Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:59 pm Rodney Crowell
Caw Caw Blues
7:01 pm Shannon,Gavin,McGoldrick, Murray
Mickey Joe Mikes (from Tunes)
6:54 pm The Red Wellies
The Sporting Pitchfork (from The Red Wellies)
6:50 pm Bua
The Hag With the Money (from Down the Green Fields)
6:48 pm Harrington, MacNamara, Higgins
The Coalminer (from Flagstone Memories)
6:41 pm Patrick Street
Her Mantle So Green (from Made in Cork)
6:35 pm Karen Matheson
I Will Not Wear the Willow (from Downriver)
6:30 pm John Carty
Jim Donoghue's (from At It Again)
6:26 pm Sean Doyle
Carmin Fair (from The Light & the Half Light)
6:19 pm Skipper's Alley
Conor Tully's (from Take Away)
6:11 pm Mary Black
Turning Away (from Orchestrated)
6:06 pm The Outside Track
The Hawk and the Crow (from Flash Company)
6:01 pm Ossian
Mo Chailin Dileas Donn (from The Carrying Stream)
5:55 pm Donal Lunny
Bean Phaidin (from Usher's Island)
5:50 pm Kevin Burke
Ballydesmond (from Sligo Mage)
5:41 pm John Whelan
From the Heart (from From the Heart)
5:31 pm Loreena McKennitt
The Highwayman (from The Book of Secrets)
5:24 pm Calan
Hayes and Quinn's (from Solomon)
5:19 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
The Tern and the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
5:14 pm Arise & Go
Voyage (from Meeting Place)
5:06 pm Dervish
The Queen and the Soldier (from Travelling Show)
5:02 pm Aoife Clancy
Earl of March's Daughter (from Silvery Moon)
4:53 pm Gerry O'Connor
Man From Newry (from Jig Away the Donkey)
4:53 pm The Yanks
Auchdon House (from The Yanks)
4:43 pm Runa
The King's Shilling (from Live)
4:39 pm Dougie MacLean
Garden Valley (from Scotland the Real)
4:37 pm Shannon Lambert Ryan
Bogie's Bonnie Belle (from Across the Pond)
4:36 pm Ryan Molloy Fergal Scahill
The Caves of Kiltanon (from One Day November Woods)
4:28 pm Mary Jane Lamond
Beautiful Mary (from Lan Duil)
4:27 pm Dan Isaacson
The Honeymoon (from Simple System)
4:18 pm Jez Lowe Steve Tilston
Tattered and Torn (from The Janus Game)
4:13 pm Isla
Johnny O Braideslee (from Isla)
4:12 pm Cara Dillon
Jacket So Blue (from A Thousand Hearts)
4:11 pm Dympna O'Sullivan
Last House in Ballymack (from Enriched)
3:56 pm Dur-Dur Band
Hiyeeley (from Dur Dur of Somalia)
3:48 pm Ballake & Baba Sissoko
Angata (from Sissoko & Sissoko)
3:47 pm Ammar 808
Sidi Kommi (from Mahgreb United)
3:44 pm Ammar 808
Sidi Kommi (from Mahgreb United)
3:40 pm Guo Gan Trio
Gobi Desert (from Gobi Desert)
3:34 pm Dulsori
Flowers (from Well Wishing Binari)
3:33 pm Neo Shibanggok
Suim (from Into the Light)
3:29 pm Dissidenten
Truth is the Only Religion (from Tanger Sessions)
3:26 pm Auction
Aetn / Otabun (from Aopora)
3:15 pm Tpollya
31 Mayka / Map'r (from 31 Mayka)
2:43 pm The Terem Qartet
Cossak's Farewell / Simfonia Lubova (from Terem)
2:30 pm Ukranians
Istoria (from Ukrain Amerika / Hopak / Varony)
2:24 pm Orkiestra SW. Mikolaja
Ruthenian Folk Song / Dance (from The Saint Nicholas Orchestra)
2:20 pm Federspiel
Pytala sa Mamika (from Unerhort Bumm!)
2:06 pm Sutari
Kupalnocka / Konik (from Wiano)
11:58 am The Wood Brothers
This One I Love (from Kingdom in my Mind)
11:52 am Jeffrey Foucault
Dishes (from Blood Brothers)
11:45 am The Temptations
Papa Was A Rollin Stone (from The Temptations Box Emperors of Soul)
11:34 am Joni Mitchell
Amelia (from Hejira)
11:32 am Ana Egge
Dance Around the Room With Me (from White Tiger)
11:29 am Kacy & Clayton
Intervention (from Carrying On)
11:26 am Colter Wall
Saskatchewan in 1881 (from Songs of the Plains)
11:20 am Charley Musselwhite
My Baby
11:16 am Ben Harper & Charlie Muss
No Mercy In This Land (from No Mercy In This Land)
11:13 am Eliza Gilkyson
An American Boy (from The Nocturne Diaries)
11:09 am Khruangbin & Leon Bridges
Texas Sun (from Texas Sun EP)
11:02 am Amos Lee
Chill in the Air (from Mountains of Sorrow, Rivers of Song)
10:58 am Catherine MacLellan
Out of Nowhere (from Coyote)
10:51 am Al Kooper & Shuggie Otis
Lookin For A Home (from Kooper Session Super Session Volume 2)
10:47 am Bob Dylan
The Man In Me (from New Morning)
10:39 am Gillian Welch
I Want to Sing That Rock and Roll (from Time (The Revelator))
10:35 am Tim OBrien
Ditty Boy Twang (from Pompadour)
10:32 am Aimee Mann
Rollercoasters
10:27 am Ian Noe
Letter to Madeline (from Between the Country)
10:21 am Van Morrison
March Winds in February (from Three Chords and the Truth)
10:17 am Los Lobos
Be Still (from The Neighborhood)
10:14 am Peter Mulvey
Forever Nightshade Mary (from Deep Blue)
10:11 am Los Lobos
Song of the Sun (from Gates of Gold)
10:04 am Pieta Brown
All My Rain (from Live at WUMB)
10:02 am The Higwaymen
Big River (from Country: The Highwaymen)
9:57 am Josh Ritter
Rainslicker (from Hello Starling)
9:54 am Patty Larkin
Best of Intentions (from Still Green)
9:47 am Dave Alvin
Evening Blues (from Blackjack David)
9:44 am Aoife ODonovan
Briar Rose (from Fossils)
9:39 am Milk Carton Kids
Secrets of the Stars (from Monterey)
9:35 am Natalie Merchant
Down on Pennys Farm (from The House Carpenters Daughter)
9:31 am Playing For Change
Talkin Bout a Revolution (from Songs Around The World)
9:26 am Simon & Garfunkel
Kathys Song (from Sounds of Silence)
9:21 am Eva Cassidy
What a Wonderful World
9:16 am Eva Cassidy
Fields of Gold (from Songbird)
9:12 am Eva Cassidy
Early Morning Rain (from Imagine)
9:05 am Dori Freeman
I Want to See the Bright Lights Tonight (from Letters Never Read)
9:01 am The Del McCoury Band
1952 Vincent Black Lightning (from Del and the Boys)
8:59 am Steve Earle and the Del McCoury Bnd
Outlaws Honeymoon (from The Mountain)
8:56 am Patty Loveless wDel McCoury
Working on a Building (from Mountain Soul 2)
8:50 am Emmylou Harris
Deeper Well
8:46 am Bonny Light Horseman
The Roving (from Bonny Light Horseman)
8:38 am Patty Griffin
Goodbye (from Flaming Red)
8:35 am Willie Watson
On the Road Again (from Folksinger Vol. 2)
8:31 am Bruce Cockburn
Pacing The Cage (from The Charity of Night)
8:27 am The Steel Wheels
Find Your Mountain (from Leave Some Things Behind)
8:21 am Sarah Jarosz
House of Mercy
8:17 am Bryan Sutton
Virginia Creeper
8:13 am Buddy & Julie Miller
The Rivers Gonna Run
8:10 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Bury Me With My Guitar On (from Winter Stories)
8:03 am John Prine
Clay Pigeons (from Fair & Square)
7:59 am Alison Krauss
Oh, Atlanta (from Alison Krauss + Union Station Live)
6:55 am Leif Vollebekk
Hot Tears (from New Ways)
6:51 am The Decemberists
Dear Avery (from The King is Dead)
6:47 am Jake LaBotz
Shaken and Taken (from Theyre Coming For Me)
6:44 am Calexico
Splitter (from Algiers)
6:41 am Miss Tess
Gamblin Man (from The Moon is an Ashtray)
6:37 am Mumford & Sons
I Will Wait (from Babel)
6:33 am Chris Smither
Hundred Dollar Valentine (from Hundred Dollar Valentine)
6:29 am Kathleen Edwards
Mint (from Voyager)
6:24 am Natalia Zukerman
Gas Station Roses (from Gas Station Roses)
6:21 am Whitney
Giving Up (from Forever Turned Around)
6:16 am John Mayall
Room to Move (Live) (from The Turning Point)
6:12 am The Suitcase Junket
Beta Star
6:08 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Downtown Train (from Women Sing Waits)
6:03 am Dawes
Love is All I Am
6:00 am Heather Maloney
Enigma (from Soil in the Sky)
5:54 am The Wallflowers
6th Avenue Heartache (from Bringing Down the Horse)
5:50 am Jonah Tolchin
Supermarket Rage (from Fires for the Cold)
5:46 am Neko Case
Deep Red Bells (from Blacklisted)
5:44 am The Lone Bellow
Count on Me (from Half Moon Light)
5:41 am Bob Dylan
Everything Is Broken (from Oh Mercy)
5:38 am Eli Paperboy Reed
Cut Ya Down
5:33 am The Wolff Sisters
Drive (from Queendom of Nothing)
5:31 am Bahamas
Bitter Memories (from Bahamas Is Afie)
5:27 am Lucinda Williams
World Without Tears (from World Without Tears)
5:23 am Jesca Hoop
The Lost Sky
5:19 am Jamestown Revival
Operator (from San Isabel)
5:16 am Brandi Carlile
Dying Day
5:13 am Grateful Dead
Sugar Magnolia (from American Beauty)
5:10 am Ben Dickey
Sitting on the Road (from A Glimmer on the Outskirts)
5:06 am Yola
Goodbye Yellow Brick Road (from Walk Through Fire Deluxe Edition)
5:02 am Fleet Foxes
Blue Ridge Mountains (from Fleet Foxes)
4:59 am Ana Egge
Ballad of the Poor Child
4:55 am Van Morrison
Ill Be Your Lover, Too (from His Band and the Street Choir)
4:51 am Michaela Anne
Child of the Wind
4:48 am The Highwomen
If She Ever Leaves Me (from The Highwomen)
4:45 am Andrew Bird
Puma
4:41 am Rosanne Cash
She Remembers Everything (from She Remembers Everything)
4:37 am Billy Strings
Taking Water (from Home)
4:33 am Bon Iver
Holocene (from Bon Iver)
4:29 am Ani DiFranco
Buildings and Bridges (from Out of Range)
4:27 am JD McPherson
Firebug (from Signs & Signifiers)
4:24 am The David Wax Museum
Colas (from Carpenter Bird)
4:20 am Kelsey Waldon
White Noise White Lines (from White Noise White Lines)
4:17 am The Black Keys
Keep Your Hands Off Her (from Chulahoma)
4:12 am Maya de Vitry
Anybodys Friend
4:08 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Mountain Girl (from Winter Stories)
4:04 am Jason Isbell
Flying Over Water (from Southeastern)
3:59 am Robbie Robertson
I Hear You Paint Houses (from Sinematic)
3:55 am Austin Plaine
Honey (from Stratford)
3:51 am Conor Oberst
Hundreds of Ways (from Upside Down Mountain)
3:48 am Eilen Jewell
Rain Roll In (from Sea of Tears)
3:42 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Ol 55 (from Women Sing Waits)
3:39 am 10,000 Maniacs
These Days
3:35 am Crooked Still
Cant You Hear Me Callin (from Shaken By a Low Sound)
3:32 am Carolina Chocolate Drops
Country Girl (from Leaving Eden)
3:29 am Dee White
Crazy man (from Southern Gentleman)
3:25 am Milk Carton Kids
The Ash & Clay
3:23 am Ben Sollee & Daniel Martin Moore
Dear Companion (from Dear Companion)
3:19 am KT Tunstall
Feel It All (from Invisible EmpireCrescent Moon)
3:16 am Neil Young
Think of Me (from Songs for Judy)
3:11 am The Dustbowl Revival
Feels Good (from With a Lampshade On)
3:07 am Jenny Lewis
Wasted Youth (from On the Line)
3:02 am Felice Brothers
Dancing on the Wing
2:59 am Taj Mahal
Going Up To The Country, Paint My.. (from The Natchl Blues)
2:56 am Caroline Spence
Whos Gonna Make My Mistakes (from Mint Condition)
2:49 am The War on Drugs
Strangest Thing (from A Deeper Understanding)
2:45 am Erin McKeown
Blackbirds (from Distillation)
2:43 am Bonnie Prince Billy
Squid Eye (from I Made a Place)
2:39 am The Wailin Jennys
The Devils Paintbrush Road (from Firecracker)
2:33 am Mark Knopfler
River Towns (from Tracker)
2:29 am Court Yard Hounds
Then Again (from Court Yard Hounds)
2:26 am Eddie Berman
Waiting on You (from Frontiers)
2:23 am Shovels and Rope
Stono River Blues (from Swimmin Time)
2:20 am Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard
California Zephyr (from One Fast Move Or Im GoneMusic From Kerouacs Big Sur)
2:17 am Alabama Shakes
Future People
2:13 am Terry Allen and the Panda
Abandonitis (from Just Like Moby Dick)
2:10 am Nathaniel Rateliff & The
Sat It Louder (from Tearing at the Seams)
2:07 am Suzanne Vega
Horizon (There is a Road) (from Tales From the Realm of the Queen of Pentacles)
2:03 am The Avett Brothers
Life (from The Carpenter)
2:00 am Tyler Childers
Country Squire
1:57 am Betty LaVette
Things Have Changed (from Things Have Changed)
1:54 am Jack Klatt
Ill Never Let You Down (from It Aint the Same)
1:52 am Pieta Brown
Beyond the Sun (from Freeway)
1:48 am Blitzen Trapper
Thirsty Man (from VII)
1:44 am Shannon McNally
Geronimo (from Geronimo)
1:39 am Bruce Cockburn
Bardo Rush (from Crowing Ignites)
1:35 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Walk Through This Life (from Signs)
1:32 am Johnny Cash
Sea of Heartbreak (from Unchained)
1:28 am Jackie Greene
Light Up Your Window (from Back to Birth)
1:25 am Michael Kiwanuka
Hero (from Kiwanuka)
1:22 am Amos Lee
Sympathize (from Supply and Demand)
1:18 am Imelda May
Proud and Humble (from Mayhem)
1:14 am Hayes Carll
The Love That We Need
1:10 am Leeroy Stagger
Mother (from Strange Path)
1:06 am Antje Duvekot
Ragdoll Princes & Junkyard Queens (from The Near Demise Of The Highwire Dancer)
1:03 am Son Volt
The Reason
12:57 am Tift Merritt
Trouble Over Me (from Bramble Rose)
12:53 am Marc Cohn and Blind Boys
Talk Back Mic (from Work To Do)
12:48 am Regina Spektor
Us (from Soviet Kitsch)
12:43 am John Prine
Crazy as a Loon (from Fair & Square)
12:40 am Whitney
Used to be Lonely (from Forever Turned Around)
12:34 am Iron & Wine
Baby Center Stage (from Ghost On Ghost)
12:30 am M. Ward
Chinese Translation (from Post War)
12:27 am Over The Rhine
Sacred Ground (from Meet Me at the Edge of the World)
12:24 am Jake LaBotz
Theyre Coming For Me (from Theyre Coming For Me)
12:20 am Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Left Behind (from Nothing But the Water)
12:15 am Peter Case
Blue Distance (from Flying Saucer Blues)
12:11 am Infamous Stringdusters
Long Time Going (from Rise Sun)
12:08 am Dori Freeman
Go On (from Every Single Star)
12:03 am Richard Thompson
Salford Sunday (from Electric)
12:00 am Ida Mae
Reaching (from Chasing Lights)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu