Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:56 pm New Yourk Vocal Arts
Charlie Is My Darling (from Beethoven Folk Songs Arrangements)
7:52 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Ae Fond Kiss (from All The Pretty Horses)
7:47 pm Scottish Women
The Slaves Lament (from Scottish Women)
7:42 pm Dick Gaughan
Now Westlin WindsLIVE (from Live in Edinburgh)
7:33 pm Rose Maddox
Single Girl (from 40th Anniversary Collection)
7:31 pm Mance Lipscomb
Shake Shake Mama
7:28 pm Wade Walton
Barbershop Rhythm (from 40th Anniversary Collection)
7:17 pm Dolly Parton & Alison Krauss
My Blue Tears (from Little Sparrow)
7:13 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Dont Let it Trouble Your Mind (from Tomorrow Is My Turn)
7:10 pm Dolly Parton
Dumb Blonde (from The Essential Dolly Parton)
7:07 pm Dolly Parton Emmylou Har
Wildflowers (from Trio)
7:00 pm Michael Cooney
My Love in the Morning (from A Stone's Throw)
6:53 pm Battlefield
Raigmore (from Line Up)
6:50 pm Peter Carberry Padraig McGovern
Joe Kilmurray's (from Forgotten Gems)
6:45 pm Open the Door for Three
Snug in the Blanket (from Open the Door for Three)
6:40 pm Mick McAuley
Sailing Back to You (from Sailing Back to You)
6:37 pm Cara Dillon
The Leaving Song (from Wanderer)
6:31 pm Christy Moore
Tyrone Boys (from Folk Tale)
6:25 pm Mairtin O'Connor Band
Monaghan Jig (from Going Places)
6:21 pm Aly Bain Phil Cunningham
Michael Coleman's (from Best of Aly & Phil)
6:17 pm John Doyle
bitter the Parting (from Wayward Son)
6:11 pm Bumblebees
Nos Brave Habitants (from Buzzin')
6:08 pm Gatehouse
Monasteraden Set (from Heather Down the Moor)
6:06 pm Dick Gaughan
farewell to Cotia (from True and Bold)
6:01 pm Jez Lowe
My Blood (from Heads Up)
5:53 pm Heather Heywood
MacCrimmon's Lament (from By Yon Castle Wa')
5:48 pm Daimh
Clann Mhartainn (from Diversions)
5:44 pm Teada
Gone For his Tea (from In Spite of the Storm)
5:36 pm Moving Hearts
McBrides (from Live in Dublin)
5:30 pm Realta
Rakes of Clonmel (from Clear Skies)
5:25 pm The Yanks
trip to Nenagh (from The Yanks)
5:19 pm Calan
the lullabies (from Solomon)
5:16 pm Capercaillie
dark Alan (from women of the World Celtic)
5:10 pm Dervish
The Queen and the Soldier (from Travelling Show)
5:06 pm Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella
the pipe on the Hob (from Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella)
5:03 pm Runa
The Maid that sold Her Barley (from Somewhere Along the Road)
4:58 pm Chieftains
Dusty Miller (from Water From the Well)
4:52 pm Skipper's Alley
Boys From Home (from Take Away)
4:48 pm Arise & Go
Cuz Teahan's (from Meeting Place)
4:42 pm Outside Track
The Hawk and the Crow (from Flash Company)
4:40 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
On Yonder Hill (from Castor Bay)
4:34 pm Paddy Keenan
O'Rourke's (from The Long grazing Acre)
4:25 pm Planxty
little Musgrave (from Live 2004)
4:19 pm Kevin Burke
The Clog (from Sligo Made)
4:18 pm Jackie Daly Matt Cranitch
Kanturk Jig (from The Living Stream)
4:18 pm Karan Casey John Doyle
Ship Yard slips (from Exiles Return)
4:08 pm Cran
Early Early (from Music From Edge of the World)
4:07 pm Comas
Joe Toms (from Charge)
3:57 pm Tuulikki Bartosik
Tempest in a Tea Pot (from Tempest in a Tea Pot)
3:49 pm Sunny Jain
Baaght (from Wild West East)
3:44 pm Noura Mint Seymali
Eguetmar (from Tzenni)
3:39 pm Siti Muharam
Pakistan (from Siti of Ungaja)
3:33 pm Tamilkrest
Awnafin (from Tamolait)
3:28 pm Danyel Waro
N'in Zour (from Tinn Tout)
3:22 pm Waaberi
Heel Yaa Alahobalin (from New Dawn)
3:13 pm Traditional Singers
Dorze Song (from Polyphonies des Dorze)
3:12 pm Gigi
Gud Fella (from Gigi)
2:59 pm Aster Aweke
Tchewata (from Kabu)
2:57 pm Adana Teka
Medley (from Urban Amzaris)
2:52 pm Phillip Agawa
Anuak (from Ethiopian Urban and Tribal Music)
2:44 pm Netsanet Melesse
Dodge (from Ethiopia)
2:42 pm Mary Armedee
Habeebe (from Mindanoo Mistiru)
2:35 pm Wub Allem
Beautiful World (from Mindanoo Mistiru)
2:25 pm Deftene Belete
Bagana (from Ethiopian Urban and Tribal Music)
2:23 pm Alemu Aga
Sele Sene Seqlet (from The Harp of King David)
2:18 pm Jigsaw
Money Song (from Mindanoo Mistiru)
2:13 pm Mamoud Ahmed
Ohoho Gedama (from Ere Mela Mela)
11:56 am Chris Hillman and Herb Pedersen
Turn, Turn, TurnLIVE (from At Edwards Barn)
11:52 am Miss Tess
True Flood (from The Moon is an Ashtray)
11:40 am Abigail Washburn
Coffees Cold (from Song Of The Traveling Daughter)
11:34 am Marshall Crenshaw VARIOUS
My Back Pages (from Bleecker Street)
11:32 am Barbara Dane
Nine Hundred Miles (from Anthology of American Folk Songs)
11:30 am White Stripes
We Are Going To Be Friends (from White Blood Cells)
11:27 am Jackie Wilson
(Your Love Keeps Lifting Me) Higher And Higher (from Higher And Higher)
11:17 am Anais Mitchell
A Hymn for the Exiled (from Hymns for the Exiled)
11:14 am Steve Earle & The Dukes
Devil Put the Coal in the Ground (from Ghosts of West Virginia)
11:07 am Joan Armatrading
Like Fire (from Joan Armatrading)
10:58 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Mountain Girl (from Winter Stories)
10:54 am Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
Our Lady of the Tall Trees (from Our Lady of the Tall Trees)
10:47 am Jesse Colin Young
Ridgetop (from Song For Juli)
10:42 am Booker T. Jones with Sharon Jones
Representing Memphis (from The Road From Memphis)
10:39 am Chris Smither
Talk Memphis (from Up On The Lowdown)
10:33 am Anders Osborne
Back on Dumaine (from Coming Down)
10:29 am MIT Marcia Ball, Irma Thomas, Tracy Nelson
Sing It (from Sing It)
10:21 am Rickie Lee Jones
Flying Cowboys (from Flying Cowboys)
10:17 am Townes Van Zandt
Flying Shoes (from Flying Shoes)
10:14 am Michael Kiwanuka
Home Again (from Home Again)
10:10 am Michael Kiwanuka
Hero (from Kiwanuka)
10:06 am Pete Seeger
Bourgeois Blues (from If I Had A Hammer Songs of Hope & Struggle)
9:59 am Pete Seeger
Two From Shakespeare Full Fathom FivePerchance to Win (from Dangerous Songs?)
9:56 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Lifes Warm Sheets (from Ready For The Flood)
9:51 am Ray Bonneville
Mississippi (from Bad Mans Blood)
9:49 am Father John Misty
Well, You Can Do It Without Me (from Fear Fun)
9:45 am Aretha Franklin
Spanish Harlem (from Greatest Hits)
9:41 am Amy Kucharik
Like We Used To (from Until The Words Are Gone)
9:38 am Leonard Cohen
Since Youve Asked (Spoken) (from Born to the BreedA Tribute to Judy Collins)
9:32 am Judy Collins
Suzanne (from In My Life)
9:30 am Amy Speace
Something More Than Rain (from The Killer In Me)
9:25 am Joni Mitchell
Both Sides Now (from Clouds)
9:19 am Corey HarrisHenry Butler
Let em Roll (from VuDu Menz)
9:14 am The Head and the Heart
Rivers and Roads (from The Head and the Heart)
9:05 am Eliza Gilkyson
Peace in Our Hearts (from 2020)
9:01 am Robert Earl Keen
Im Comin Home
8:56 am Bruce Cockburn
Blind Willie (from Crowing Ignites)
8:54 am Blind Willie McTell
Statesboro Blues (from Statesboro Blues The Secret History of Rock & Roll)
8:47 am Kimon Kirk
Baby Who Knows (from Baby Who Knows Single)
8:44 am Judy Collins
Someday Soon (from Who Knows Where The Time Goes)
8:34 am John Hiatt
Before I Go (from Crossing Muddy Waters)
8:30 am Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Wyoming Wind (from Seven Curses)
8:26 am Mark Erelli
A Little Kindness (from Blindsided)
8:19 am Lucinda Williams
Lake Charles (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
8:14 am Hot Tuna
Hesitation Blues (from Hot Tuna)
8:10 am Cindy Cashdollar
Ring Them Bells (from Waltz For Abilene)
8:03 am Arlo Guthrie
Gabriels Mothers Highway #16 (from More Together Again Vol 2)
8:00 am Winterpills
Pretty Girls (from All My Lovely Goners)
6:57 am Rose Cousins
The Return (from Bravado)
6:54 am JD McPherson
Shy Boy (from Let The Good Times Roll)
6:49 am Ray LaMontagne
Empty (from Till The Sun Turns Black)
6:44 am The Mammals
Radio Single (from Nonet)
6:39 am Shakey Graves
Mansion Door
6:33 am Chuck Prophet
Would You Love Me? (from Soap and Water)
6:30 am The Wood Brothers
Wastin My Mind
6:27 am Patty Larkin
Passing Through (from Bird in a Cage)
6:23 am Jim Lauderdale
Wild On Me Fast (from Time Flies)
6:19 am Rusted Root
Send Me On My Way (from When I Woke)
6:15 am Andrew Bird
Capsized (from Are You Serious)
6:11 am The White Buffalo
Problem Solution (from On the Widows Walk)
6:05 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Sagres (from Dark Bird Is Home)
6:02 am Dee White
Rose of Alabam (from Southern Gentleman)
5:58 am Van Morrison
The Way Young Lovers Do (from Astral Weeks)
5:54 am The Teskey Brothers
So Caught Up
5:51 am Brandi Carlile
Downpour
5:48 am Danny Barnes
Juke (from Man on Fire)
5:44 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
The Color of a Cloudy Day (from Not Dark Yet)
5:38 am Lyle Lovett
In My Own Mind (from My Baby Dont Tolerate)
5:35 am Mark Erelli
Her Town Now (from Blindsided)
5:32 am Shovels and Rope
Gasoline (from O Be Joyful)
5:29 am Ben Harper
Cryin Wont Help You Now (from Both Sides of the Gun)
5:27 am Cory Chisel and the Wandering Sons
Times Wont Change (from Old Believers)
5:23 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Mavis (from And Its Still Alright)
5:20 am Dar Williams
You Will Ride With Me Tonight (from In The Time of Gods)
5:15 am Guy Clark
L.A. Freeway (from Old No. 1)
5:12 am The Lone Bellow
Cant Be Happy For Long (from Walk Into A Storm)
5:08 am Mavis Staples
All In It Together (from 2020 single)
5:05 am Townes Van Zandt
If I Needed You (from The Late Great Townes Van Zandt)
5:02 am Wilco
Everyone Hides (from Ode To Joy)
4:57 am Caamp
By and By (from By And By)
4:53 am Rosanne Cash
Not Many Miles To Go (from She Remembers Everything)
4:49 am Christopher Paul Stelling
Waiting Game (from Best of Luck)
4:46 am Los Lobos
Song of the Sun (from Gates of Gold)
4:41 am Kate Campbell
Crazy in Alabama (from Visions Of Plenty)
4:37 am David Bromberg
Big Road (from Big Road)
4:32 am Junip
Rope & Summit (from Fields)
4:28 am Laura Marling
The Muse (from A Creature I Dont Know)
4:24 am Chris Stapleton
Tennessee Whiskey (from Traveller)
4:20 am Suzanne Vega
Left of Center (from Retrospective The Best of Suzanne Vega)
4:17 am Mapache
Life on Fire (from From Liberty Street)
4:14 am Buffalo Springfield
On the Way Home (from Last Time Around)
4:11 am Sera Cahoone
Always Turn Around (from From Where I Started)
4:08 am The Steeldrivers
The Bartender (from Bad For You)
4:04 am Yola
Love all Night (Work All Day) (from Walk Through Fire)
4:01 am Bonnie Prince Billy
Squid Eye (from I Made a Place)
3:56 am Neil Young
Dreamin Man (from Harvest Moon)
3:52 am Maya DeVitry
Bread for the Circus (from How to Break a Fall)
3:47 am Eric Clapton
Lonely Stranger
3:42 am Butch Walker and The Black Widows
Dont You Think Someone Should Take You Home (from I Liked It Better When You Had No Heart)
3:38 am The David Wax Museum
Beatrice (from Carpenter Bird)
3:35 am Pokey LaFarge
End of My Rope (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
3:32 am Anna Tivel
Worthless (from The Question)
3:27 am Bruce Cockburn
Last Night of the World (from Breakfast in New Orleans, Dinner in Timbuktu)
3:23 am Robert Plant
Keep it Hit (from Carry Fire)
3:19 am The Secret Sisters
Tin Can Angel (from Saturn Return)
3:16 am The Blind Boys of Alabama
Way Down In The Hole (from Spirit of the Century)
3:13 am Rodney Crowell with Norah Jones
If The Law Dont Want You (from KIN Songs By Mary Karr & Rodney Crowell)
3:10 am Milk Carton Kids
Hope of a Lifetime (from The Ash & Clay)
3:05 am Kelsey Waldon
White Noise White Lines (from White Noise White Lines)
3:00 am Bruce Springsteen
Trapped (from Single)
2:55 am Conor Oberst
Barbary Coast (Later)
2:50 am Tracy Chapman
New Beginning (from New Beginning)
2:46 am William Prince
Old Souls (from Reliever)
2:40 am Alejandro Escovedo
Wave (from A Man Under The Influence)
2:37 am Bahamas
Stronger Than That (from Bahamas Is Afie)
2:33 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Motel In Memphis (from Tennessee Pusher)
2:29 am Katie Pruitt
Expectations (from Expectations)
2:26 am Band of Horses
On My Way Back Home (from Infinite Arms)
2:23 am Pieta Brown
In the Cool (from In the Cool)
2:20 am Son Volt
While Rome Burns
2:17 am Lilly Hiatt
Candy Lunch (from Walking Proof)
2:15 am The Lumineers
Flowers In Your Hair (from The Lumineers)
2:11 am Mary Gauthier
The War After the War (from Rifles & Rosary Beads)
2:07 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
2:03 am Indigo Girls
Galileo (from Rites Of Passage)
2:00 am Jake LaBotz
Johnnybag the Superglue (from Theyre Coming For Me)
1:57 am Son Little
Hey Rose (from Aloha)
1:53 am DriveBy Truckers
Outfit (from Decoration Day)
1:48 am Jeffrey Foucault
Blood Brothers (from Blood Brothers)
1:46 am Sierra Hull
Middle of the Woods (from 25 Trips)
1:41 am Mandolin Orange
Time We Made Time (from Tides of a Teardrop)
1:34 am Mark Knopfler
Speedway at Nazareth (from Sailing To Philadelphia)
1:29 am First Aid Kit
The Lions Roar (from The Lions Roar)
1:24 am Logan Ledger
Starlight (from Logan Ledger)
1:20 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Goodbye Is All We Have (from Lonely Runs Both Ways)
1:16 am Gregg Allman
Once I Was (from Southern Blood)
1:13 am Eilen Jewell
Youll Be Mine (from Down Hearted Blues)
1:09 am Robert Vincent
I Was Hurt Today But Im Alright Now (from In This Town Youre Owned)
1:07 am Iron & Wine
The Devil Never Sleeps (from The Shepherds Dog)
1:03 am Aubrie Sellers
My Love Will Not Change (from Far From Home)
12:59 am Elton JohnLeon Russell
If It Wasnt for Bad (from The Union)
12:55 am Leslie Stevens
Depression Descent
12:52 am The Jayhawks
Im Gonna Make You Love Me (from Smile)
12:49 am Taylor Ashton
Fortnight (from The Romantic)
12:44 am Mumford & Sons
Hopeless Wanderer (from Babel)
12:40 am Kathleen Edwards
Summerlong
12:38 am Sam Doores
Other Side of Town
12:34 am Josh Rouse
Im Your Man (from Love in the Modern Age)
12:32 am Shelby Lynne
10 Rocks (from Identity Crisis)
12:28 am Rayland Baxter
Memories of Old Hickory (from Imaginary Man)
12:24 am Willie Nelson
First Rose of Spring (from Red Headed Stranger)
12:21 am Ana Egge
Flat Top Guitar (from Bright Shadow)
12:18 am Robyn Hitchcock & The Venus 3
Hurry for the Sky
12:15 am Joe Pug
The Letdown
12:11 am Eliza Gilkyson
Where Have All the Flowers Gone? (from 2020)
12:06 am Nick Drake
Cello Song (from Five Leaves Left)
12:02 am
Youll Never Get To Heaven
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu