Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:53 pm Donovan
Season Of the Witch (from Sunshine Superman)
7:51 pm Donovan
Universal Soldier (from Fairytale)
7:48 pm Gale Garnett
Well Sing In the Sunshine (from Well Sing In the Sunshine)
7:46 pm Donovan
Catch the Wind (from Troubadours of the Folk Era Volume 1)
7:35 pm Chris Smither
Dust My Broom (from Small Revelations)
7:32 pm Robert Johnson
Terraplane Blues
7:30 pm Bonnie Raitt
Walkin Blues (from Bonnie Raitt)
7:27 pm Robert Johnson
Sweet Home Chicago
7:16 pm Helen Humes
Blues With Helen Humes (from Spirituals To Swing)
7:16 pm John Hammond
John Hammond Introduction (from Spirituals To Swing)
7:13 pm Sonny Terry
Fox Chase (from Spirituals To Swing)
7:10 pm Big Bill Broonzy
It Was Just A Dream (from Spirituals To Swing)
7:07 pm Count Basie
Swingin The Blues (from Spirituals to Swing)
6:57 pm Kevin Burke
The Millstream (from Sligo Made)
6:48 pm Josephine Marsh
Roslin castle (from Music in the Frame)
6:45 pm Barra MacNeils
Banks of the Roses (from Timeframe)
6:40 pm Fara
Changing Plans (from Cross the Line)
6:37 pm Ryan Molloy Fergal Scahill
Behind the Bush in Park Ana (from One Day November Woods)
6:33 pm Cathie Ryan
The Wild Flowers (from The Farthest Wave)
6:33 pm Music in the Glen
the Three sisters (from Music in the Glen)
6:21 pm Mairtin O'Connor Band
lord Mayo (from going Places)
6:15 pm Kate Rusby
A rose in April (from Hourglass)
6:07 pm Arise and Go
Sound of Sleat (from Meeting Place)
6:01 pm Ceolbeg
My Love is Like a Red Red Rose (from An Unfair Dance)
5:58 pm Shannon Heaton
Grandfather's Thoughts (from The Blue Dress)
5:52 pm Ossian
Mrs Stewart of Grantully (from Light on a Distant Shore)
5:45 pm Steeleye Span
Sir James the Rose (from In Concert)
5:41 pm Battlefield
Montrose (from On the Rise)
5:34 pm Realta
Patsy Touhey's (from Open the Door for Three)
5:31 pm Maura O'Connell
Bright Blue Rose (from Naked With Friends)
5:25 pm Open the Door for Three
Heavy is my Fate (from The Joyful Hour)
5:18 pm Mick Moloney
there Were Roses (from Trad Music of Ireland)
5:13 pm Louis Killen
The Bonny Bunch of Roses (from A Bonny Bunch)
5:07 pm Dervish
Lark on the Strand (from Midsummer's Night)
5:01 pm Battlefield Band
Lily and the Rose (from Line Up)
4:57 pm Gatehouse
Gypsy Princess (from Heather Down the Moor)
4:54 pm Liz Knowles
Roisin Dubh (from The Black Rose)
4:48 pm Battlefield Band
Banks of Red Roses (from Happy Daze)
4:43 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
johnny Henry's (from Copley Place)
4:37 pm Silly wizard
Lover's Heart (from Celtic Love Songs)
4:34 pm Niamh Parsons
Briar and the Rose (from Live at Fylde)
4:29 pm June Tabor
Who Wants the Evening Rose (from Quercus)
4:28 pm Altan
Flower of Maherally (from Celtic Love Songs)
4:21 pm Aoife Clancy
Banks of sweet primroses (from Silvery Moon)
4:13 pm Capercaillie
Rose Cottage Reels (from Roses and Tears)
4:09 pm Hannah Harris
Banks of the Lee (from Tea for Tunes)
4:08 pm Imar
Afar (from Avalanche)
3:57 pm Santrofi
Adwuma (from Alewa)
3:52 pm Grupo Mono Blanco
El Camotal (from Sonos Jarochos)
3:49 pm Zoufris Maracas
Mon Ami Mon Frere (from Bleu de Lune)
3:47 pm Alex Alvear
Esta Historia no es de Risa (from Equitorial)
3:44 pm Roberto Rivas
Gente Morena (from The Soul of Black Peru)
3:35 pm Eva Ayllon
Azuca de Cana (from Afro Peruvian Classics)
3:30 pm Chabuca Granda
Lando (from %The Soul of Black Peru)
3:26 pm Susana Baca
Los Amantes (from eco de sambras)
3:24 pm Susana Baca
Maria Lando (from Susana Baca)
3:17 pm Lucila Campos
Samba Malato (from Quimba)
3:11 pm Cecilia Baraza
Canteruias (from Celilia Baraza & Lucia de la Cruz)
3:03 pm Joao do Vale
Estrela Miuda (from Joao do Vale)
2:48 pm Karnak
Martim Parangola (from Karnak)
2:46 pm Bebel Gilberto
Anganju (from Bebel Gilberto)
2:43 pm Suba
Sereia (from Sao Paulo Confessions)
2:29 pm Luisa Maita
Ele (from flodamemoria)
2:25 pm Superagua
Stylish (from Superagua)
2:23 pm Tom Ze
Ogodo Ano 2000 (from The Hips of Tradition)
2:22 pm Caetano Veloso
outro (from Ce)
2:15 pm Pedro Miranda
Baticum (from Pimentiera)
2:13 pm Clara Nunez
Morena de Angola (from ComvIda)
2:06 pm revista do samba
Atire as Primiera Pedra / Me Deixa em Paz (from revista do samba)
11:56 am Sam Cooke
A Change Is Gonna Come (from Aint That Good News)
11:53 am The Jayhawks
This Forgotten Town (from XOXO)
11:45 am Rob Wasserman (with Willie Dixon and Al Duncan)
Dustin' Off The Bass (from Trios (Rob Wasserman))
11:40 am Dave Van Ronk
Urge For Going
11:34 am Dolly Parton
I Get a Kick Out of You (from Little Sparrow)
11:30 am Tinariwen
Jealous Desert (from Tassili)
11:26 am Joan Baez
The Great Correction (from Whistle Down the Wind)
11:23 am St. Paul & The Broken Bones
Call Me (from Half The City)
11:16 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Downtown Train (from Women Sing Waits)
11:14 am Gillian Welch, Alison Krauss and Emmylou Harris
Didnt Leave Nobody But the Baby (from O Brother, Where Art Thou? SoundTrack)
11:11 am Charley Crockett
Welcome To Hard Times (from Welcome To Hard Times)
11:05 am The Small Glories
Something To Hold Onto
11:01 am The Wailin Jennys
Swallow
10:58 am Jayme Stone
Susan Anna Gal (from Jayme Stones Lomax Project)
10:54 am Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
10:50 am Suzanne Vega
Caramel (from Nine Objects of Desire)
10:45 am Taj Mahal
Queen Bee (from Senor Blues)
10:38 am John Moreland
When My Fever Breaks (from LP5)
10:35 am Deb Talan
Rocks & Water (from A Bird Flies Out)
10:30 am Joe Henry
Lead Me On (from Invisible Hour)
10:26 am Mary Chapin Carpenter
The Middle Ages
10:20 am The Decemberists
O New England (from Always The Bridesmade Vol. 1)
10:15 am Martin Sexton
13 Step Boogie (from In The Journey)
10:11 am Dave Van Ronk
Thatll Never Happen
10:06 am Justin Townes Earle
Pacific Northwestern Blues
10:02 am Ward Hayden & The Outlier
Hackensack Live on WUMB
9:57 am Molly Tuttle
Helpless (from 2020 single)
9:52 am Amy Fairchild
Three Words (from Nobodys Satellite)
9:48 am Leonard Cohen
Slow (from Popular Problems)
9:41 am Matthew Szlachetka
Wildflowers On The Highway (from Heart of My Hometown)
9:35 am Mandolin Orange
Wildfire
9:33 am Nickel Creek
21st of May (from A Dotted Line)
9:29 am Greg Brown
If I Had Known (from Down In There)
9:22 am Joni Mitchell
A Case of You (from Blue)
9:19 am Chicks With Dip
Blue (from Joni Mitchell's "Blue," A 40th Anniversary Celebration)
9:16 am David Grisman Bluegrass Experience
Old and in the Way (from DGBX)
9:12 am Eliza Gilkyson
Peace in Our Hearts (from 2020)
9:00 am Push Stars
Last Nights Dream (from Opening Time)
8:56 am Aimee Mann
Rollercoasters
8:53 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Have To Do For Now (from Best of Luck)
8:46 am Lisa Hannigan
I Dont Know (from Sea Sew)
8:42 am Dave Van Ronk
Somebody Else, Not Me (from Somebody Else, Not Mereissue)
8:34 am Lucinda Williams
Jackson (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
8:30 am Richard Thompson
Saving The Good Stuff For You (from Electric)
8:25 am Tony Furtado
Low Road (from The Bell)
8:22 am Patty Griffin
If I Had My Way (from Downtown Church)
8:18 am The Cactus Blossoms
Stoplight Kisses (from Youre Dreaming)
8:14 am Donna The Buffalo
One Day at a Time (from Tonight, Tomorrow and Yesterday)
8:08 am Sarah Levecque
Moments of Silver (from Moments of Silver)
8:03 am Mike Scott
Wonderful Disguise (from Bring Em All In)
7:58 am Steve Goodman
Better Get It While You Can (from Santa Ana Winds)
7:25 am Ana Egge with Iris DeMent
The Ballad of the Poor Child Live on WUMB
7:19 am Olivia Chaney
Arches Live on WUMB
7:15 am Ian Noe
Irene (Ravin Bomb) Live on WUMB
6:56 am Charlie Parr
Evil Companion (from Stump Jumper)
6:53 am The Steeldrivers
The Bartender (from Bad For You)
6:50 am Chris Smither
Thanks to You (from Small Revelations)
6:46 am Ben Harper
Dont Let Me Disappear (from Dont Let Me Disappear Single)
6:41 am The Lumineers
Stubborn Love (from The Lumineers)
6:36 am Josh Ritter
Folk Bloodbath (from So Runs The World Away)
6:32 am Mike Mattison
Charlie Idaho (from Afterglow)
6:28 am The Wood Brothers
Honey Jar (from The Muse)
6:26 am Peter Case
Just Hangin On (from Let Us Now Praise Sleepy John)
6:22 am Anders Osborne
Running (from Buddha and the Blues)
6:20 am Della Mae
I Like it when Youre Home (from Headlight)
6:16 am David Olney
If My Eyes Were Blind
6:13 am Nick Lowe
Travelin Light (from Tokyo BayCrying Inside)
6:09 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Hear Me (from Let Me Get By)
6:05 am Mark Erelli
Her Town Now (from Blindsided)
6:01 am John Prine
The Sins of Memphisto (from The Missing Years)
5:59 am Jack Broadbent
Wishing Well (from Moonshine Blue)
5:53 am The Third Mind
The Dolphins (from The Third Mind)
5:49 am Kathleen Edwards
In State (from Back To Me)
5:45 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Only Children (from Reunions)
5:42 am Amanda Shires
When Youre Gone
5:37 am My Morning Jacket
Golden (from It Still Moves)
5:34 am Pokey LaFarge
Carry On (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
5:31 am Over The Rhine
Meet Me at the Edge of the World (from Meet Me at the Edge of the World)
5:26 am Los Lobos
All My Bridges Burning (from Tin Can Trust)
5:21 am Rayland Baxter
Strange American Dream (from Wide Awake)
5:18 am Margo Price
Letting Me Down (from That's How Rumours Get Started)
5:13 am Wilco
Walken (from Sky Blue Sky)
5:11 am Ray Bonneville
Mississippi (from Bad Mans Blood)
5:07 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
5:03 am David Bromberg
Big Road (from Big Road)
5:00 am Townes Van Zandt
Lungs (from Townes Van Zandt)
4:58 am The Lone Bellow
Count on Me (from Half Moon Light)
4:53 am Daniel Norgren
Dandelion Time (from Woo Dang)
4:50 am Levon Helm
False Hearted Lover Blues (from Dirt Farmer)
4:47 am Watkins Family Hour
Fake Badge Real Gun (from Brother Sister)
4:43 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Seventeen (from Dark Bird Is Home)
4:38 am Emmylou Harris
Wrecking Ball (from Wrecking Ball)
4:33 am Logan Ledger
Starlight (from Logan Ledger)
4:29 am Our Native Daughters
Slave Driver (from Songs of Our Native Daughters)
4:25 am Paul Simon
Homeless (from Graceland)
4:21 am Israel Nash
Lucky Ones (from Lifted)
4:18 am Steve Earle
Time is Never On Our Side (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
4:15 am Great Lake Swimmers
Pulling On A Line (from Lost Channels)
4:11 am Patti Smith
April Fool (from Banga)
4:08 am The Decemberists
Ill Be Your Girl
4:06 am Sam Doores
This Aint a Sad Song (from Sam Doores)
4:03 am Tracy Chapman
Talkin Bout a Revolution (from Tracy Chapman)
3:59 am Eddie Berman
Waiting on You (from Frontiers)
3:55 am The Teskey Brothers
So Caught Up
3:51 am Conor Oberst
Barbary Coast (Later)
3:47 am Feist
I Feel It All (from The Reminder)
3:45 am Mapache
Read Between the Lines (from From Liberty Street)
3:42 am Ron Sexsmith
Up the Road (from Cobblestone Runway)
3:38 am Courtney Barnett
Need a Little Time (from Tell Me How You Really Feel)
3:34 am Ray LaMontagne and The Pariah Dogs
Old Before Your Time (from God Willin & The Creek Dont Rise)
3:31 am Danny Barnes
What Good (from Man on Fire)
3:28 am Amy Helm
River of Love (from This Too Shall Light)
3:24 am Deep Dark Woods
Virginia (from The Place I Left Behind)
3:19 am Bon Iver
Holocene (from Bon Iver)
3:16 am Laura Coreste & The Dance
Dreaming (from Bitter Better)
3:13 am Solomon Burke
Honey Wheres the Money Gone (from Nashville)
3:11 am Erin McKeown
Born to Hum (from Grand)
3:05 am Band of Horses
The Funeral (from Acoustic at the Ryman)
3:02 am Paul Cauthen
Prayed for Rain (from Room 41)
3:00 am Neko Case
Red Tide (from Middle Cyclone)
2:55 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Goodbye Is All We Have (from Lonely Runs Both Ways)
2:53 am Orville Peck
Summertime
2:49 am Lake Street Dive
Use Me Up (from Bad Self Portraits)
2:43 am Bruce Springsteen
The Hitter (from Devils & Dust)
2:40 am Taylor Ashton
Straight Back (from The Romantic)
2:35 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
What Heavens Left (from Years to Burn)
2:30 am The Duhks
Mists of Down Below (from The Duhks)
2:27 am Chris Stapleton
Millionaire (from From A Room Volume 2)
2:24 am Rose Cousins
The Expert (from Bravado)
2:18 am Mumford & Sons
Lovers Eyes (from Babel)
2:12 am Chuck Prophet
Would You Love Me? (from Soap and Water)
2:09 am Aimee Mann
Looking for Nothing (from @#%&*! Smilers)
2:04 am Gregory Alan Isakov
San Luis (from Evening Machines)
2:00 am Tyler Childers
Matthew
1:56 am Robert Plant
Harms Swift Way (from Band of Joy)
1:53 am Corb Lund
90 Seconds of Your Time (from Agricultural Tragic)
1:50 am Glen Hansard
Winning Streak (from Didnt He Ramble)
1:46 am M. Ward
To Go Home (from To Go Home (EP))
1:42 am Puss N Boots
The Grass is Blue (from Sister)
1:39 am The Suitcase Junket
Wherever I Wake Up (from Make Time)
1:35 am The Jayhawks
Bad Time (from Tomorrow The Green Grass)
1:30 am Rhiannon Giddens
Freedom Highway
1:26 am Robert Vincent
If You Were You (from In This Town Youre Owned)
1:22 am Cowboy Junkies
Rock and Bird (from The Caution Horses)
1:19 am TBone Burnett
Driving Wheel (from TwentyTwenty The Essential TBone Burnett)
1:15 am Caroline Spence
Angels or Los Angeles (from Mint Condition)
1:11 am Andrew Bird
Capital Crimes (from Capital Crimes Single)
1:07 am Indigo Girls
Galileo (from Rites Of Passage)
1:03 am Billy Strings
Must Be Seven (from Home)
12:58 am Dave Alvin & Jimmy Dale G
Downey To Lubbock (from Downey To Lubbock)
12:54 am Eliza Gilkyson
Sooner or Later (from 2020)
12:50 am Trampled By Turtles
Kellys Bar (from Life is Good on the Open Road)
12:47 am Buddy Miller
One Part, Two Part (from Written In Chalk)
12:43 am Nathaniel Rateliff
What a Drag (from And Its Still Alright)
12:40 am Tift Merritt
To Myself (from Traveling Companion)
12:33 am Dawes
Peace in the Valley
12:28 am Beck
The Golden Age (from Sea Change)
12:24 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
12:20 am Jim Lauderdale
Wearing Out Your Cool (from Time Flies)
12:16 am Mudcrutch
I Forgive It All
12:13 am Bahamas
Stronger Than That (from Bahamas Is Afie)
12:09 am Dustbowl Revival
Nobody Knows (Is It You) (from Is It You Is It Me)
12:06 am Lyle Lovett
If I Had A Boat (from Pontiac)
12:02 am The Rails
Mossy Well (from Cancel the Sun)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu