Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:52 pm Pete Seeger
We Shall Overcome (from We Shall Overcome)
7:50 pm Pete Seeger
If You Miss Me At The Back Of The Bus (from We Shall Overcome)
7:46 pm Pete Seeger
Keep Your Eyes On The Prize (from We Shall Overcome)
7:33 pm Pete Seeger
A Hard Rains Gonna Fall (from We Shall Overcome)
7:30 pm We Shall Overcome
Farewell
7:27 pm Pete Seeger
Little Boxes (from We Shall Overcome)
7:22 pm Pete Seeger
My Ramblin Boy (from We Shall Overcome)
7:15 pm Pete Seeger
If I Had a Hammer (Live) (from Live in 65)
7:13 pm Pete Seeger
I Come and Stand At Every Door (from Live in 65)
7:09 pm Peter Paul & Mary
Where Have All The Flowers Gone (from Peter Paul & Mary)
7:05 pm The Byrds
Turn Turn Turn (from Turn! Turn! Turn!)
6:58 pm CelticFiddle Festival
Planxty Burke (from Storm in a Teapot)
6:52 pm Sean Doyle
Fiddler of Dooney (from Light and the Half Light)
6:48 pm Chieftains
lots of Drops of Brandy (from Essential Chieftains)
6:44 pm Patrick Street
Sergeant Small (from On the Fly)
6:39 pm Usher's Island
Bean Phaidin (from Usher's Island)
6:34 pm Calico
Celanova square (from Celanova Square)
6:29 pm Noel Battle Roisin Broderick
Street Player (from Up and About in the Morning)
6:23 pm Mary Black
Marguerite and the Gambler (from Stories from the Steeples)
6:19 pm At First Light
Aird Ui Chuain (from Idir)
6:13 pm Altan
nion a Bhaoigheallaigh (from The Gap of Dreams)
6:06 pm BackWest
the KDC set (from The Long Walk)
6:01 pm Bothy Band
pipe on the Hob (from Out of the Wind into the Sun)
5:55 pm Barrule
the Laxey reels (from Manannan's Cloak)
5:49 pm Dave Webber
The Flower of Finae (from Solo Together)
5:43 pm Jig Jam
sail Away (from Phoenix)
5:37 pm Michael McGoldrick
Teehan's (from Fused)
5:32 pm Outside Track
the Hawk and the Crow (from Flash Company)
5:29 pm Cillian Vallely
The Dead Rabbit (from The Raven's Rock)
5:22 pm Matt & Shannon Heaton
The O'Connor donn's (from Blue Skies Above)
5:16 pm Nuala Kennedy
Matt Hyland (from Noble Stranger)
5:09 pm Tannahill Weavers
Braw Burn the Bridges (from Cullen Bay)
5:04 pm Arise and Go
Slides & polkas (from Meeting Place)
4:59 pm Donie Nolan
Patneen's (from Banks of the Abha Bhan)
4:54 pm Brian McNeill
Mary and the Soldier (from Horses For Courses)
4:50 pm Open the Door for Three
Ye Lovers All (from The Joyful Hour)
4:49 pm Kevin Burke
John O'Connor's (from Sligo Made)
4:40 pm Gatehouse
Gypsy Princess (from Heather Down the Moor)
4:31 pm Dermot Hyde Tom Hake
Adair's March (from Pipeline)
4:25 pm The Unwanted
Diamantina Drover (from The Unwanted)
4:20 pm Calan
Solomon (from Solomon)
4:14 pm Gailfean
bonny Bunch of Roses (from Won't You Come Out Tonight)
4:09 pm Brian Conway
Bonnie Kate (from Consider the Source)
4:06 pm Barry Kerr
On Yonder Hill (from Castor Bay)
4:03 pm Realta
Paddy Ryan's dream (from Clear Skies)
3:49 pm Garifuna Collective
Ayo / Galuma / Seremei Buguya (from Ayo)
3:42 pm Umalali
nibari / merua (from Garifuna Women's Project)
3:31 pm Andy Palacio
Miami / Watina (from Watina)
3:27 pm Swing Original Monks
San Antonio (from Somos)
3:23 pm Cecilia Ferrer
Luna (from Organico)
3:16 pm Luis Enrique
Como Volver (from Ciclos)
3:11 pm Giovanni de Luca
Historia de Amor (from Historia de Amor)
3:00 pm Inconciente Collectivo
Not for the Robots (from Inconciento Collecftivo)
2:51 pm Editus
Malecon / Pobre Mi Alma (from Providencia)
2:39 pm Danilo Perez
Lumen (from Children of the Light)
2:33 pm Danilo Perez
The Oracle (from Providencia)
2:21 pm Ruben Blades
Patria / Pedro Navaja (from Tiempos)
2:17 pm Gaitanes
Tengo Tantas Cosas / De Que Me Vale (from The Kings)
2:04 pm Julio Jaramillo
Naufrago de Amor / Carnaval de la Vida (from Exitos)
2:03 pm Los Sugar Kings
La Flor (from Beautiful Stories)
11:57 am Kathleen Edwards
Asking For Flowers (from Asking For Flowers)
11:53 am Ray LaMontagne
Strong Enough (from Monovision)
11:48 am Anna Ternheim
All Shadows
11:44 am Billie Holiday
God Bless the Child (from God Bless the Child)
11:39 am Eva Cassidy
People Get Ready
11:31 am Miss Tess
Dream A Little Dream Of Me (from When Tomorrow Comes)
11:28 am Father John Misty
Well, You Can Do It Without Me (from Fear Fun)
11:19 am Bob Dylan
False Prophet (from Rough And Rowdy Ways)
11:16 am Chris Smither
It Aint Easy (from It Aint Easy)
11:12 am Rickie Lee Jones
Dat Dere (from Pop Pop)
11:10 am Joe Pug
Long Midnight
11:04 am Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby
Come on Out (from Ricky Skaggs & Bruce Hornsby)
11:01 am Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Tom Merritt (from Seven Curses)
10:57 am Josienne Clarke
Dawn of the Dark
10:54 am Steve Earle & The Dukes
Devil Put the Coal in the Ground (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
10:46 am Joe Strummer & The Mescaleros
Long Shadow (from Streetcore)
10:38 am Tim Easton
Hey Rosine (from Special 20)
10:30 am John Fullbright
High Road (from Songs)
10:27 am Samantha Crain
Big Rock (from Under Branch & Thorn & Tree)
10:24 am Ellis Paul
Heavens Wherever You Are (from The Day After Everything Changed)
10:19 am David Hidalgo & Louie Perez
Big August Moon (from The Long Goodbye)
10:14 am Glen Hansard
Setting Forth (from Between Two Shores)
10:11 am Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion
Hurricane Window (from Wassaic Way)
10:05 am Graham Nash
I Used To Be A King (from Songs For Beginners)
10:01 am Mary Gauthier
The War After The War Live on WUMB
9:56 am Amos Lee
Mountains of Sorrow (from Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song)
9:52 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Dreamscicle (from Reunions)
9:48 am Teddy Thompson & Rufus Wainwright
King of the Road (from Brokeback Mountain (soundtrack))
9:43 am Rufus Wainwright
Cigarettes and Chocolate Milk (from Poses)
9:35 am Billy Bragg
The Space Race Is Over (from William Bloke)
9:33 am Nick Drake
Pink Moon (from Pink Moon)
9:30 am Kerri Powers
Moon and Stars (from Starseeds)
9:26 am Harry Nilsson
Spaceman (from Son of Schmilsson)
9:20 am Rayna Gellert
Nothing (from Old Light Songs From My Childhood & Other Gone Worlds)
9:16 am Rhiannon Giddens
Moonshiners Daughter (from Factory Girl)
9:12 am The Punch Brothers
No Concern of Yours (from Whos Feeling Young Now?)
9:01 am Dixie Chicks
I Hope (from Taking the Long Way)
8:57 am Steep Canyon Rangers
Out in the Open (from Out in the Open)
8:53 am Eliza Gilkyson
My Heart Aches (from 2020)
8:47 am Dave Alvin
Everett Ruess (from Ashgrove)
8:44 am Anna & Elizabeth
Ripest of Apples (from The Invisible Comes To Us)
8:35 am Alexi Murdoch
All My Days (from Time Without Consequence)
8:32 am Tim OBrien
Little Annie
8:29 am Patty Griffin
Mad Mission (from Living With Ghosts)
8:24 am The Blind Boys of Alabama
No More
8:19 am Tift Merritt
To Myself (from Traveling Companion)
8:15 am Hanneke Cassel
Dot the Dragons Eyes (from Dot the Dragons Eyes)
8:11 am Richard Shindell
You Stay Here (from Somewhere Near Paterson)
8:08 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Bury Me With My Guitar On (from Winter Stories)
7:25 am Paul Rishell & Annie Raines
Old Man Moses (from Live at WUMB)
6:57 am Bruce Springsteen
Into The Fire (from The Rising)
6:53 am Laura Marling
Held Down (from Song for Our Daughter)
6:49 am The Avett Brothers
Morning Song (from Magpie and the Dandelion)
6:44 am Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
The Poet (from Junky Star)
6:40 am Sweet Lizzy Project
The Flower is in the Seed (from Technicolor)
6:36 am Butch Walker
Chrissie Hynde (from Afraid of Ghosts)
6:33 am The Jayhawks
Bad Time (from Tomorrow The Green Grass)
6:29 am Daniel Norgren
Rolling Rolling Rolling (from Wooh Dang)
6:24 am Norah Jones
Im Alive (from Pick Me Up Off the Floor)
6:20 am Tony Furtado
Astoria (from The Bell)
6:17 am The Nightwatchman
Alone Without You (from One Man Revolution)
6:14 am Pokey LaFarge
Better Man Than Me (from Manic Revelations)
6:11 am Patty Larkin
Imagination (from Bird in a Cage)
6:06 am Mumford & Sons
Roll Away Your Stone (from Sigh No More)
6:03 am Paul Burch
Fool About Me (from Light Sensitive)
6:00 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Restless (from Lonely Runs Both Ways)
5:54 am John Craigie
Vallecito (from Asterisk the Universe)
5:51 am Neko Case
Thats Who I Am (from Ghost Brothers of Darkland County)
5:47 am Elliott Smith
Rose Parade (from EitherOr)
5:43 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
5:37 am Hayes Carll
Sake of the Song (from Lovers and Leavers)
5:34 am Jenny Lewis wElvis Costello
Carpetbaggers (from Acid Tongue)
5:30 am Felice Brothers
Love Me Tenderly (from The Felice Brothers)
5:27 am Mavis Staples
All In It Together (from 2020 single)
5:24 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Lifes Warm Sheets (from Ready For The Flood)
5:18 am Patti Smith
Changing of the Guards (from Twelve)
5:15 am Paul Simon
Wristband
5:12 am Maya DeVitry
Taking Up Rock and Roll (from How To Break a Fall)
5:07 am Martin Sexton
Glory Bound (from Black Sheep)
5:03 am The Steeldrivers
12 oclock Blues (from Bad For You)
4:59 am Dori Freeman
Go On (from Every Single Star)
4:55 am Ray LaMontagne
Trouble (from Trouble)
4:52 am Sierra Hull
Poison (from 25 Trips)
4:48 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Living Proof (from The Weatherman)
4:44 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Evening Sun (from Tennessee Pusher)
4:40 am Eliza Gilkyson
We Are Not Alone (from 2020)
4:37 am Calexico
End of the World With You (from The Threat That Keeps Us)
4:32 am Buddy Guy
Feels Like Rain (from Feels Like Rain)
4:29 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Warm Enemy (from Labor Against Waste)
4:25 am Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
4:20 am The Decemberists
The Sporting Life (from Picaresque)
4:17 am Kelly Willis and Bruce Robison
Border Radio (from Cheaters Game)
4:13 am The Wood Brothers
River Takes the Town (from One Drop of the Truth)
4:08 am Bob Dylan
Goodbye Jimmy Reed (from Rough and Rowdy Ways)
4:05 am Orville Peck
Take You Back (from Pony)
4:02 am Neil Young
Think of Me (from Songs for Judy)
3:57 am Jonah Tolchin
The Real You (from Fires for the Cold)
3:54 am Cowboy Junkies
The Things We Do To Each Other (from All That Reckoning)
3:50 am Jose Gonzalez
Killing for Love (from In Our Nature)
3:47 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
It Gets Easier (from Reunions)
3:43 am Jack White
Never Far Away (from Cold Mountain)
3:40 am Sera Cahoone
Always Turn Around (from From Where I Started)
3:37 am Justin Townes Earle
Midnight at the Movies (from Midnight At The Movies)
3:33 am Sarah Jarosz
Pay it No Mind (from World on the Ground)
3:28 am Seth Lakeman
Bright Smile (from The Well Worn Path)
3:25 am Rosanne Cash
Radio Operator (from Black Cadillac)
3:22 am Chris Stapleton
Hard Livin (from From A Room Volume 2)
3:19 am Lilly Hiatt
Candy Lunch (from Walking Proof)
3:16 am Stevie Ray Vaughan
Life By The Drop (from The Sky is Crying)
3:11 am Buddy Miller
Worry Too Much (from Universal United House of Prayer)
3:08 am Aimee Mann
Patient Zero
3:05 am Jake LaBotz
Johnnybag the Superglue (from Theyre Coming For Me)
3:01 am The Civil Wars
Birds of a Feather (from Barton Hollow)
2:57 am Rich Robinson
Music That Will Lift Me
2:54 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Troubles Will Be Gone (from The Wild Hunt)
2:49 am The Lowest Pair
Morning Light (from The Perfect Plan)
2:45 am Los Lobos
Down On The Riverbed (from The Neighborhood)
2:39 am Jim James
State of the Art (from Regions of Light and Sound of God)
2:35 am Shawn Colvin
Round of Blues (from Fat City)
2:32 am Chuck Prophet
Best Shirt On
2:29 am Alabama Shakes
I Found You (from Boys & Girls)
2:24 am Rodney Crowell
East Houston Blues (from Close Ties)
2:22 am Band Of Horses
St. Augustine (from Everything All the Time)
2:18 am Michaela Anne
Good Times (from Good Times Single)
2:14 am Shawn Mullins
Roll On By (from My Stupid Heart)
2:10 am John Hiatt
All The Way Under (from Dirty Jeans And Mudslide Hymns)
2:07 am Lowland Hum
Adonai
2:03 am Ben Harper
Diamonds on the Inside (from Diamonds On the Inside)
2:00 am The Highwomen
If She Ever Leaves Me (from The Highwomen)
1:57 am Ani DiFranco
Recoil (from Knuckle Down)
1:53 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Mavis (from And Its Still Alright)
1:49 am Over The Rhine
Baby If This Is Nowhere (from Meet Me at the Edge of the World)
1:46 am Johnny Cash
Aint No Grave (from American VI Aint No Grave)
1:43 am Mike Mattison
Afterglow (from Afterglow)
1:39 am Milk Carton Kids
Just Look at us Now (from All the Things That I Did and All the Things That I Didnt Do)
1:35 am Alejandro Escovedo
Rhapsody (from A Man Under The Influence)
1:31 am Elizabeth & The Catapult
Underwater (from Keepsake)
1:28 am John Prine
I Remember Everything (from I Remember Everything single)
1:25 am Brandi Carlile
Dying Day
1:20 am
CUT01-03
1:15 am Mark Knopfler
Broken Bones (from Tracker)
1:12 am Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
1:08 am Bob Weir
Lay My Lilly Down
1:05 am Yola
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (from Walk Through Fire Deluxe Edition)
1:01 am Aubrie Sellers
My Love Will Not Change (from Far From Home)
12:56 am Fleet Foxes
Lorelai (from Helplessness Blues)
12:52 am Watkins Family Hour
The Cure (from Brother Sister)
12:49 am Blitzen Trapper
Lonesome Angel (from All Across This Land)
12:47 am Gillian Welch
Winters Come and Gone (from Hell Among The Yearlings)
12:43 am Logan Ledger
Skip a Rope (from Logan Ledger)
12:39 am Son Volt
Back Against the Wall
12:36 am Anais Mitchell
Now You Know (from Xoa)
12:33 am Frank Turner
Josephine (from Positive Songs for Negative People)
12:30 am Della Mae
I Like it when Youre Home (from Headlight)
12:24 am Richard Thompson
Demons In Her Dancing Shoes (from Dream Attic)
12:20 am R.E.M.
World Leader Pretend (from Green)
12:15 am Lucius
Dusty Trails
12:12 am John Craigie
Climb Up (from Asterisk the Universe)
12:08 am Patty Griffin
Truth #2 (from Silver Bell)
12:02 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Listen (from Kingfish)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu