyle Lovett
Walk Through The Bottomland (from Pontiac)
1:33 pm Big Head Blues Club
When You Got a Good Friend (from 100 Years of Robert Johnson)
1:27 pm Amy Ray
Dadgum Down (from Holler)
1:25 pm Sam Doores
This Aint a Sad Song (from Sam Doores)
1:19 pm Liz Longley
Skin and Bones (from Liz Longley)
1:16 pm Bahamas
Bitter Memories (from Bahamas Is Afie)
1:13 pm Jakob Dylan
Down on Your Own Shield (from Women + Country)
1:08 pm The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
1:03 pm Alejandro Escovedo
Tula (from Street Songs Of Love)
12:59 pm Josh Ritter
Change of Time (from So Runs The World Away)
12:55 pm Uncle Tupelo
Grindstone (from March 1620, 1992)
12:51 pm Shelby Lynne
I Got You (from Shelby Lynne)
12:46 pm Over the Rhine
Let You Down
12:42 pm Hiss Golden Messenger
Domino (Time Will Tell) (from Hallelujah Anyhow)
12:34 pm The Avett Brothers
Rejects in the Attic (from Live Vol 4)
12:30 pm The Avett Brothers
Victory (from The Third Gleam)
11:57 am The Dillards
Nobody Knows
11:52 am Butch Walker
Afraid of Ghosts (from Afraid of Ghosts)
11:48 am Markus James
Child See the Rider (from At the Well)
11:45 am Ben Harper
In the Colors (from Lifeline)
11:41 am Mavis Staples
You Are Not Alone (from You Are Not Alone)
11:34 am Cindy Cashdollar
That Aint No Way For Me To Get Along (from Waltz for Abilene)
11:31 am Buddy & Julie Miller
Spittin on Fire (from Breakdown on 20th Ave. South)
11:27 am David Ramirez
Watching From a Distance (from Were Not Going Anywhere)
11:23 am Ry Cooder
Tamp em Up Solid (from Paradise & Lunch)
11:19 am Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Another One More Time (from Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams)
11:15 am Hayes Carll
Noneya (from What It Is)
11:11 am Hayley Sabella
July Rain (from Flew the Nest)
11:05 am Mark Knopfler
Baloney Again (from Sailing to Philadelphia)
11:01 am The Wood Brothers
Luckiest Man (from Ways Not To Lose)
10:56 am Chris Smither
Call Yourself (from Time Stands Still)
10:52 am Gillian Welch
Strange Isabella (from The Lost Songs Vol. 1)
10:48 am Lucinda Williams
World Without Tears (from World Without Tears)
10:44 am Devil Makes Three
Paint My Face (from Chains Are Broken)
10:40 am Marc Cohn
After Midnight (from Listening Booth 1970)
10:36 am J.J. Cale & Eric Clapton
Dead End Road (from The Road to Escondido)
10:33 am J.J. Cale
Clyde (from Naturally)
10:30 am Eric Clapton & Friends
Call Me The Breeze (from Eric Clapton & Friends The Breeze, An Appreciation of J.J. Cale)
10:25 am Rosanne Cash
Black Cadillac (from Black Cadillac)
10:21 am Guy Clark
That Old Time Feeling (from Old No. 1)
10:14 am Gregory Alan Isakov
The Stable Song
10:10 am Laura Marling
Held Down (from Song for Our Daughter)
10:04 am Bruce Cockburn
Cafe Society (from Bone on Bone)
10:01 am Orville Peck
Take You Back (from Pony)
9:57 am Beth Orton
Live as You Dream (from Trailer Park)
9:54 am Mark Erelli
The River Always Wins (from Blindsided)
9:49 am Sarah Jarosz
Still Life
9:46 am Paul Burch
Your Red Wagon (from Pan American Flash)
9:40 am Mark Olson
April in Your Cloud Garden (from Magdalen Accepts)
9:34 am Neko Case
Star Witness (from Fox Confessor Brings The Flood)
9:29 am The Avett Brothers
Laundry Room (from I And Love And You)
9:27 am Seth Avett & Jessica Lea Mayfield
Somebody That I Used To Know (from Seth Avett & Jessica Lea Mayfield Sing Elliott Smith)
9:22 am Pokey LaFarge
Carry On (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
9:19 am Steve Earle
Waitin On The Sky (from Ill Never Get Out Of This World Alive)
9:13 am The New Basement Tapes
Spanish Mary (from Lost on The River The New Basement Tapes)
9:11 am Erin McKeown
Coucou (from Sing You Sinners)
9:06 am Norah Jones
Flipside
9:02 am Billy Strings
Taking Water (from Home)
8:52 am Charlie Christian with Dizzy Gillespie, and Thelonious Monk
Swing to Bop
8:47 am Milk Carton Kids
Honey Honey
8:44 am Courtney Marie Andrews
It Must Be Someone Elses Fault (from Old Flowers)
8:37 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
Walt Whitmans Niece (from Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions)
8:31 am Otis Sp with Fleetwood Mac
Temperature is Rising (from The Biggest Thing Since Colossus)
8:26 am Feist
1234 (from The Reminder)
8:22 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Have To Do For Now (from Best of Luck)
8:15 am John Moreland
High on Tulsa Heat (from High on Tulsa Heat)
8:11 am Eliza Gilkyson
Requiem (from Paradise Hotel)
8:08 am Tom Waits
Downtown Train (from Rain Dogs)
8:02 am The Wood Brothers
Angel
7:56 am GrantLee Phillips
Cry Cry (from The Narrows)
7:51 am Dawes
Less Than Five Miles Away
7:48 am Alison Krauss
Windy City
7:44 am Michaela Anne
Good Times (from Good Times Single)
7:33 am Charlie Christian with Dizzy Gillespie, and Thelonious Monk
Up on Teddy's Hill (from After Hours)
7:31 am Benny Goodman Sextet
Rose Room
7:28 am Benny Goodman Sextet
Solo Flight
7:20 am Bonny Light Horseman
The Roving (from Bonny Light Horseman)
7:17 am Willie Watson
Samson and Delilah (from Folksinger Vol. 2)
7:11 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Flagship (from Live From the Ryman)
7:08 am Bonnie Raitt
Love Me Like a Man (from Give It Up)
7:03 am Pieta Brown
#807 Number EightOhSeven (from In The Cool)
7:00 am John Hiatt
Before I Go (from Crossing Muddy Waters)
6:56 am Watkins Family Hour
Just Another Reason (from Brother Sister)
6:49 am Alexi Murdoch
All My Days (from Time Without Consequence)
6:46 am Lisa Hannigan
Fall
6:43 am The Rolling Stones
You Got the Silver (from Let It Bleed)
6:36 am Robert Ellis
Friends Like Those (from Photographs)
6:31 am Townes Van Zandt
For the Sake of the Song (from For the Sake Of the Song)
6:26 am Jim James
The Worlds Smiling Now
6:22 am Stray Birds
Slow Climb (from Let It Pass)
6:18 am Ollabelle
Fall Back (from Riverside Battle Songs)
6:14 am Ray Davies
Working Mans Cafe (from Working Mans Cafe)
6:10 am The Lumineers
Salt and the Sea (from III)
6:03 am Richard Thompson
Too Late to Come Fishing (from Sweet Warrior)
5:59 am Mark Knopfler
Marbletown (from The Ragpickers Dream)
5:56 am Martin Sexton
Set in Stone (from Live at WUMB)
5:53 am The Steel Wheels
Scrape Me Off the Ceiling (from Live at WUMB)
5:50 am Sonya Kitchell
Hurricane (from Live at WUMB)
2:57 am Justin Townes Earle
Frightened by the Sound
2:52 am Patty Griffin
Where I Come From (from Patty Griffin)
2:48 am Logan Ledger
I Dont Dream Anymore (from Logan Ledger)
2:45 am Jakob Dylan
Something Good This Way Comes (from Seeing Things)
2:42 am Mavis Staples
Anytime (from We Get By)
2:38 am Rodney Crowell
The Long Journey Home (from Tarpaper Sky)
2:34 am Lucinda Williams
You Cant Rule Me (from Good Souls Better Angels)
2:29 am Dispatch
Letter to Lady J (from Location 13)
2:26 am Steve Earle
The Truth (from Jerusalem)
2:23 am The Wild Reeds
Only Songs
2:20 am Ray LaMontagne
Strong Enough (from Monovision)
2:16 am Aimee Mann
Freeway (from @#%&*! Smilers)
2:12 am Bright Eyes
I Woke Up With This Song in My Head This Morning (from Lua EP)
2:09 am Kevin Morby
I Have Been to the Mountain
2:05 am Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Rich Woman (from Raising Sand)
2:00 am The Third Mind
The Dolphins (from The Third Mind)
1:54 am Shannon McNally
Bohemian Wedding Song (from Coldwater)
1:50 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
River (from Reunions)
1:47 am Josh Rouse
1972 (from 1972)
1:43 am Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys
House Together (from Ionia)
1:39 am Levon Helm
Stuff You Gotta Watch (from Electric Dirt)
1:35 am Kathleen Edwards
Options Open (from Total Freedom)
1:32 am Ryan Culwell
Moon Hangs Down (from The Last American)
1:29 am Neko Case
I Wish I Was The Moon (from Blacklisted)
1:26 am Ben Harper
Dance Like Fire
1:22 am Waxahatchee
Cant Do Much (from Saint Cloud)
1:17 am The Black Keys
Midnight in Her Eyes
1:13 am Norah Jones
Shoot the Moon (from Come Away With Me)
1:10 am Great Lake Swimmers
Easy Come Easy Go (from New Wild Everywhere)
1:04 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Ol 55 (from Women Sing Waits)
12:59 am Shawn Mullins
California (from Light You Up)
12:55 am Mapache
Life on Fire (from From Liberty Street)
12:50 am Paul Simon
She Moves On (from The Rhythm of the Saints)
12:46 am
COP05-99
12:42 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
12:36 am Bob Dylan
Dignity (from Greatest Hits Vol. 3)
12:33 am Eilen Jewell
Green River (from Green River Single)
12:29 am Calexico
Falling From The Sky (from Edge of the Sun)
12:26 am Chris Smither
Cant Shake These Blues (from Up On The Lowdown)
12:22 am Heartless Bastards
Skin and Bone (from Arrow)
12:18 am David Ramirez
Heaven (from My Love is a Hurricane)
12:15 am Bruce Cockburn
Stab at Matter (from Bone on Bone)
12:11 am Markus James
Sunlight and Zero (from Where You Wanna Be)
12:08 am Caleb Elliott
Makes Me Wonder (from Forever To Fade)
12:04 am The Jayhawks
Bitter Pill (from XOXO)
12:00 am Bruce Springsteen
The Ghost of Tom Joad (from Songs Inspired by Literature)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu