Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:55 pm Pete Seeger
My Fathers Mansionss Many Rooms (from Best of Broadside)
7:52 pm Buffy SainteMarie
Little Wheel Spin And Spin (from Little Wheel Spin and Spin)
7:49 pm Ian & Sylvia
Changes (from Best of Ian & Sylvia)
7:46 pm Eric Andersen & Phil Ochs
Plains of NebraskyO (from Best of Broadside)
7:34 pm Lightning Washington
Long John (from Jail House Bound)
7:30 pm Dave Van Ronk
He Was a Friend of Mine (from Inside Dave Van Ronk)
7:18 pm Sigrid
Everybody Knows (from Justice League Soundtrack)
7:15 pm Leonard Cohen
Hey, Thats No Way to Say Goodbye (from Songs of Leonard Cohen)
7:11 pm Leonard Cohen
Suzanne (from Songs of Leonard Cohen)
7:06 pm K.D. Lang
Hallelujay (from Hymns of the 49th Parallel)
6:58 pm Tannahill Weavers
The Bell Rock Set (from Arnish Light)
6:52 pm Realta
Martin Wynne's 3 (from Open the Door for Three)
6:47 pm Barry Kerr
The Tern and the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
6:43 pm Cara Dillon
Dubhdara (from Wanderer)
6:37 pm Skipper's Alley
Boys, From Home (from Take Away)
6:34 pm Natalie MacMaster
tribute to Buddy (from One)
6:32 pm Jez Lowe
the Ex Pitman's Pot Holing Pub Quiz Team (from Wotcheor)
6:26 pm Kevin Burke
Humours of Castlefins (from Sligo Made)
6:19 pm Mary Jane Lamond
Is It the Lad That I Love (from Seinn)
6:14 pm Jock Tamson's Bairns
Bogie's Bonny Belle (from May You Never Lack a Scone)
6:04 pm Music in the Glen
The Sweetheart (from Music in the Glen)
6:03 pm Gatehouse
On the Edge (from Heather Down the Moor)
5:57 pm Julie Fowlis
A sound There is Between Me and Iain (from As My Heart Is)
5:52 pm Open the Door for Three
Clyde Water (from The Joyful Hour)
5:47 pm Barrule
King of the Sea (from Manannan's Cloak)
5:44 pm Runa
Green Fields of Canada (from Ten The Errant Night)
5:37 pm Deaf Shepherd
Finbarr (from Ae Spark O Nature's Fire)
5:31 pm Battlefield
Happy Days (from Happy Daze)
5:26 pm Niamh Parsons
An Paistin Fionn (from Live at Fylde)
5:22 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
The Old (from Copley Street)
5:14 pm Bryan O'Leary Colm Guilfoyle
Tom Billy's (from Where the Bog Is)
5:10 pm Trian
I Once Knew a Little Girl (from Celtic Love Songs)
5:05 pm Skyedance
Galen's Medley (from Live in Spain)
4:59 pm Capercaillie
Leodhasach an Tir Chein (from Roses And Tears)
4:55 pm Robert Wallace
Below the Belt (from Breakout)
4:50 pm Rita & Mary Rankin
Hi Horo (from Lantern Burn)
4:45 pm Dervish
Willie Lennox (from Playing With Fire)
4:40 pm Donie Nolan
Colm Danaher's (from Banks of the Abha Bhan)
4:35 pm Hannah Harris
Hughie's Jig (from Tea for Tunes)
4:29 pm Aoife Clancy
There is Hope (from Silvery Moon)
4:25 pm Nightingale
Eugene O'Donnell (from Sometimes When The Moon is High)
4:17 pm Eamon O'Leary Jefferson Hamer
Rise Up My Darling (from The Murphy Beds)
4:16 pm Ralph McTell
Streets of London (from Streets of London)
4:10 pm Sharon Shannon
Calum's Road (from Tunes)
4:06 pm Mary Black
By The Time It Gets Dark (from By The Time It Gets Dark)
4:03 pm Niall & Cillian Vallely
Rio (from Callan Bridge)
3:59 pm Edikanfo
Nka Bom (from The Pace Setters)
3:55 pm Alberto Naranjo
Calipso de el Callao (from Imagen Latina)
3:51 pm Hugo Blanco
Moliendo Cafe (from Sus Grandes Exitos)
3:47 pm Un Solo Pueblo
Viva Venezuela (from Exitos)
3:40 pm Monica Giraldo
Gran Intendo (from Que Venga la Vida)
3:39 pm Dimencion Latina
Gavilan (from Tres Grandes Figuras)
3:34 pm Los Nemus del Pacifico
Las Mujeres (from Los Nemus del Pacifico)
3:31 pm Joe Arroyo
La Guerra de los Callados (from El Super Congo)
3:22 pm La Sonora Carruselles
Vitamina (from Coleccion Oro de Salsa)
3:18 pm Las Warahuaco
La Tuna (from Cumbias Cumbias)
3:15 pm Gabriel Romero
Las Lavenderas (from Classics of Colombia Vol. 2)
3:11 pm Los Cumbiamberos de Pacheco
Santo Domingo (from Cumbia Cumbia 2)
3:10 pm La Sonora Del Caribe
Noche de Estrellas (from Cumbia Cumbia 2)
3:02 pm Los Carraleros
Cumbia Campesina (from Cumbia Cumbia 2)
2:59 pm Ana Veydo
Un Llanero de Verdad (from Si Soy Llanero)
2:43 pm Orlando Valderrama
IY Soy Ilanero (from Si Soy Llanero)
2:36 pm Toto la Momposina
La Candela Viva (from Tambolero)
2:28 pm Alex Alvear
Flor de Kikuyo (from Equatorial)
2:20 pm Ciro Hurtado
2:20 pm Quetzal
planta le los pies (from Worksongs)
2:09 pm Quetzal
Leno Verde (from Quetzal)
2:07 pm Conjunto los Chirinques
Que Viva el Santo (from The 1960's)
2:03 pm Folk Musicians
Mi China Lola / El Pelicano (from From the Mountains to the Sea)
11:56 am Steve Earle
City of Immigrants (from Washington Square Serenade)
11:51 am Darrell Scott
A Crooked Road (from A Crooked Road)
11:47 am Iris DeMent
The Train Carrying Jimmie Rodgers Home (from Going Driftless: An Artist's Tribute to Greg Brown)
11:43 am Chuck Brodsky
Trees Falling (from Color Came One Day)
11:36 am David Bromberg
The Jokes on Me (from Midnight On the Water)
11:33 am Marvin Gaye & Tammi Terrell
Your Precious Love (from Marvin Gaye & His Girls)
11:27 am The War on Drugs
Eyes to the Wind (from Lost in the Dream)
11:25 am Amos Lee
Sweet Pea (from Supply and Demand)
11:19 am Son Volt
Dynamite (from American Central Dust)
11:17 am Greg Brown
Someday House (from Freak Flag)
11:12 am Greg Brown
Laughing River (from Dream Cafe)
11:05 am Stan Getz, Charlie Byrd
Desafinado (from Nova Bossa Red Hot on VervE)
11:00 am Tracy Chapman
New Beginning (from New Beginning)
10:56 am Bob Dylan
Only a Pawn in Their Game (from The Times They Are A Changin)
10:53 am Lucinda Williams
When the Way Gets Dark (from Good Souls Better Angels)
10:46 am Jake Armerding
Catchy Paul & Dreamy John (from CD Single)
10:44 am The Beatles
Things We Said Today (from A Hard Days Night)
10:37 am Bill Withers
Use Me (from Still Bill)
10:33 am Ryan Montbleau
Heartbreak Road (from For Higher)
10:23 am Mark Germino
Driving Across America (from Rank And File)
10:16 am Laura Marling
Strange Girl (from Song For Our Daugther)
10:01 am Greg Brown
Canned GoodsLIVE (from The Live One)
9:57 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Paper Airplane (from Paper Airplane)
9:53 am Brooke Anniballe
Under Streetlights (from Under Streetlights Single)
9:50 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Every Time You Leave (from Not Dark Yet)
9:47 am The Small Glories
Long Long Moon (from Assiniboine & The Red)
9:42 am Woody Guthrie
This Land is Your Land (from Folkways The Original Vision)
9:38 am Eva Cassidy
American Tune (from American Tune)
9:34 am Bruce Cockburn
Going to the Country (from Bruce Cockburn)
9:30 am Nanci Griffith
The Flyer
9:23 am Winterbloom
Rexroths Daughter (from Traditions Rearranged)
9:19 am Greg Brown
44 & 66 (from 44 & 66)
9:15 am Tony Furtado
Give Me Your Soul (from Cider House Sessions)
9:10 am Bonny Light Horseman
Deep in Love (from Bonny Light Horseman)
9:04 am Ed Romanoff
Breakfast For One On The Fifth of July (from Ed Romanoff)
8:59 am Dave Alvin
Fourth of July (from King of California)
8:54 am Anna Tivel
Fenceline (from The Question)
8:51 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Letting You Go (from Reunions)
8:45 am Anais Mitchell
Why We Build the Wall
8:43 am Greg Brown
Good Morning Coffee (from In The Dark With You)
8:35 am Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
Our Lady of the Tall Trees (from Our Lady of the Tall Trees)
8:31 am John Prine
Dear Abby (from Sweet Revenge)
8:28 am The Low Anthem
To Ohio (from Oh My God, Charlie Darwin)
8:25 am Patty Griffin
Chief (from 1000 Kisses)
8:18 am Marc Cohn
Silver Thunderbird (from Marc Cohn)
8:15 am Nickel Creek
Smoothie Song (from This Side)
8:11 am Guy Clark
Boats to Build (from Boats To Build)
8:06 am Flynn
Living In America (from An American Wake)
7:57 am Eva Cassidy
Aint No Sunshine (from Time After Time)
6:54 am Brent Cobb with Jade Bird
Feet Off the Ground (from Feet Off the Ground Single)
6:51 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
The Rose Society (from Ready For The Flood)
6:47 am Chris Bad New Barnes
Mule (from Live)
6:42 am JD McPherson
Signs & Signifiers (from Signs & Signifiers)
6:39 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Troubles Will Be Gone (from The Wild Hunt)
6:35 am Blitzen Trapper
Masonic Temple Microdose #1 (from Holy Smokes Future Jokes)
6:31 am Lisa Hannigan
Passenger (from Passenger)
6:27 am Peter Wolf
Sleepless (from Sleepless)
6:23 am AHI
In Our Time (from In Our Time)
6:20 am Pokey LaFarge
Carry On (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
6:14 am Trigger Hippy
Heartache on the Line (from Trigger Hippy)
6:10 am Mark Lanegan
Wheels (from Scraps at Midnight)
6:06 am Chatham County Line
Free Again (from Strange Fascination)
6:03 am The Wood Brothers
Atlas (from Ways Not To Lose)
5:59 am Dustbowl Revival
Ghost (from Is It You Is It Me)
5:56 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Take Me for Longing (from New Favorite)
5:53 am Chuck Prophet
Best Shirt On
5:48 am Regina Spektor
Us (from Soviet Kitsch)
5:44 am City And Colour
Body in a Box (from Bring Me Your Love)
5:40 am Rose Cousins
The Return (from Bravado)
5:36 am Chris Stapleton
Tennessee Whiskey (from Traveller)
5:31 am Brandi Carlile
Pride and Joy (from Give Up the Ghost)
5:27 am Ryley Walker
Clear the Sky (from All Kinds of You)
5:23 am Shelby Lynne
I Got You (from Shelby Lynne)
5:17 am Mark Knopfler
Speedway at Nazareth (from Sailing To Philadelphia)
5:13 am Todd Snider
D. B. Cooper (from Happy to Be Here)
5:10 am Death Cab For Cutie
I Will Follow You Into The Dark
5:06 am Eliza Gilkyson
My Heart Aches (from 2020)
5:02 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
He Lays In The Reins (from In The Reins EP)
4:59 am Chuck Berry
Rises and Sets (from The London Chuck Berry Sessions)
4:55 am Margaret Glaspy
Stay With Me (from Devotion)
4:49 am John Prine
Lake Marie (from Lost Dogs & Mixed Blessings)
4:46 am Watkins Family Hour
Just Another Reason (from Brother Sister)
4:43 am Drew Holcomb & The Family
Dragons
4:39 am Ani DiFranco
Gravel
4:36 am Corb Lund
90 Seconds of Your Time (from Agricultural Tragic)
4:33 am CaseLangVeirs
Best Kept Secret
4:28 am The Decemberists
Here I Dreamt I Was An Architect (from Castaways and Cutouts)
4:25 am Bon Iver
Towers
4:22 am Samantha Crain
Pastime (from A Small Death)
4:18 am Son Volt
Hanging Blue Side (from Wide Swing Tremelo)
4:14 am Imelda May
Black Tears
4:10 am The Cactus Blossoms
See It Through
4:06 am Sweet Lizzy Project
The Flower is in the Seed (from Technicolor)
4:01 am Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
Hallelujah (from Junky Star)
3:59 am Taj Mahal
Your Mind is on Vacation (from If Youre Going to the City A Tribute to Mose Allison)
3:54 am Hayes Carll
American Dream (from What It Is)
3:51 am Ben Harper
In the Colors (from Lifeline)
3:49 am Della Mae
I Like it when Youre Home (from Headlight)
3:43 am Richard Thompson
Good Things Happen To Bad People (from Electric)
3:40 am The Jayhawks
Quiet Corners & Empty Spaces (from Paging Mr. Proust)
3:36 am Aoife ODonovan
Thursdays Child (from Fossils)
3:32 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Mavis (from And Its Still Alright)
3:30 am Parker Millsap
Hades Pleads
3:26 am Milk Carton Kids
Milk Carton Kid
3:23 am Rhiannon Giddens
Im On My Way (from There is no Other)
3:19 am Mike Mattison
Charlie Idaho (from Afterglow)
3:13 am The Pretenders
My City Was Gone
3:09 am John Hiatt
Wind Dont Have To Hurry (from Terms of My Surrender)
3:07 am Nickel Creek
21st of May (from A Dotted Line)
3:03 am Frazey Ford
Holdin It Down (from U kin B the Sun)
3:00 am Robert Earl Keen
Show The World (from Ready For Confetti)
2:54 am Jose Gonzalez
Let It Carry You (from Vestiges & Claws)
2:49 am Iris DeMent
If That Aint Love (from Sing The Delta)
2:45 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Dreamscicle (from Reunions)
2:41 am Lyle Lovett
She Makes Me Feel Good (from Joshua Judges Ruth)
2:37 am Tift Merritt
Spring (from Traveling Alone)
2:33 am The Avett Brothers
Life (from The Carpenter)
2:30 am Mavis Staples
All In It Together (from 2020 single)
2:26 am Cowboy Junkies
Flirted With You All My Life (from Demons)
2:23 am Old Crow Medicine Show
A World Away (from Volunteer)
2:18 am Molly Tuttle
Helpless (from 2020 single)
2:15 am Dan Auerbach
Malibu Man (from Waiting on a Song)
2:11 am Uncle Earl
D&P Blues
2:07 am Michael Kiwanuka
Lasan
2:03 am Los Lobos
Will The Wolf Survive? (from How Will The Wolf Survive?)
2:00 am Madison Cunningham
Trouble Found Me (from Who Are You Now)
1:56 am Sean Rowe
Old Shoes (from The Salesman and the Shark)
1:53 am Early James
Blue Pill Blues (from Singing For My Supper)
1:50 am Over The Rhine
Im on a Roll (from The Trumpet Child)
1:47 am Nick Lowe
Lay it on Me Baby
1:45 am Jakob Dylan & Fiona Apple
It Wont Be Wrong (from Echo in the Canyon)
1:40 am The Derek Trucks Band
Our Love (from Already Free)
1:36 am Mark Erelli
The River Always Wins (from Blindsided)
1:33 am She & Him
Why Do You Let Me Stay Here? (from Volume One)
1:30 am Andrew Bird
Heretics (from Armchair Apocrypha)
1:26 am Eilen Jewell
Down Hearted Blues (from Downhearted Blues)
1:23 am Lilly Hiatt
Candy Lunch (from Walking Proof)
1:20 am Bright Eyes
First Day of My Life (from Im Wide Awake Its Morning)
1:16 am Sharon Jones & The Dap Kings
I Learned the Hard Way (from I Learned the Hard Way)
1:13 am Jim James
A New Life (from Regions of Light and Sound of God)
1:10 am Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
1:05 am Ray LaMontagne
Beg Steal or Borrow (from God Willin & The Creek Dont Rise)
1:02 am Dee White
Wherever You Go (from Southern Gentleman)
12:57 am Tom Petty
Only a Broken Heart (from Wildflowers)
12:54 am Yola
I Dont Wanna Lie (from Walk Through Fire)
12:51 am Johnny Cash
Rusty Cage (from Unchained)
12:47 am David Bromberg
Big Road (from Big Road)
12:43 am Warren Zevon
Keep Me In Your Heart (from The Wind)
12:41 am Mapache
Read Between the Lines (from From Liberty Street)
12:38 am Suzanne Vega
We of Me
12:35 am Slaid Cleaves
Beautiful Thing (from Everything You Love Will Be Taken Away...)
12:31 am Band of Horses
On My Way Back Home (from Infinite Arms)
12:26 am Logan Ledger
Starlight (from Logan Ledger)
12:21 am Kathleen Edwards
I Make the Dough, You Get the Glory (from Asking For Flowers)
12:17 am Old 97s
How Lovely All It Was (from The Grand Theatre Volume Two)
12:14 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Chemicals (from Evening Machine)
12:10 am Maya DeVitry
Bread for the Circus (from How to Break a Fall)
12:05 am Neil Young
Harvest Moon (from Harvest Moon)
12:01 am Fruition
Dawn (from Broken at the Break of Day)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu