Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:55 pm The Weavers
When The Stars Begin To Fall (from Wasnt That A Time)
7:53 pm The Weavers
Which Side Are You On (from Almanac)
7:48 pm Bruce Springsteen
Pay Me My Money Down (from We Shall Overcome The Seeger Sessions)
7:46 pm The Weavers
Darling Corey (from Wasnt That A Time (Vol. 1))
7:33 pm Klezmatics
Elijah Rock (from Brother Moses Smote The Water)
7:31 pm Klezmatics
Eliyohuu Hanovi (from Brother Moses Smote The Water)
7:27 pm Itzhak Perlman
Doyna & Skotshna (from In The Fiddlers House)
7:16 pm Howlin Wolf
Back Door Man
7:13 pm Koko Taylor
Wang Dang Doodle
7:10 pm The Rolling Stones
Little Red Rooster (from The Rolling Stones, Now!)
7:07 pm Willie Dixon
Walking The Blues (from The Willie Dixon Story)
7:01 pm Jackie Daly Matt Cranitch
Tenpenny Bit (from The Living Stream)
6:55 pm Planxty
Kildareman's Fancy (from Live2004)
6:50 pm Norland Wind
Oro Se Do Bheatha Bhaile (from Atlantic Driftwood)
6:49 pm Kevin Burke
Ballydesmond Polkas (from Sligo Made)
6:42 pm Arise & Go
Jewels of the Ocean (from Meeting Place)
6:37 pm Tannahill Weavers
Jenny A Things (from Orach)
6:33 pm Paddy Keenan
Antara (from The Long Grazing Acre)
6:26 pm Eileen Ivers
Pachebel's Frolics (from Joyful Noise)
6:25 pm Jig Jam
Sail Away (from Phoenix)
6:16 pm Teresa Doyle
Jock O'Hazeldean (from Stowaway)
6:10 pm Cherish the Ladies
Bonny Blue Eyed Nancy (from The Girl's Won't Leave the Boys Alone)
6:05 pm Music in the Glen
The Antrim Barndances (from Music in the Glen)
6:00 pm The Outside Track
Whitby Maid (from Flash Company)
5:56 pm Cathie Ryan
Home Sweet Home (from The farthest Wave)
5:50 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
Dawn of Dara (from Castor Bay)
5:44 pm John Doyle Karan Casey
Flower of Finae (from Exiles REturn)
5:37 pm Alan Kelly Gang
Birdmaker (from Small Towns and Famous Nights)
5:31 pm Usher's Island
Heart in Hand (from Usher's Island)
5:23 pm Kate Rusby
The Lark (from Kate Rusby 20)
5:18 pm Calan
Ryan Jigs (from Solomon)
5:13 pm Imar
The Mar (from Afterlight)
5:08 pm Open the Door for Three
Beeswing (from Open the Door for Three)
5:01 pm Chieftains
The County Tyrone (from Water From the Well)
4:58 pm Bua
Happy Days of Youth (from Down the Green Fields)
4:55 pm Beoga
Our Captain Calls All Hands (from Live at 10)
4:50 pm Cherish The Ladies
Broken Wings (from Celtic Music Today)
4:44 pm Realta
Hanley's Reel (from Clear Skies)
4:41 pm Patrick Street
My Son in Amerikay (from Live)
4:37 pm Mick McAuley
The King's Shilling (from Sailing Back to You)
4:29 pm The Poozies
The Dreat Debate (from Changed Days Same Roots)
4:22 pm Dervish
Lord Levett (from Travelling Show)
4:16 pm Donal Lunny
Glentown (from Journey)
4:16 pm Skipper's Alley
buachaillin Deas (from Take Away)
4:07 pm Cara Dillon
Banks of the Foyle (from Wanderer)
4:05 pm Jenna Moynihan
Eagle Whistle (from Woven)
3:46 pm Amine Mesli Ensemble
Metchalia (from Algeria- musique arabo-andalous)
3:35 pm Hossam Ramzy
Gani Lasmar (from Egyptian Rai)
3:28 pm Mahmoud Fadl
Hayart Albi Maak (from Umm Kalthum)
3:19 pm Angham
Leih Sebtaha (from Leih Sebtaha)
3:12 pm Natasha Atlas
Duden (from Diaspora)
3:11 pm Natasha Atlas
Adam's Lullaby (from Something Dangerous)
2:53 pm Folk Dance Troup
Nugumi (from The Music of Upper and Lower Egypt)
2:49 pm Hamza el Din
Hoi To Irkil Fa Giu (from Al Oud)
2:38 pm Abdel Aziz El Mubarak
Afra el-Helwa (from Sounds of Sudan)
2:33 pm Mohamed Gubara
Noora (from Sounds of Sudan)
2:23 pm Abdel Gadie Salim
Magtool Hawaki Ya Kordofan (from The Merdoum Kings)
2:21 pm Abdel Gadie Salim
Al Noam Djafani (from Sounds of Sudan)
2:15 pm Waaberi
Cidlaan Dareemaya (from New Dawn)
11:53 am Peter Tosh
Mama Africa (from Mama Africa)
11:50 am Loudon Wainwright III
White Winos (from Last Man on Earth)
11:44 am Patty Griffin
Hourglass
11:42 am Robert Johnson
Stop Breakin Down Blues (from The Complete Recordings)
11:35 am Hugh Masekela
Grazing In the Grass (from 1968 Single)
11:31 am Paul Simon
Homeless (from Graceland)
11:28 am Miriam Makeba
Pata Pata (from 1967 Single)
11:24 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Living Proof (from The Weatherman)
11:21 am Johnny Clegg
Scatterlings of Africa (from N/A. Solo acoustic recording from South African TV)
11:15 am Kelly Willis and Bruce Robison
Border Radio (from Cheaters Game)
11:05 am Jimmie Dale Gilmore
Ripple (from One Endless Night)
11:01 am Deadly Gentlemen
A Faded Star (from Roll Me, Tumble Me)
10:57 am Big Head Blues Club
When You Got a Good Friend (from 100 Years of Robert Johnson)
10:52 am Shelby Lynne
Dont Even Believe in Love (from Shelby Lynne)
10:46 am India Arie
Wonderful (dedication to Stevie Wonder) (from Acoustic Soul)
10:41 am Stevie Wonder
Golden Lady (from Innervisions)
10:34 am Shawn Colvin
I Dont Know Why (from Live 88)
10:31 am Lyle Brewer
San Antonio Rose (from Twangover)
10:28 am Slaid Cleaves
Beautiful Thing (from Everything You Love Will Be Taken Away...)
10:24 am Nathaniel Rateliff
And Its Still Alright (from And Its Still Alright)
10:19 am Alison Krauss
Baby Mine (from The Best of Country Sings The Best of Disney (Various Artists))
10:16 am Paul Simon
Mother And Child Reunion (from Paul Simon)
10:12 am Adam Ezra (solo)
Mama Tried (from Memoria)
10:11 am B.B. King
Nobody Loves Me But My Mother (from The Ultimate Collection)
10:05 am Lori McKenna
Lorraine (from Lorraine)
10:02 am Martin Sexton
Virginia (from Live at WUMB)
9:58 am Tony Furtado
Deep Water (from Deep Water)
9:53 am Bonny Light Horseman
Deep in Love (from Bonny Light Horseman)
9:49 am Larkin Poe
Come On In My Kitchen (from Peach)
9:44 am Ry Cooder
Brother Is Gone (from Election Special)
9:41 am Robert Johnson
Preachin Blues (Up Jumped The Devil) (from The Complete Recordings)
9:35 am Anna Tivel
Last Cigarette (from Small Believer)
9:31 am Guy Clark
Baby Took a Limo to Memphis (from Dublin Blues)
9:28 am Case Lang Veirs
Atomic Number
9:24 am Conor Oberst, Gillian Welch and Dave Rawlings
Four Strong Winds (from Another Day, Another Time Celebrating The Music of Inside Llewyn Davis)
9:18 am Jason Isbell
If It Takes a Lifetime (from Something More Than Free)
9:13 am Bruce Springsteen
The Ghost of Tom Joad (from Songs Inspired by Literature)
9:09 am The Lowest Pair
Morning Light (from The Perfect Plan)
9:04 am Guy Davis & Fabrizio Pogg
Shortnin Bread
9:02 am Guy Davis
Step It Up and Go (from Chocolate to the Bone)
8:57 am Jakob Dylan
Something Good This Way Comes (from Seeing Things)
8:53 am Claudia Nygaard
I Wionder (from Lucky Girl)
8:50 am Vienna Teng
Grandmother Song (from Inland Territory)
8:44 am The Waifs
Bridal Train (from A Brief History... (Disc 1))
8:35 am Billy Bragg
Your Name On My Tongue (from Tooth & Nail)
8:33 am Abigail Washburn
Sometimes (from Song Of The Traveling Daughter)
8:30 am Ben Sollee
Prettiest Tree on the Mountain (from Learning To Bend)
8:26 am Joni Mitchell
The Gallery (from Clouds)
8:21 am The Lumineers
Flapper Girl (from The Lumineers)
8:19 am The Greencards
Little Siam (from Fascination)
8:14 am Bill Morrissey
Robert Johnson (from Inside)
8:09 am Eliza Gilkyson
Where Have All the Flowers Gone? (from 2020)
8:04 am Rory Block
3220 Blues (from The Lady and Mr Johnson)
7:59 am New Multitudes
Hoping Machine (from New Multitudes)
6:54 am Leif Vollebekk
Blood Brother (from New Ways)
6:48 am Robert Plant
Silver Rider (from Band of Joy)
6:45 am Indigo Girls
Change My Heart (from Look Long)
6:42 am Blind Boys of Alabama
Live Forever (from Almost Home)
6:38 am Lilly Hiatt
Walking Proof (from Walking Proof)
6:34 am Justin Townes Earle
Kids in the Street (from Kids in the Street)
6:30 am Rodney Crowell
Fever on the Bayou (from Tarpaper Sky)
6:26 am Bahamas
Lost in the Light
6:22 am Della Mae
The Long Game (from Headlight)
6:17 am David Gray
White Ladder (from White Ladder)
6:14 am Preservation Hall Jazz Band
Rattlin Bones (from Thats It!)
6:11 am Horse Feathers
Altamont (from Appreciation)
6:08 am M. Ward
Along the Santa Fe Trail (from Migration Stories)
6:04 am Suzanne Vega
Marlene on the Wall (from Suzanne Vega)
6:01 am Jake LaBotz
Johnnybag the Superglue (from Theyre Coming For Me)
5:56 am Peter Case
Blue Distance (from Flying Saucer Blues)
5:53 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
In Your Own Time (from Years to Burn)
5:48 am Andrew Bird
Oh No (from Noble Beast)
5:44 am Logan Ledger
I Dont Dream Anymore (from Logan Ledger)
5:40 am Son Volt
The Reason
5:35 am Richard Thompson
Demons In Her Dancing Shoes (from Dream Attic)
5:31 am Ray Wylie Hubbard
Bad Trick
5:27 am GrantLee Phillips
Walking In The Green Corn (from Walking In The Green Corn)
5:24 am Feist
How Come You Never Go There (from Metals)
5:22 am Charley Crockett
Lil Girls Name
5:19 am Bonny Light Horseman
Mountain Rain (from Bonny Light Horseman)
5:15 am Tracy Chapman
Sing For You (from Our Bright Future)
5:11 am Frank Turner
Glorious You (from Positive Songs for Negative People)
5:07 am The Steeldrivers
12 oclock Blues (from Bad For You)
5:04 am
AVE11-99
5:01 am Yola
Ride Out in the Country (from Walk Through Fire)
4:56 am Tyler Childers
Matthew
4:52 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Chamberlain, SD (from Ready For The Flood)
4:49 am Patty Larkin
Passing Through (from Bird in a Cage)
4:45 am David Rawlings
Midnight Train (from Poor Davids Almanack)
4:40 am Dawes
Feed the Fire (from Passwords)
4:35 am Sam Lee
The Garden of England (from Old Wow)
4:32 am Mumford & Sons
Whispers In The Dark (from Babel)
4:29 am Grace Potter
Love is Love (from Daylight)
4:26 am Neil Young
Good To See You (from Silver and Gold)
4:22 am Mark Erelli
The River Always Wins (from Blindsided)
4:18 am Lyle Lovett
Which Way Does That Old Pony Run (from Lyle Lovett and His Large Band)
4:15 am The Black Keys
Have Love Will Travel
4:12 am Josh Rouse
Some Days Im Golden All Night (from The Embers of Time)
4:08 am Waxahatchee
Lilacs (from Saint Cloud)
4:05 am Wilco
Love is Everywhere (Beware) (from Ode to Joy)
4:01 am John Hiatt
Drive South (from Slow Turning)
3:57 am Dori Freeman
Go On (from Every Single Star)
3:54 am Glen Hansard
Roll on Slow (from Between Two Shores)
3:51 am Neko Case
Stinging Velvet (from Blacklisted)
3:48 am Sam Doores
Other Side of Town
3:45 am Lori McKenna
Young and Angry Again (from The Tree)
3:41 am Chuck Prophet
Guilty As a Saint (from Night Surfer)
3:38 am Shelby Lynne
She Knows Where She Goes (from I Am Shelby Lynne Deluxe Edition)
3:35 am William Prince
Wasted (from Reliever)
3:31 am Sara Watkins, Aoife ODonovan & Sarah Jarosz
Crossing Muddy Waters (from Crossing Muddy Waters Single)
3:28 am Deer Tick
Baltimore Blues, No. 1 (from War Elephant)
3:25 am Hayes Carll
Jesus and Elvis (from What It Is)
3:21 am Katie Pruitt
Grace Has a Gun (from Expectations)
3:16 am Bob Dylan
I Pity the Poor Immigrant (from John Wesley Harding)
3:12 am Carrie Rodriguez
Absence (from She Aint Me)
3:09 am The Lone Bellow
Marietta (from Then Came The Morning)
3:04 am Robert Vincent
This Town (from In This Town Youre Owned)
3:00 am Dar Williams
Its Alright (from Promised Land)
2:55 am Dave Alvin & Jimmy Dale G
Downey To Lubbock (from Downey To Lubbock)
2:52 am Sierra Hull
Beautifully Out of Place (from 25 Trips)
2:48 am Mark Knopfler
Got To Have Something (from Privateering)
2:44 am Black Prairie
Rock of Ages (from A Tear In The Eye Is A Wound In The Heart)
2:39 am Jakob Dylan
Will It Grow
2:36 am Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
2:33 am Eilen Jewell
Pages (from Sundown Over Ghost Town)
2:27 am Patty Griffin
The Wheel
2:24 am Fleet Foxes
Fools Errand
2:21 am Son Little
Hey Rose (from Aloha)
2:17 am Over The Rhine
Baby If This Is Nowhere (from Meet Me at the Edge of the World)
2:12 am Ray LaMontagne
Shelter (from Trouble)
2:08 am First Aid Kit
Waitress Song (from Stay Gold)
2:03 am World Party
Is It Like Today? (from Bang!)
2:00 am Ana Egge
Ballad of the Poor Child
1:56 am Cat Power
Maybe Not (from You Are Free)
1:52 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Expecting to Lose (from And Its Still Alright)
1:48 am Tift Merritt
Proclamation Blues
1:45 am The Jayhawks
All The Right Reasons (from Rainy Day Music)
1:41 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Something in Return (from Best of Luck)
1:38 am Norah Jones
Carry On
1:34 am Steve Earle
Transcendental Blues (from Transcendental Blues)
1:29 am Jim James
The Worlds Smiling Now
1:26 am Madison Cunningham
Trouble Found Me (from Who Are You Now)
1:21 am Elliott Smith
Waltz, No. 2 (from XO)
1:18 am JD McPherson
Head Over Heels (from Let The Good Times Roll)
1:15 am Marty Stuart and His Fab
Please Dont Say Goodbye
1:11 am Eliza Gilkyson
Peace in Our Hearts (from 2020)
1:07 am Rhiannon Giddens
Wayfaring Stranger (from There Is No Other)
1:02 am The Decemberists
This Is Why We Fight (from The King Is Dead)
12:58 am The Wood Brothers
Little Bit Sweet (from Kingdom in my Mind)
12:54 am Joe Pug
Ours (from The Great Despiser)
12:49 am Lucinda Williams
Bad News Blues (from Good Souls Better Angels)
12:45 am Mandolin Orange
The Wolves
12:42 am City And Colour
The Death of Me (from Bring Me Your Love)
12:38 am The Secret Sisters
Late Bloomer (from Saturn Return)
12:35 am Blitzen Trapper
Shine On
12:31 am The Be Good Tanyas
In Spite of All the Damage (from Chinatown)
12:27 am The Milk Carton Kids
Big Time (from All the Things That I Did and All the Things I Didnt Do)
12:22 am The Lowest Pair
Too Late Babe (from The Perfect Plan)
12:18 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
Walt Whitmans Niece (from Mermaid Avenue The Complete Sessions)
12:15 am Bob Dylan
The Man In Me (from New Morning)
12:11 am Jesse Dee
On My Mind, In My Heart (from On My MindIn My Heart)
12:09 am Nick Lowe
Lay it on Me Baby
12:05 am Jason Isbell And The 400 Unit
Alabama Pines (from Here We Rest)
12:02 am Miss Tess
Gamblin Man (from The Moon is an Ashtray)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu