Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:55 pm Peter Rowan & Tony Rice
The Sunny Side of the Mountain (from Quartet)
7:51 pm Tony Rice
Muleskinner Blues (from Cold On The Shoulder)
7:48 pm The Tony Rice Unit
Beaumont Rag (from Unit of Measure)
7:45 pm Alison Krauss
Sawing On the Strings (from A Hundred Miles and More)
7:34 pm Judy Collins
Someday Soon (from Who Knows Where The Time Goes)
7:31 pm Ian & Sylvia
Un Canadien Errant (from Ian & Sylvia)
7:28 pm Ian & Sylvia
Cutty Wren (from Ian & Sylvia Greatest Hits)
7:16 pm Muddy Waters
The Blues Had a Baby and They Named It Rock
7:13 pm Ma Rainey
Ma Raineys Mystery Record (from Ma Rainey Mother of The Blues)
7:09 pm Paul whiteman Orchestra
The Birth of The Blues (from The Birth of The Blues)
7:06 pm Mamie Smith
Crazy Blues (from The Complete History of the Blues)
6:58 pm Skipper's Alley
Flowers of Red Hill (from take Away)
6:51 pm Dervish
Midsummer's Night (from Midsummer's Night)
6:47 pm Donal Lunny
Cavan Potholes (from Best Of)
6:42 pm Eddi Reader
Brose and Butter (from Sings the Songs of Robert Burns)
6:38 pm Steeleye Span
Blackleg Miner (from Folk Rock Pioneers)
6:34 pm Comas
The Paige Boys (from Charge)
6:28 pm Josephine Marsh
Billy McCormack (from Music in the Frame)
6:24 pm Mary Jane Lamond
Cagaran Goalach (from A Celtic Collection)
6:18 pm Fara
Changing Plans (from Cross the Line)
6:15 pm Bryan O'Leary Colm Guilfoyle
Tom Billy's (from Where the Bog Is)
6:10 pm Capercaillie
Lament for John Garve MacLeod (from At the Heart of it All)
6:07 pm Mary Black
the Dimming of the Day (from Orchestrated)
6:01 pm Breabach
Hector the Hero (from The Big Spree)
5:55 pm Runa
An Buachaillin Ban (from Ten The Errant Night)
5:50 pm Arise & Go
Dusty Miller (from Meeting Place)
5:43 pm Gibb Todd
the Band Played Waltzing Matilda (from goin Home)
5:36 pm Debra Cowen
The Old Changing Way (from Greening the Dark)
5:30 pm Open the Door for Three
Open the Door for Three (from Open the Door for Three)
5:23 pm Loreena McKennitt
The Mystic's Dream (from The Mask and the Mirror)
5:19 pm GateHouse
Jack Rowe's (from Heather Down the Moor)
5:15 pm Dolores Keane
Jimmy Mo Mhile Stor (from Blasta)
5:10 pm Solas
A girl in the War (from The Turning Tide)
5:07 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
the Angry Peeler (from Castor Bay)
5:00 pm Connie Dover
Lady Keith's Lament (from If Ever I Return)
4:55 pm Michael O Suilleabhain
Plunkett (from Lament)
4:46 pm Dermot Hyde Tom Hake
Adair's March (from Pipeline)
4:39 pm Michael McGoldrick
Corchran's Mill (from Wired)
4:35 pm Bill Jones
The Cold Susquehanna (from Wonderful Fairytale)
4:30 pm June Tabor
The Lads in Their Hundreds (from Quercus)
4:25 pm Alasdair Fraer
Shetland Set (from Fire & Grace)
4:19 pm Realta
Sliabh Geal gCua (from Open the Door for Three)
4:15 pm Tommy O'Sullivan
Maids of Culmore (from The Long Grazing Acre)
4:10 pm Eric Bogle
No Man's Land (from Eric Bogle Songbook 2)
4:09 pm Tir Na Nog
Paddy Fahy's (from The Black Rose)
3:55 pm Sunny Jain
Baaght (from Wild West East)
3:46 pm Palya Bea
Hivlak Teged (from Palya Bea)
3:43 pm Athens Tango Project
Oblivion (from Oblivion)
3:36 pm Mames Bebegenush
Isortok Nights (from Mames Babegenush)
3:33 pm Saigon Soul Revival
BNao Ta Cung Hat (from Hoa Am Chua)
3:27 pm Hamid Sakhizada
Dembura (from Dai Raft)
3:22 pm Antibalas
Fight Am Finish (from Fu Chronicles)
3:21 pm Jean-Phillipe Rykiel
Kangaba- Paris (from Kangaba- Paris)
3:13 pm Astrakan Project
Ines Rounez (from Astrakan Project)
3:01 pm Pietrolukas Halkias
Fysouni (from Thec Soul of Epirus)
2:57 pm Manu Delago
Parasol Woods (from Parasol Peak)
2:50 pm Toumani Diabate
Mali Sadio (from Boulevard d'Independence)
2:39 pm 3MA
Anarouz (from Anarouz)
2:34 pm Konono #1
Nlele Kalusimbiko (from Meets Batida)
2:31 pm Tony Allen & Hugh Masekela
We've Landed (from Rejoice)
2:25 pm Luisa Maita
Alento (from Lero Lero)
2:23 pm DJ Dolores
A Casta (from Recife)
2:21 pm Luis Gonzaga
O Fole Roncou (from Luaka Bop Compilation)
2:18 pm A.R Kane
Outer Space (from Luaka Bop Compilation)
2:17 pm Dona Onete
Mexe Mexe (from Rebujo)
2:09 pm Caprichoso
Cultura Cabocla (from L'Amazone)
2:06 pm Mia Doi Todd
Misterios (from Floresta)
1:37 pm Ma Rainey
Ma Raineys Mystery Record (from Ma Rainey Mother of The Blues)
1:37 pm Paul whiteman Orchestra
The Birth of The Blues (from The Birth of The Blues)
11:53 am Bob Dylan
False Prophet (from Rough And Rowdy Ways)
11:47 am Bob Dylan
Sweetheart Like You (from Infidels)
11:42 am Dire Straits
On Every Street (from On Every Street)
11:36 am Bob Dylan
High Water (for Charley Patton) (from Love and Theft)
11:32 am Bob Dylan
Most of the Time Alternate (from Bootleg Series Vol. 8 Tell Tale Signs)
11:25 am Mandolin Orange
Boots Of Spanish Leather (from Audiotree Live Session)
11:21 am Bow Thayer
Thinner (from Spend It All)
11:17 am Levon Helm
Stuff You Gotta Watch (from Electric Dirt)
11:04 am Robyn Hitchcock
Desolation Row (from Robyn Sings!)
10:59 am Lucinda Williams
Bad News Blues (from Good Souls Better Angels)
10:55 am Sarah Jarosz
Green Lights
10:51 am Cindy Cashdollar
Ring Them Bells (from Waltz For Abilene)
10:44 am John Prine
Same Thing Happened to Me (from Lost Dogs & Mixed Blessings)
10:39 am Steve Forbert
Dignity (from Early Morning Rain)
10:35 am Bruce Springsteen
Youngstown (from The Ghost of Tom Joad)
10:32 am Loudon Wainwright III
Talking New Bob Dylan (from History)
10:24 am Rosanne Cash
The Undiscovered Country (from She Remembers Everything)
10:20 am Rosanne Cash with David Byrne (live)
What We Really Want (from Best of Columbia Records Radio Hour Vol 1)
10:15 am Rosanne Cash
When the Master Calls the Roll (from The River & The Thread)
10:12 am John Hiatt (with Rosanne Cash)
The Way We Make a Broken Heart (from The Best Of)
10:05 am Leo Kottke
Pamela Brown (disc 1) (from The Leo Kottke Anthology)
10:02 am Peter Case (live at WUMB 2010)
Pledging My Time (Dylan cover)
9:58 am The Wood Brothers
Little Blue (from Kingdom in my Mind)
9:53 am Shawn Colvin
Private Universe (from Uncovered)
9:50 am Crowded House
Weather With You (from Woodface)
9:42 am Bob Dylan
Political World (outtake) (from Oh Mercy (outtake))
9:38 am Calexico & Jim James
Goin To Acapulco (from Im Not There Soundtrack)
9:29 am Mary Lees Corvette
Idiot Wind (from Blood On The Tracks)
9:25 am Bob Dylan
If You See Her Say Hello (from More Blood More Tracks)
9:18 am Linda Thompson
All I See (from Fashionably Late)
9:14 am Richard & Linda Thompson
A Heart Needs a HomeLIVE (from Hokey Pokey)
9:09 am Thompson Family
Family (from Thompson Family)
9:03 am The Style Council
My Ever Changing Moods (from Cafe Bleu)
9:00 am Antje Duvekot
Ragdoll Princes & Junkyard Queens (from The Near Demise Of The Highwire Dancer)
8:56 am Mary Black
Lighthouse Light (from Stories From The Steeples)
8:49 am Bruce Cockburn
Bardo Rush (from Crowing Ignites)
8:45 am Bruce Cockburn R Wassermn
Lovers In A Dangerous Time
8:35 am Mavis Staples
Gotta Serve Somebody (from Tangled Up In Blues Songs Of Bob Dylan)
8:31 am Amos Lee
Street Corner Preacher (from Last Days At The Lodge)
8:25 am Eliza Gilkyson
Jokerman
8:19 am Billy Bragg
Lay Down Your Weary Tune (from Chimes of Freedom The Songs of Bob Dylan)
8:14 am Bob Dylan
Boots of Spanish Leather (from The Times They Are A Changin)
8:11 am Martin Carthy
Scarborough Fair (from Martin Carthy)
8:05 am Bob Dylan
If Dogs Run Free (from New Morning)
8:02 am Anais Mitchell & Jefferson Hamer
Geordie (from Child Ballads)
7:56 am Nic Jones
CanadeeIO
6:54 am John Doe w Debbie Harry
Go Baby Go
6:50 am Kathleen Edwards
Scared at Night (from Asking For Flowers)
6:45 am John Moreland
A Thought is Just a Passing Train (from LP5)
6:41 am Aimee Mann
High on Sunday 51 (from Lost in Space)
6:38 am The Decemberists
O Valencia! (from The Crane Wife)
6:33 am Maya DeVitry
Bread for the Circus (from How to Break a Fall)
6:29 am Rich Robinson
Music That Will Lift Me
6:26 am Cheryl Wheeler
One Step at a Time (from Pointing At The Sun)
6:21 am Nickel Creek
Love of Mine (from A Dotted Line)
6:18 am Sam Doores
This Aint a Sad Song (from Sam Doores)
6:14 am Mark Knopfler
Back to Tupelo (from ShangriLa)
6:10 am Rodrigo y Gabriela
Tamacun (from Rodrigo y Gabriela)
6:07 am Mike Mattison
Afterglow (from Afterglow)
6:04 am Ana Egge
Ballad of the Poor Child
6:00 am John Hiatt
Drive South (from Slow Turning)
5:54 am Richard Thompson
Big Sun Falling in the River (from Dream Attic)
5:50 am Patty Larkin
Passing Through (from Bird in a Cage)
5:47 am Mumford & Sons
Beloved (from Delta)
5:42 am Robert Ellis
Two Cans of Paint (from Photographs)
5:38 am Watkins Family Hour
The Cure (from Brother Sister)
5:35 am Orville Peck
Winds Change (from Pony)
5:30 am The Head and the Heart
Down In The Valley (from The Head and the Heart)
5:26 am GrantLee Phillips
History Has Their Number (from Widdershins)
5:22 am Della Mae
The Odds of Getting Even (from Headlight)
5:18 am Martin Sexton
HallelujahLIVE (from Live Wide Open)
5:16 am The Blind Boys of Alabama
I Shall Not Be Moved (from Ill Find a Way)
5:12 am Jakob Dylan with Beck
Goin Back (from Echo in the Canyon)
5:07 am Katie Pruitt
Grace Has a Gun (from Expectations)
5:03 am Son Volt
Medicine Hat (Acoustic) (from A Retrospective 1995200)
4:59 am Stray Birds
Slow Climb (from Let It Pass)
4:55 am Ani DiFranco
Both Hands
4:53 am Tre Burt
Undead God of War (from Caught it From the Rye)
4:49 am Trampled By Turtles
We All Get Lonely (from Life is Good on the Open Road)
4:46 am Cat Power
Living Proof (from The Greatest)
4:42 am Corb Lund
Never Not Had Horses (from Agricultural Tragic)
4:38 am The Avett Brothers
Aint No Man
4:35 am Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Down On My Knees (from Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams)
4:31 am Milk Carton Kids
The Ash & Clay
4:28 am Logan Ledger
(Im Gonna Get Over This) Some Day (from Logan Ledger)
4:23 am Tracy Chapman
Fast Car (from Tracy Chapman)
4:18 am Los Lobos
Bertha (from Deadicated A Tribute To the Grateful Dead)
4:15 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Leading Me Now (from Theres No Leaving Now)
4:11 am Rose Cousins
The Expert (from Bravado)
4:06 am Dawes
When My Time Comes (from North Hills)
4:00 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Listen (from Kingfish)
3:56 am Josh Ritter
The Temptation of Adam (from The Historical Conquests of Josh Ritter)
3:52 am Lilly Hiatt
Walking Proof (from Walking Proof)
3:49 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Bloody Hands (from Ready For The Flood)
3:46 am Ben and Ellen Harper
A House is a Home (from Childhood Home)
3:40 am Bruce Springsteen
Across the Border (from The Ghost of Tom Joad)
3:37 am Mark Erelli
Her Town Now (from Blindsided)
3:33 am Alabama Shakes
Hold On (from Boys & Girls)
3:30 am Josh Rouse
I Will Live On Islands (from El Turista)
3:27 am Anders Osborne
Running (from Buddha and the Blues)
3:23 am Dustbowl Revival
Nobody Knows (Is It You) (from Is It You Is It Me)
3:19 am Steve Winwood
Im Not Drowning (from Nine Lives)
3:15 am Steve Earle
I Aint Ever Satisfied (from Aint Ever Satisfied The Steve Earle Collection)
3:11 am The War and Treaty
Here is Where the Loving is at (from Healing Tide)
3:05 am The Third Mind
The Dolphins (from The Third Mind)
3:00 am Buddy & Julie Miller
Underneath the Sky (from Breakdown on 20th Ave South)
2:55 am Crooked Still
Come on in My Kitchen (from Shaken By a Low Sound)
2:50 am Bonny Light Horseman
Deep in Love (from Bonny Light Horseman)
2:46 am Jenny Lewis & the Watson Twins
Rise Up With Fists! (from Rabbit Fur Coat)
2:43 am Great Lake Swimmers
Easy Come Easy Go (from New Wild Everywhere)
2:39 am Shelby Lynne
Gotta Get Back (from I Am Shelby Lynne)
2:35 am The Steeldrivers
The Bartender (from Bad For You)
2:32 am Josienne Clark & Ben Walk
Chicago (from Seedlings All)
2:29 am Norah Jones
Chasing Pirates (from The Fall)
2:25 am City and Colour
Sleeping Sickness (from Bring Me Your Love)
2:20 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
2:16 am Band of Horses
No Ones Gonna Love You (from Acoustic at the Ryman)
2:12 am The Duhks
Death Came A Knockin (from The Duhks)
2:07 am Ryan Bingham
Snow Falls In June (from Fear and Saturday Night)
2:03 am Iron & Wine
Boy With A Coin (from The Shepherds Dog)
2:00 am Billy Strings
Must Be Seven (from Home)
1:55 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Oh, Atlanta (from Now That Ive Found You)
1:51 am Robert Vincent
I Was Hurt Today But Im Alright Now (from In This Town Youre Owned)
1:48 am Valerie June
Shakedown
1:44 am Rufus Wainwright
Cigarettes and Chocolate Milk (from Poses)
1:40 am Waxahatchee
Cant Do Much (from Saint Cloud)
1:35 am Glen Hansard
Pennies in the Fountain (from Drive All Night EP)
1:31 am Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs
Repo Man (from God Willin & The Creek Dont Rise)
1:27 am Olivia Chaney
IOU (from Shelter)
1:25 am James Hunter Six
Aint Goin Up in One of Those Things (from Nick of Time)
1:22 am Tony Furtado
Deep Water (from Deep Water)
1:18 am R.E.M.
Perfect Circle (from Murmur)
1:15 am First Aid Kit
The Bell (from Stay Gold)
1:10 am Chris Bad New Barnes
Mule (from Live)
1:07 am Mavis Staples
This Little Light of Mine (from Well Never Turn Back)
1:03 am Drive By Truckers
Rosemary with a Bible and a Gun (from The Unraveling)
12:59 am Michaela Anne
One Heart
12:56 am Keb Mo
Am I Wrong (from Keb Mo)
12:53 am Pokey LaFarge
Bluebird (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
12:49 am Butch Walker
How Are Things, Love? (from Afraid of Ghosts)
12:45 am Lyle Lovett
Record Lady (from I Love Everybody)
12:41 am The Secret Sisters
Late Bloomer (from Saturn Return)
12:35 am Deer Tick
Sea of Clouds (from Vol. 1)
12:30 am Anais Mitchell
Young Man in America (from Young Man In America)
12:27 am Chris Stapleton
Hard Livin (from From A Room Volume 2)
12:24 am Taylor Ashton
Fortnight (from The Romantic)
12:20 am TBone Burnett
Hefner and Disney (from TwnetyTwenty The Essential TBone Burnett)
12:16 am Lucinda Williams
Big Red Sun Blues (from Lucinda Williams)
12:13 am Horse Feathers
Without Applause
12:10 am Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
12:06 am Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
The Traveling Kind (from The Traveling Kind)
12:02 am Hiss Golden Messenger
My Wing (from Terms of My Surrender)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu