Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:55 pm Tim Buckley
Wings (from Tim Buckley)
7:52 pm Joshua Rifkin
Maple Leaf Rag (from Scott Joplin Piano Rags)
7:49 pm The Paul Butterfield Blues Band
Born in Chicago (from Blues Masters Volume 16 More Harmonica Classics)
7:46 pm Judy Collins
In My Life (from In My Life)
7:32 pm Silly Wizard
The Chill Eastern Winds (from A Glint of Silver)
7:31 pm Donal Lunny
Maltreath (from The Best of Donal Lunny)
7:30 pm Donal Lunny
Fairy Reel (from The Best of Donal Lunny)
7:17 pm Suzanne Vega
Gypsy (from Solitude Standing)
7:14 pm Mississippi John Hurt
Candy Man (from Vanguard Collectors Edition)
7:12 pm Joan Baez
So Well Go No More ARoving (from Joan Baez 5)
7:09 pm Jim Kweskin Jug Band
Memphis (from Jug Band Music)
7:06 pm Anais Mitchell
I Wear Your Dress (from Himns for the Exiled)
6:56 pm House Band
Golden Grove (from celtic Music Today)
6:51 pm Patrick Street
Braes of Moneymore (from Live)
6:47 pm Imar
happy Clappy (from Afterlight)
6:42 pm Alan Kelly gang
Golden Pipe (from Small Towns Famous Nights)
6:34 pm Dervish
My Bride and I (from Travelling Show)
6:30 pm Cara Dillon
Sailor boy (from Wanderer)
6:24 pm Calan
Deportationselfie (from Solomon)
6:20 pm Bua
Liontar (from Down the Green Fields)
6:13 pm Davy Steele
jimmy waddell (from Chasing Shadows)
6:04 pm Martin carthy
Byker Hill (from Life and Limb)
5:57 pm Michael McGoldrick
Famous Last Words (from Wired)
5:53 pm Tannahill Weavers
Jessie the Floo'er of Drumblane (from Orach)
5:48 pm Iain Thompson
the winter Winds Blow (from No BErders)
5:40 pm Pipeline
Thirteen Years (from Pipeline)
5:35 pm Realta
Paddy Ryan's Dream (from Clear Skies)
5:33 pm Dougie MacLean
Are Ye Sleeping Maggie (from Celtic Collection)
5:25 pm Josephine Marsh
Humle (from Music in the Frame)
5:19 pm The Immigrant Band
My Boy Willie (from The Immigrant Band)
5:13 pm Comas
Fiona and Tom's (from Charge)
5:06 pm The Cottars
Pat works on the Railway (from Forerunner)
5:00 pm Paul Brady
Homes of Donegal (from Nobody Knows)
4:52 pm Battlefield
Iain of Glen Quoich (from Line Up)
4:47 pm Daimh
My Little Young Maili (from Diversions)
4:43 pm Arise & Go
The Braes (from Meeting Place)
4:33 pm Music in the Glen
the Sweetheart (from Music in the Glen)
4:28 pm The Gloaming
Freedom (from The Gloaming)
4:24 pm Chieftains
Molly Ban (from Down the Old Plank Road)
4:20 pm Clannad
Dulamon (from Celtic Aura)
4:13 pm Kevin Burke
The Clog (from Sligo Made)
4:12 pm Dick Gaughan
What You Do with What You do with Got (from Live)
4:10 pm Bonhomme Setter
Man of the House (from Obia)
3:54 pm Xylouris White
Inland (from The Sisypheans)
3:52 pm Petroloukas Halkias
Grava (from Thec Soul of Epirus)
3:36 pm Nass el Ghiwane
Mahmoune (from Le Meilleur)
3:27 pm Hassan Hakmoun
Lala Aisha (from The Gift)
3:25 pm Jamshied Sharifi
Through the Veil (from A Prayer for the Soul of layla)
3:22 pm Hamsa Lila
Eh Mustapha (from Gathering One)
3:00 pm Jil Jalala
Baba Aadi (from Nour el Anouar)
2:56 pm Master Musicians of Jajouka
A Habibi Ouajee (from Apocalypse across the sky)
2:51 pm Souad Massi
Yadra / Ech Edani (from Souad Massi)
2:36 pm Djura Abouda
A Dezzi a Saa / Ad Cethent Tulab (from Djur Djura)
2:33 pm Ensemble Nassim el Andalous
Nuba Cika (from Algerie Vol.3)
2:27 pm Amina Alaoui / Piro
Andalusian tradition (from Fes Festival)
2:17 pm Rachid
Ya Rayah (from North African Essentials)
2:13 pm Amina
Lirrili (from Nomad)
2:12 pm Hamid el-Shaeri
Hely Meli (from Kalam Ellsill)
2:02 pm Rachid / Khaled / Faudel
Abdel Kader (from North African Essentials)
11:56 am Pokey LaFarge
Carry On (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
11:50 am Jimmy LaFave
Oklahoma Hills (from Trail (Disc #1))
11:47 am Leon Russell
Out In the Woods (from Carney)
11:43 am Elephant Revival
Remembering a Beginning (from These Changing Skies)
11:37 am Woody Guthrie
Pretty Boy Floyd (from Folkways The Original Vision)
11:34 am John Fullbright
When Youre Here (from Songs)
11:30 am J.J. Cale
Who Knew (from Roll On)
11:25 am John Moreland
A Thought is Just a Passing Train (from LP5)
11:19 am Taj Mahal
Light Rain (from Shake Sugaree)
11:16 am Peter Bradley Adams
Ill Forget You (from LeaveTaking)
11:11 am Shawn Colvin
Shotgun Down the Avalanche (from Steady On)
11:06 am Yola
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (from Walk Through Fire Deluxe Edition)
11:03 am Indigo Girls
Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters (Live) (from Rarities)
10:56 am Lyle Lovett
Step Inside This House (from Step Inside This House)
10:52 am Steve Earle
Dublin Blues (from Guy)
10:48 am Guy Clark
Hell Bent on a Heartache (from My Favorite Picture of You)
10:38 am Paul Brady
Marriage Made in Hollywood (from Transatlantic Sessions)
10:35 am Bonnie Raitt
I Aint Blue (from Bonnie Raitt)
10:30 am The Mammals
Maple Leaf (from Sunshiner)
10:24 am Jesse Winchester
Gentleman of Leisure (from Gentleman of Leisure)
10:19 am Lucinda Williams
Mississippi You're On My Mind (from Quet About It - Tribute To Jesse Winchester)
10:15 am Christine Collister
How Far To The Horizon (from Blue Aconite)
10:12 am Jesse Winchester
Talk Memphis (from Talk Memphis)
10:04 am Pete Townshend
The Sea Refuses No River (from All the Best Cowboys Have Chinese Eyes)
10:00 am Malcomb Holcombe
Rocky Ground Live on WUMB
9:56 am Stray Birds
Slow Climb (from Let It Pass)
9:51 am Bob Marley & The Wailers
Lively Up Yourself (Live at the Lyceum LondonJuly 1975) (from Live!)
9:47 am Mary Chapin Carpenter
Heroes and Heroines (from Sometimes Just the Sky)
9:39 am Ry Cavanaugh
Cold Wind (from Time For This)
9:36 am Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer
Ordinary Town (from Drum * Hat * Buddha)
9:32 am Van Morrison
Bein' Green (from Hard Nose The Hardware)
9:28 am Susan Werner
1955 Chevy Bel Air (from An American In Havana)
9:20 am Taj Mahal
Candy Man (from An Evening of Acoustic Music)
9:16 am Buena Vista Social Club (featuring Eliades Ochoa)
Chan Chan (from Buena Vista Social Club)
9:09 am Taj Mahal
Senor Blues (from Senor Blues)
9:05 am Taj Mahal & Keb Mo
Diving Duck Blues (from Tajmo)
9:00 am Joni Mitchell
Carey (from Blue)
8:57 am Joan Shelley
Stay On My Shore (from Over and Even)
8:51 am Josh Ritter
Bone of Song (from Hello Starling)
8:47 am Rose Cousins
The Return (from Bravado)
8:40 am Druha Trava & Peter Rowan
Moonlight Midnight
8:35 am Rodney Crowell
Highway 17 (spoken waccompaniment) (from Houston Kid)
8:29 am Bill Morrissey
Birches (from Night Train)
8:26 am Anna & Elizabeth
Lovin Babe (from Anna & Elizabeth)
8:22 am Martin Sexton
Goin to the Country (from Seeds)
8:16 am Elvis Costello
The Crooked Line
8:12 am Jason Isbell
In A Razor Town (from Sirens of The Ditch)
8:08 am Guy Clark
Homegrown Tomatoes (from Keepers)
8:02 am Greg Brown
I Dont Know That Guy (from Dream Cafe)
7:58 am Bobby Charles
I Must Be in a Good Place Now
6:53 am The Wallflowers
6th Avenue Heartache (from Bringing Down the Horse)
6:50 am The Freedom Singers
Thats How I Feel (from Newport Broadside)
6:47 am Ron Sexsmith
Nowhere To Go (from Forever Endeavour)
6:42 am Norah Jones
Im Alive (from Pick Me Up Off the Floor)
6:40 am Son Volt
Devil May Care (from Union)
6:35 am John Prine
Crazy as a Loon (from Fair & Square)
6:32 am Patty Larkin
Imagination (from Bird in a Cage)
6:28 am Ryan Bingham
Pontiac
6:25 am Chris Smither
Change Your Mind (from Call Me Lucky)
6:22 am Over The Rhine
Gonna Let My Soul Catch My Body (from Meet Me at the Edge of the World)
6:19 am Mapache
Life on Fire (from From Liberty Street)
6:15 am Alejandro Escovedo
San Antonio Rain (from Big Station)
6:10 am Brandi Carlile
Fulton County Jane Doe (from By the Way I Forgive You)
6:06 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Have To Do For Now (from Best of Luck)
6:02 am The Jayhawks
Waiting For The Sun (from Hollywood Town Hall)
5:58 am The Mastersons
Eyes Wide Open (from No Time For Love Songs)
5:53 am Bruce Cockburn
My Beat (from anything anytime anywhere (7900))
5:50 am Mike Mattison
Afterglow (from Afterglow)
5:47 am Josh Rouse
J.R. Worried Blues (from The Embers of Time)
5:42 am Ani DiFranco
Recoil (from Knuckle Down)
5:38 am Mark Erelli
The River Always Wins (from Blindsided)
5:35 am JD McPherson
Bossy (from Let The Good Times Roll)
5:30 am Kathleen Edwards
Asking For Flowers (from Asking For Flowers)
5:23 am The War on Drugs
Strangest Thing (from A Deeper Understanding)
5:20 am Sam Doores
This Aint a Sad Song (from Sam Doores)
5:15 am Beth Orton
She Cries Your Name (from Trailer Park)
5:12 am The Derek Trucks Band
Get What You Deserve (from Already Free)
5:09 am Butch Walker
I Love You (from Afraid of Ghosts)
5:05 am Lilly Hiatt
Walking Proof (from Walking Proof)
5:01 am John Paul White
The Martyr
4:57 am Caamp
By and By (from By And By)
4:54 am Jimmy Cliff
Many Rivers to Cross (from The Harder They Come Soundtrack)
4:51 am Joan Shelley
The Fading (from Like the River Loves the Sea)
4:47 am Son Little
Mahalia (from Aloha)
4:43 am Tift Merritt
Heartache is an Uphill Climb
4:40 am The Raconteurs
Old Enough (from Consoler of the Lonely)
4:35 am Eliza Gilkyson
Sooner or Later (from 2020)
4:31 am The Lone Bellow
Between The Lines (from Walk Into A Storm)
4:28 am Peter Wolf
Five OClock Angel (from Sleepless)
4:24 am Lindsay Lou & The Flatbellys
Hot Hands (from Ionia)
4:20 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Mavis (from And Its Still Alright)
4:15 am Dar Williams
Road Buddy (from End Of The Summer)
4:13 am Ray Wylie Hubbard
Jessie Mae (from The Ruffians Misfortune)
4:10 am Offa Rex
Blackleg Miner (from Queen of Hearts)
4:08 am Sierra Hull
Middle of the Woods (from 25 Trips)
4:03 am Joe Henry
Lead Me On (from Invisible Hour)
3:59 am Marc Cohn and Blind Boys
Talk Back Mic (from Work To Do)
3:56 am Charley Crockett
Borrowed Time (from The Valley)
3:52 am Shovels and Rope
The Devil is All Around (from Swimmin Time)
3:49 am Brett Dennen
Blessed (from Brett Dennen)
3:45 am Dave Simonett
You Belong Right Here (from Red Tail)
3:41 am Suzanne Vega
Widows Walk (from Songs in Red and Gray)
3:38 am The Lumineers
Flapper Girl (from The Lumineers)
3:34 am Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams
Another One More Time (from Larry Campbell & Teresa Williams)
3:30 am Marcus King
Turn it Up (from El Dorado)
3:27 am Whitehorse
You Get Older (from Leave No Bridge Unburned)
3:25 am Fleet Foxes
Battery Kinzie (from Helplessness Blues)
3:22 am Joe Pug
After Curfew
3:19 am Teddy Thompson
Heartbreaker Please
3:16 am Townes Van Zandt
Rexs Blues (from Flyin Shoes)
3:11 am Paul Simon
She Moves On (from The Rhythm of the Saints)
3:07 am Black Myself
Our Native Daughters (from Songs of Our Native Daughters)
3:02 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
California Stars (from Mermaid Avenue)
2:59 am Charlie Parr
Jubilee (from Charlie Parr)
2:56 am Jim James
A New Life (from Regions of Light and Sound of God)
2:53 am The Avett Brothers
Die Die Die (from Emotionalism)
2:50 am Frazey Ford
Holdin It Down (from U kin B the Sun)
2:47 am Jose Gonzalez
Down the Line (from In Our Nature)
2:42 am Gary Clark Jr.
(In The Evening) When The Sun Goes Down (from Music From and Inspired by 12 Years a Slave)
2:38 am David Bromberg
Big Road (from Big Road)
2:32 am Rising Appalachia
Resilient (from Leylines)
2:28 am Ray LaMontagne and The Pariah Dogs
Devils In The Jukebox (from God Willin & The Creek Dont Rise)
2:24 am Justin Townes Earle
1525 (from Kids in the Street)
2:20 am Miss Tess
True Flood (from The Moon is an Ashtray)
2:16 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Living Proof (from The Weatherman)
2:12 am The David Wax Museum
Jalopy Heart (from Carpenter Bird)
2:07 am Frank Turner
The Fisher King Blues (from Tape Deck Heart)
2:04 am Rosanne Cash
Modern Blue (from The River & The Thread)
2:00 am Leif Vollebekk
Blood Brother (from New Ways)
1:58 am Ry Cooder
Goin to Brownsville (from Ry Cooder)
1:54 am Robert Vincent
Conundrum (from In This Town Youre Owned)
1:50 am Susan Tedeschi
Cant Sleep At Night (from Back To The River)
1:47 am Logan Ledger
(Im Gonna Get Over This) Some Day (from Logan Ledger)
1:45 am Erin McKeown
Coucou (from Sing You Sinners)
1:41 am The Steeldrivers
12 oclock Blues (from Bad For You)
1:38 am Esme Patterson
Find It
1:36 am Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard
All In One (from One Fast Move Or Im GoneMusic From Kerouacs Big Sur)
1:32 am Calexico
Miles From the Sea (from Edge of the Sun)
1:29 am Tre Burt
Undead God of War (from Caught it From the Rye)
1:24 am Patty Griffin
Sweet Lorraine (from Living With Ghosts)
1:19 am Geoff Muldaur
Trouble Soon Be Over (from Password)
1:13 am Iron & Wine
Baby Center Stage (from Ghost On Ghost)
1:10 am Waxahatchee
Hell (from Saint Cloud)
1:05 am Neil Young
Harvest Moon (from Harvest Moon)
1:02 am Whitney
Used to be Lonely (from Forever Turned Around)
12:57 am Richard Thompson
Needle and Thread (from Sweet Warrior)
12:52 am William Prince
Old Souls (from Reliever)
12:50 am Amy Helm
The Stones I Throe (from This Too Shall Light)
12:46 am Peter Case
Every 24 Hours (from Let Us Now Praise Sleepy John)
12:42 am The Wood Brothers
Little Bit Broken (from Kingdom in my Mind)
12:38 am Caroline Spence
Song About a City (from Mint Condition)
12:34 am Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
Heart On A String (from Here We Rest)
12:30 am Andrew Bird
Proxy War
12:27 am Della Mae
The Odds of Getting Even (from Headlight)
12:23 am Bruce Cockburn
Wait No More (from Youve Never Seen Everything)
12:18 am Willie Nelson wB.B. King
Night Life (from Milk Cow Blues)
12:14 am The Suitcase Junket
Beta Star
12:10 am Shelby Lynne
I Got You (from Shelby Lynne)
12:05 am Bruce Springsteen
Devils & Dust (from Devils & Dust)
12:02 am Chuck Berry
Rises and Sets (from The London Chuck Berry Sessions)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu