Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:58 pm Bonny Light Horseman
Blackwaterside (from Bonny Light Horseman)
9:55 pm Steve Earle
Telephone Road (from El Corazon)
9:52 pm Waxahatchee
War (from Saint Cloud)
9:47 pm Chuck Prophet
Guilty As a Saint (from Night Surfer)
9:44 pm Great Lake Swimmers
Pulling On A Line (from Lost Channels)
9:41 pm Patti Smith
Drifters Escape (from Chimes of Freedom The Songs of Bob Dylan)
9:34 pm Dee White
Wherever You Go (from Southern Gentleman)
9:31 pm The Head and the Heart
Homecoming Heroes (from Lets Be Still)
9:27 pm Abigail Washburn
City of Refuge (from City of Refuge)
9:23 pm Levon Helm
Stuff You Gotta Watch (from Electric Dirt)
9:19 pm Parsonsfield
Stronger
9:16 pm Amy Helm
River of Love (from This Too Shall Light)
9:12 pm Jason Isbell
The Life You Chose (from Something More Than Free)
9:09 pm Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
9:06 pm Alejandro Escovedo
Bottom of the World (from Big Station)
9:02 pm Willie Nelson wB.B. King
The Thrill Is Gone (from Milk Cow Blues)
8:59 pm Jose Gonzalez
Heartbeats (from Veneer)
8:55 pm Samantha Crain
Pastime (from A Small Death)
8:50 pm Mumford & Sons
Lovers Eyes (from Babel)
8:47 pm Beth Orton
Live as You Dream (from Trailer Park)
8:42 pm Todd Snider
Money, Compliments & Publicity (from The Excitement Plan)
8:37 pm The Milk Carton Kids
My Name is Ana (from The Only Ones)
8:31 pm Lera Lynn
Out to Sea (from The Avenues)
8:28 pm Los Lobos
Saint Behind The Glass (from Kiko)
8:24 pm Mavis Staples
You Are Not Alone (from You Are Not Alone)
8:20 pm Session Americana
Pack Up The Circus (from Pack Up The Circus)
8:16 pm Beck
Blackbird Chain (from Morning Phase)
8:13 pm Johnny Cash
Sea of Heartbreak (from Unchained)
8:10 pm Lilly Hiatt
Candy Lunch (from Walking Proof)
8:06 pm M. Ward
Fisher of Men (from Hold Time)
8:03 pm Lucinda Williams
Six Blocks Away (from Sweet Old World)
7:59 pm The Decemberists
Dont Carry It All (from The King Is Dead)
7:56 pm Tre Burt
Caught it From the Rye (from Caught it From the Rye)
7:52 pm Amos Lee
No More Darkness No More Light (from My New Moon)
7:47 pm Paul Simon
She Moves On (from The Rhythm of the Saints)
7:44 pm Paul Burch
Ocean of Tears (from Fevers)
7:38 pm Bruce Springsteen
I Aint Got No Home (from Folkways A Vision Shared)
7:35 pm Billy Bragg & Wilco
Secret of the Sea (from Mermaid Avenue Vol. II)
7:31 pm New Multitudes
Fly High (from New Multitudes)
7:26 pm Willie Watson, Gillian Welch and Dave Rawlings
I Hear Them All This Land Is Your Land (from Another Day, Another Time Celebrating The Music of Inside Llewyn Davis)
7:21 pm Sam Doores
This Aint a Sad Song (from Sam Doores)
7:18 pm Over the Rhine
Rocking Chair
7:14 pm Suzanne Vega
Small Blue Thing (from Suzanne Vega)
7:10 pm Girls, Guns & Glory
All the Way Up to Heaven (from Good Luck)
7:06 pm Tracy Chapman
America (from Where You Live)
7:01 pm Leonard Cohen
Everybody Knows (from Im Your Man)
6:57 pm Eilen Jewell
Green River (from Green River Single)
6:54 pm Ron Sexsmith
Up the Road (from Cobblestone Runway)
6:51 pm The New Basement Tapes
Nothing To It (from Lost On The River The New Basement Tapes)
6:46 pm Dirk Powell
Rollin Round This Town (from Walking Through Clay)
6:39 pm Sierra Hull
Poison (from 25 Trips)
6:35 pm Ben Kweller
Sawdust Man (from Changing Horses)
6:30 pm Richard Thompson
Dads Gonna Kill Me (from Sweet Warrior)
6:25 pm Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Ol 55 (from Women Sing Waits)
6:20 pm Will Dailey
How Can I Make You Happy (from Torrent Volumes 1 & 2)
6:17 pm Laura Marling
Divine (from Short Movie)
6:13 pm John Hiatt
Only the Song Survives (from Crossing Muddy Waters)
6:10 pm John Craigie
Climb Up (from Asterisk the Universe)
6:05 pm Bonnie Raitt
Thing Called Love (from Nick of Time)
6:00 pm The Avett Brothers
I and Love and You (from I And Love And You)
5:55 pm Ray LaMontagne
Lavender (from Supernova)
5:51 pm Trader Horne
Morning Way (from Morning Way)
5:46 pm Rose Cousins
The Expert (from Bravado)
5:42 pm Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Chamberlain, SD (from Ready For The Flood)
5:34 pm Jonatha Brooke
My Sweet and Bitter Bowl (from The Works)
5:31 pm Jackson Browne
You Know The Night (from Note of Hope)
5:26 pm Roseannae Cash
I Aint Got No Home (from Woody Guthrie Live at 100! Live at the Kennedy Center)
5:22 pm Bob Dylan
Pretty Boy Floyd (from Folkways A Vision Shared)
5:17 pm Golden Smog
Looking Forward to Seeing You (from Weird Tales)
5:15 pm Nick Drake
Pink Moon (from Pink Moon)
5:11 pm The Lone Bellow
Fake Roses (from Then Came The Morning)
5:08 pm Michaela Anne
Good Times (from Good Times Single)
5:01 pm Van Morrison
Brand New Day (from Moondance)
4:58 pm Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
Bluebird Wine (from Old Yellow Moon)
4:53 pm The David Wax Museum
Beatrice (from Carpenter Bird)
4:49 pm Nathaniel Rateliff
Expecting to Lose (from And Its Still Alright)
4:45 pm Sister Sparrow
Cant Get You Off My Mind (from Gold)
4:42 pm Steve Earle
Sparkle and Shine (from Washington Square Serenade)
4:38 pm Tom Waits
Downtown Train (from Rain Dogs)
4:32 pm Blitzen Trapper
When Im Dying (from Wild and Reckless)
4:28 pm Christopher Paul Stelling
Trouble Dont Follow Me (from Best of Luck)
4:25 pm Brandi Carlile
Save Part of Yourself (from Bear Creek)
4:20 pm The Rolling Stones
Loving Cup (from Exile on Main Street)
4:14 pm Boz Scaggs
Rock and Stick (from Out of the Blues)
4:12 pm Iron & Wine
Naked As We Came (from Our Endless Numbered Days)
4:08 pm Chatham County Line
Free Again (from Strange Fascination)
4:03 pm Patty Griffin
250000 Miles (from Servant of Love)
4:00 pm Nickel Creek
Smoothie Song (from This Side)
3:55 pm Olivia Chaney
IOU (from Shelter)
3:52 pm The Allman Brothers
Aint Wastin Time No More (from Eat a Peach)
3:49 pm Erin McKeown
Born to Hum (from Grand)
3:46 pm JD McPherson
North Side Gal (from Signs & Signifiers)
3:42 pm Waxahatchee
Cant Do Much (from Saint Cloud)
3:36 pm Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Philadelphia Lawyer (from Seven Curses)
3:33 pm Tim OBrien
Go Down To The Water (from Pompadour)
3:30 pm Tony Trischka with The Del McCoury Band and Tim OBrien
Woodys Rag (from Woody Guthrie Live at 100! Live at the Kennedy Center)
3:26 pm Woody Guthrie
Talking Hard Work (from Folkways The Original Vision)
3:19 pm Rusted Root
Ecstasy (from When I Woke)
3:15 pm Amy Helm
Odetta (from This Too Shall Light)
3:12 pm David Olney
Sweet Poison (from One Tough Town)
3:08 pm Lucinda Williams
The Nights Too Long (from Lucinda Williams)
3:03 pm Pokey LaFarge
Bluebird (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
2:59 pm The Highwomen
Crowded Table (from The Highwomen)
2:54 pm Joe Henry
Every Sorrow (from Invisible Hour)
2:50 pm Watkins Family Hour
The Cure (from Brother Sister)
2:46 pm Jim Lauderdale
Where the Cars Go By Fast (from Time Flies)
2:42 pm Ian Noe
Letter to Madeline (from Between the Country)
2:39 pm The Kinks
A Well Respected Man (from Kinda Kinks)
2:33 pm J Mascis
See You at the Movies (from Elastic Days)
2:28 pm Aimee Mann
Hold On (from Women Sing Waits)
2:25 pm Fleet Foxes
Sun Rises (from Fleet Foxes)
2:21 pm Jorma Kaukonen
I Am the Light of the World (from Quah)
2:17 pm Delta Spirit
Devil Knows Youre Dead (from History From Below)
2:14 pm Jimmy Cliff
You Can Get It If You Really Want (from The Harder They Come Soundtrack)
2:10 pm Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Another One More Time (from Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams)
2:07 pm Nick Lowe
Lay it on Me Baby
2:04 pm Tracy Chapman
Say Hallelujah (from Let It Rain)
2:01 pm Trampled By Turtles
Are You Behind the Shining Star? (from Wild Animals)
1:57 pm Dar Williams
As Cool As I Am (from What Do You Hear In These Sounds?(EP))
1:54 pm Mike Mattison
Afterglow (from Afterglow)
1:49 pm Aoife ODonovan
Magpie (from In The Magic Hour)
1:46 pm Dave Rawlings Machine
Cumberland Gap (from Poor Davids Almanack)
1:41 pm Little Feat
Fat Man in the Bathtub (from Dixie Chicken)
1:36 pm Keb Mo
She Just Wants To Dance (from Keb Mo)
1:33 pm Caitlin Rose
I Was Cruel (from The StandIn)
1:28 pm Billy Bragg & Wilco
At My Window Sad and Lonely (from Mermaid Avenue)
1:25 pm Jonatha Brooke
Theres More True Lovers Than One (from The Works)
1:20 pm Heather Maloney
Oh, Hope, My Tired Friend (from Making Me Break)
1:16 pm Seth Lakeman
Divided We Will Fall (from The Well Worn Path)
1:13 pm Puss n Boots
Twilight (from No Fools, No Fun)
1:10 pm Mark Olson
April in Your Cloud Garden (from Magdalen Accepts)
1:05 pm Townes Van Zandt
If I Needed You (from The Late Great Townes Van Zandt)
1:00 pm Kathleen Edwards
One More Song the Radio Wont Like (from Failer)
12:56 pm The Wood Brothers
This is It (from One Drop of the Truth)
12:52 pm Ray Wylie Hubbard
Bad Trick
12:48 pm Calexico
Fortune Teller (from Algiers)
12:45 pm Susan Tedeschi
Security (from Hope and Desire)
12:40 pm Alejandro Escovedo
Rosalie (from A Man Under The Influence)
12:37 pm Buddy & Julie Miller
The Rivers Gonna Run
12:32 pm Ry Cooder
Vigilante Man (from Into The Purple Valley)
12:27 pm Sharon Jones & The DapKings
This Land is Your Land (from Naturally)
11:56 am Maya DeVitry
Magazine (from How To Break a Fall)
11:49 am Richard Thompson
Outside of the Inside (from The Old Kit Bag)
11:45 am Lucinda Williams
Car Wheels On A Gravel Road (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
11:40 am John Lennon
God (from Plastic Ono Band)
11:35 am Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys
Hot Hands (from Ionia)
11:33 am The Milk Carton Kids
Ill Be Gone (from The Only Ones)
11:29 am Josh Rouse
Dressed Up Like Nebraska (from Dressed Up Like Nebraska)
11:25 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Only Children (from Reunions)
11:20 am Ben Sollee
Captivity (from Inclusions)
11:16 am The Decemberists
O New England (from Always The Bridesmade Vol. 1)
11:12 am Mavis Staples
All In It Together (from 2020 single)
11:04 am Dawes
Fire Away (from Nothing Is Wrong)
11:00 am Josh Ritter
Old Black Magic (from Fever Breaks)
10:57 am Mark Knopfler
Whos Your Baby (from Sailing To Philadelphia)
10:53 am Mapache
Life on Fire (from From Liberty Street)
10:48 am Glen Hansard
Brothers Keeper (from This Wild Willing)
10:44 am Eilen Jewell
One of Those Days (from Sea of Tears)
10:38 am Bob Dylan
Tombstone Blues (from Highway 61 Revisited)
10:33 am John Prine
Summers End (from The Tree of Forgiveness)
10:27 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Listen (from Kingfish)
10:22 am Joan Baez
Deportee (Plane Wreck at Los Gatos)
10:20 am Woody Guthrie
Do Re Mi (from Folkways The Original Vision)
10:16 am The Duhks
Ol Cook Pot (from Migrations)
10:13 am Laura Marling
Youre No God (from Alas I Cannot Swim)
10:10 am Steve Earle
Time is Never On Our Side (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
10:05 am Emmylou Harris
All My Tears (from Wrecking Ball)
10:01 am Iron & Wine
Tree By The River (from Kiss Each Other Clean)
9:57 am Roseannae Cash
Pretty Boy Floyd (from Woody Guthrie Live at 100! Live at the Kennedy Center)
9:53 am Woody Guthrie
What Does the Deep Sea Say (from Radio Broadcast The Ballad Gazzette)
9:51 am Lead Belly, Woody Guthrie
We Shall Be Free (from Folkways The Original Vision)
9:43 am Sarah Lee Guthrie & Johnny Irion
Hurricane Window (from Wassaic Way)
9:40 am Arlo Guthrie
The Motorcycle Song (from Alices Restaurant)
9:35 am Woody Guthrie
Pastures of Plenty
9:32 am Woody Guthrie
So Long, Its Been Good To Know You (from Folk Song America)
9:25 am Woody Guthrie
Tom Joad (from WNCY Radio Broadcast Folksongs of America)
9:16 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
Remember the Mountain Bed (from Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions)
9:11 am Jonatha Brooke
My Battle (from The Works)
9:09 am Woody Guthrie
More Pretty Girls Than One (from Tradition Runs Deep Blues, Folk & Jazz)
9:02 am Eliza Gilkyson
Beach Haven (from 2020)
8:59 am Woody Guthrie
Roll On Columbia (from Columbia River Collection)
8:54 am Amos Lee
Little Light (from My New Moon)
8:51 am Donna the Buffalo
I Love My Tribe (from Tonight, Tomorrow and Yesterday)
8:47 am Dan Tyminski
Wheels (from Wheels)
8:42 am Tift Merritt
Wait For Me
8:39 am Charley Crockett
Welcome To Hard Times (from Welcome To Hard Times)
8:33 am Our Native Daughters
Slave Driver (from Songs of Our Native Daughters)
8:29 am Blackie & the Rodeo Kings
North (from South)
8:25 am Andrew Bird
Tenuousness (from Noble Beast)
8:22 am
AVE11-99
8:17 am Tom Petty
Dont Fade on Me (from Wildflowers)
8:13 am Felice Brothers
Wonderful Life (from The Felice Brothers)
8:09 am Shawn Colvin
Sunny Came Home (from A Few Small Repairs)
8:03 am Bob Dylan & The Band
I Aint Got No Home (live) (from A Tribute To woody Guthrie)
8:01 am Woody Guthrie
I Aint Got No Home (from Folkways The Original Vision)
7:56 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
7:53 am Sierra Hull
Beautifully Out of Place (from 25 Trips)
7:49 am Brooke Annibale
Either I
7:44 am Ray LaMontagne
Hold You In My Arms (from Trouble)
7:40 am Drive By Truckers
Rosemary with a Bible and a Gun (from The Unraveling)
7:35 am Bruce Springsteen
Riding in my Car (from Til We Outnumber em)
7:31 am Ani DiFranco
Deportee (from Woody Guthrie Live at 100! Live at the Kennedy Center)
7:28 am Woody Guthrie
Hard Travelin (from Folkways The Original Vision)
7:21 am The Lowest Pair
Too Late Babe (from The Perfect Plan)
7:16 am Wilco
Bull Black Nova (from Wilco (the album))
7:12 am Ellis Paul
The Speed of Trees (from The Speed of Trees)
7:05 am Patty Griffin
The Wheel
7:01 am Michael Kiwanuka
Tell Me A Tale (from Home Again)
6:58 am Joe Pug
The Flood in Color
6:54 am Molly Tuttle
Helpless (from 2020 single)
6:50 am Uncle Earl
My Epitaph
6:46 am The Lumineers
Sleep on the Floor
6:41 am Chris Smither
Cant Shake These Blues (from Up On The Lowdown)
6:37 am Bonny Light Horseman
The Roving (from Bonny Light Horseman)
6:32 am Neko Case
Last Lion of Albion (from Hell On)
6:27 am New Multitudes
Hoping Machine (from New Multitudes)
6:23 am Todd Snider
Bring Em Home (from The Excitement Plan)
6:20 am Norah Jones
Begin Again (from Begin Again)
6:16 am Grant Lee Buffalo
Truly, Truly (from Jubilee)
6:12 am Colter Wall
Wester Swing & Waltzes (from Western Swing & Waltzes and Other Punchy Songs)
6:04 am Big Head Todd & Monsters
Bittersweet (from Sister Sweetly)
6:01 am Lucinda Williams
Cant Let Go (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
5:58 am Melissa Ferrick
Trust It All (Live at WUMB) (from Live at WUMB)
5:55 am Say Darling
The Most (from Live at WUMB)
5:51 am Christopher Paul Stelling
The Cost of Doing Business (from Live at WUMB)
4:56 am Marcus King
Young Mans Dream (from El Dorado)
4:53 am Kathy Mattea
Chocolate on My Tongue (from Pretty Bird)
4:47 am John Craigie
Vallecito (from Asterisk the Universe)
4:43 am Los Lobos
Gates of Gold (from Gates of Gold)
4:40 am David Gray
Youre the World to Me (from Greatest Hits)
4:35 am Katie Pruitt
Grace Has a Gun (from Expectations)
4:31 am Calexico
Another Space (from The Thread That Keeps Us)
4:27 am Ben Ottewell
Blackbird (from Shapes and Shadows)
4:23 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Not Dark Yet (from Not Dark Yet)
4:19 am Logan Ledger
I Dont Dream Anymore (from Logan Ledger)
4:14 am Bruce Cockburn
See You Tomorrow (from Life Short Call Now)
4:10 am Nina Simone
I Shall Be Released (from To Love Somebody)
4:06 am The Milk Carton Kids
Big Time (from All the Things That I Did and All the Things I Didnt Do)
4:04 am Della Mae
I Like it when Youre Home (from Headlight)
4:01 am J.J. Cale
After Midnight (from Naturally)
3:58 am Waxahatchee
Lilacs (from Saint Cloud)
1:56 am Old 97s
Victoria
1:52 am Robert Cray
Anything You Want (from Thats What I Heard)
1:49 am John Prine
All the Best (from The Missing Years)
1:45 am Lilly Hiatt
Walking Proof (from Walking Proof)
1:41 am J.J. Grey & Mofro
Light a Candle (from Ol Glory)
1:37 am Steve Earle
I Aint Ever Satisfied (from Aint Ever Satisfied The Steve Earle Collection)
1:33 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
1:29 am Chris Stapleton
Either Way (from From a Room Volume 1)
1:24 am Jeff Buckley
Last Goodbye (from Grace)
1:21 am Neil Young
Try (from Homegrown)
1:17 am Chuck Prophet
Smallest Man in the World (from Age of Miracles)
1:14 am Willie Nelson
Last Man Standing
1:11 am Mavis Staples
Peaceful Dream (from If All I Was Was Black)
1:08 am Mapache
Read Between the Lines (from From Liberty Street)
1:04 am Suzanne Vega
Luka (from Solitude Standing)
1:01 am Son Little
Hey Rose (from Aloha)
12:57 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Bright Direction (from Terms of My Surrender)
12:53 am Aimee Mann
Stuck in the Past
12:49 am The Infamous Stringdusters
The Place That I Call Home (from Silver Sky)
12:46 am Laura Marling
Strange Girl (from Song For Our Daugther)
12:43 am Deer Tick
Ashamed (from War Elephant)
12:39 am City and Colour
Sleeping Sickness (from Bring Me Your Love)
12:36 am Great Big Sea
Lukey (from Rant And Roar)
12:32 am Mark Erelli
The River Always Wins (from Blindsided)
12:28 am Joy Williams
Front Porch (from Front Porch)
12:25 am The Steel Wheels
Sing Me Like a Folk Song (from Wild As We Came Here)
12:22 am Valerie June
Shakedown
12:19 am Danny Barnes
What Good (from Man on Fire)
12:15 am Richard Thompson
Long John Silver (from Still)
12:11 am Rosanne Cash
She Remembers Everything (from She Remembers Everything)
12:08 am Father John Misty
Im Writing A Novel (from Fear Fun)
12:04 am Brandi Carlile
Wherever Is Your Heart (from The Firewatchers Daughter)
12:00 am Eddie Berman
The Canyon (from Frontiers)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu