Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:59 pm Heather Maloney
Enigma (from Soil in the Sky)
7:52 pm Greg Hale Jones
She Began To Lie (from Now There Is A Tree of Ghosts)
7:50 pm Alan Lomax
Hard Case (from Skiffle Vol. 1)
7:47 pm Marcus Mumford
Fare Thee Weel (Dinks Song) (from Inside Llewyn Davis Soundtrack)
7:44 pm Greg Hale Jones
Rachel Rocket (from Now There Is A Tree of Ghosts)
7:34 pm Charlie Pool
You Aint Talking To Me (from You Aint Talking To Me)
7:31 pm Eddie Morton
You Aint Talking To Me (from You Aint Talking To Me)
7:28 pm Charlie Poole
A Trip to New York Pt. 1 (from You Aint Talking To Me)
7:16 pm Linda Ronstadt & Ann Savoy
Walk Away Renee (from Adieu False Heart)
7:12 pm Linda Ronstadt & The Nelson Riddle Orchestra
Someone to Watch Over Me (from Moonlighting ST)
7:10 pm The Stone Poneys
Different Drum (from Evergreen, Vol 2)
7:06 pm Linda Ronstadt
Blue Bayou (from Simple Dreams)
6:59 pm Dan Brouder
Eddie Kelly's (from The lark's air)
6:49 pm Sean Doyle
The Flying Cloud (from The Light & The Half Light)
6:44 pm Dan Milner
Bold McCarthy` (from Irish Pirate Ballads)
6:41 pm Clancy Brothers & Tommy Makem
Paddy West (from Best Of)
6:36 pm Crossharbour
Turbulance (from CrossHarbour)
6:31 pm Liz Carroll
Sevens (from Lost in the Loop)
6:28 pm Louis Killen
Rounding the Horn (from Sailors Ships & Chanteys)
6:24 pm Cara Dillon
Sailor Boy (from Wanderer)
6:18 pm Kevin Burke
The Millstream (from Sligo Made)
6:13 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
Hup Maddens (from Castor Bay)
6:08 pm Rita Connolly
Venezuela (from Rita Connolly)
6:05 pm Fara
Three Fishers (from Cross the Line)
5:59 pm Calico
Celanova Square (from Celanova Square)
5:54 pm Gerry O'Connor
The Maid (from Jig Away the Donkey)
5:49 pm Paul McKenna Band
Again for Greenland (from Stem the Tide)
5:44 pm Ryan Molloy Fergal Scahill
Caves of Kiltanon (from One Day November Woods)
5:41 pm Steeleye Span
Our Captain Cried (from Cogs Wheels and Lovers)
5:35 pm Outside Track
Whitby Maid (from Flash Company)
5:29 pm Comas
Paddy Fahy's (from Charge)
5:26 pm Mike McGoldrick
Rolling Waves (from Celtic Compass)
5:19 pm house Band
Grey Funnel Line (from October Song)
5:19 pm Island Eddy
Guitar Island (from Island Eddt)
5:09 pm Matt & Shannon Heaton
Bay of Biscay (from Lover's Well)
5:05 pm Donal Clancy
Heave Away My Johnny (from Songs of a Roving Blade)
5:02 pm Makem & Clancy
Morning Glory (from Collection)
4:57 pm Daithi Sproule
Turkish Revery (from Heart Made of Glass)
4:52 pm Dan Milner
Row Bullies Row (from Irish Ballads & Songs of the Sea)
4:47 pm Jackie Daly Matt Cranitch
Kanturk Jig (from The living Stream)
4:44 pm Arise & Go
The Braes (from Meeting Place)
4:37 pm Waterson Carthy
Ye Mariners All (from Waterson Carthy)
4:33 pm Davy Steele
Leave Her Johnny Leave Her (from Chasing Shadows)
4:26 pm Dan isaacson
On Brigid's Eve (from Simple System)
4:21 pm Boys of the Lough
Kerryman's Daughter (from Live at Carnegie Hall)
4:15 pm Bumblebees
Ruby Hornpipe (from Buzzin)
4:12 pm Martin Carthy
Handsome Cabin Boy (from Martin Carty)
4:09 pm Ossian
Braw Sailing on the Sea (from Dove Across the Water)
4:08 pm Ceili Bandits
Paddy Kellys (from Hangin at the Crossroads)
3:57 pm Nils Okland Band
Flukt (from Lysning)
3:32 pm Bukkene Bruse
Spirit of the Grove (from The Lovliest Rose)
3:25 pm Aliens
Aliens Alive (from Aliens Alive)
3:17 pm Annbjorg Lien
The Water Lily (from Felefeber)
3:16 pm Annbjorg Lien
Hauk (from Prisme)
3:12 pm Lars Lilholt Band
Skumringen (from Lars)
2:57 pm Roland & Olafsson
El Hadji (from Back to the Present)
2:54 pm Serras
The Queen's Cotillion / K2 (from Serras / Stand Clear)
2:42 pm Kristine Heebol
Lysten Vals (from Trio Mio)
2:37 pm Faerd
Linden Grimmer (from Faerd)
2:35 pm Instinkt
Ben (from Hurl)
2:35 pm Tumult
Kattens Ligfaard (from Wallengnav)
2:29 pm Jae Sweevers
AE Lam (from Online)
2:21 pm Tek 3
Norsk Mazurka (from Tek 3)
2:18 pm Phoenix
Tyge Hermansen / Lydian (from Pigen Drengen)
2:07 pm Haugaard & Hoirup
Vindemuller / Den Danske (from Feast)
11:56 am Neil Young
Think of Me (from Songs for Judy)
11:51 am John Craigie
Virgin Guitar
11:48 am Kristina Train
Dark Black (from Dark Black)
11:40 am Session Americana
Trip Around the Sun (from North East)
11:37 am Dennis Brennan and the White Owls
Cuttin In (from Live at Electric Andyland)
11:34 am Tim Gearan
Trouble Again (from I Thought You Were Somebody Else)
11:30 am Lula Wiles
Hometown
11:22 am Brandi Carlile
The Joke (from By the Way I Forgive You)
11:19 am Michael Kiwanuka
Black Man in a White World
11:15 am Gillian Welch
The Way It Goes (from The Harrow & The Harvest)
11:12 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Troubles Will Be Gone (from The Wild Hunt)
11:05 am Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint
Tears, Tears & More Tears (from The River in Reverse)
11:01 am The Meters
Fire On the Bayou (from Fire On the Bayou)
10:57 am Irma Thomas
Sweet Touch of Love
10:53 am Allen Toussaint
What Is Success? (from From A Whisper to a Scream)
10:49 am Patty Larkin
Banish Misfortune Open Hand
10:45 am Nathaniel Rateliff
And Its Still Alright (from And Its Still Alright)
10:38 am TBone Burnett
Driving Wheel (from TwentyTwenty The Essential TBone Burnett)
10:33 am Gillian Welch
One More Dollar (from Revival)
10:30 am Alison Krauss
Down to the River to Pray (from O Brother, Where Art Thou? SoundTrack)
10:27 am Los Lobos
Tears of God (from By The Light Of The Moon)
10:21 am Rhiannon Giddens
Little Margaret (from There Is No Other)
10:17 am Trampled By Turtles
We All Get Lonely (from Life is Good on the Open Road)
10:11 am Alejandro Escovedo
Across The River (from A Man Under The Influence)
10:07 am Alejandro Escovedo
Suit of Lights
10:00 am Twisted Pine
Dreams Live on WUMB
9:55 am Bonny Light Horseman
The Roving (from Bonny Light Horseman)
9:49 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Living Proof (from The Weatherman)
9:45 am Neko Case & Her Boyfriends
Porchlight (from Furnace Room Lullaby)
9:42 am Ron Sexsmith
Dandelion Wine (from Retriever)
9:34 am Alexi Murdoch
Some Day Soon
9:30 am Leo Kottke
World Turning (from Standing in my Shoes)
9:26 am Shawn Colvin
Change Is on the Way (from All Fall Down)
9:24 am Alison Krauss
I Dont Know Why (from Every Time You Say Goodbye)
9:17 am Bonnie Raitt
Write Me a Few of Your LinesKokomo (from Takin My Time)
9:13 am Corey Harris
You Got to Move
9:10 am Mississippi Fred McDowell
All The Way From East St. Louis (from Mississippi Fred McDowell)
9:04 am Ani DiFranco
Studying Stones (from Knuckle Down)
9:01 am Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer
Crocodile Man (from Tanglewood Tree)
8:57 am Dawn Landes
Old Memories (from Meet Me at the River)
8:54 am Judy Collins & Jonas Fjel
Bury Me With My Guitar On (from Winter Stories)
8:48 am Della Mae
Boston Town (from Della Mae)
8:45 am Greg Brown
This Blue (from Solid Heart)
8:36 am Ry Cooder
Brother Is Gone (from Election Special)
8:32 am Anna & Elizabeth
Little Black Train (from Anna & Elizabeth)
8:29 am Josh Ritter
Youve Got the Moon (from Golden Age of Radio)
8:24 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
These Walls
8:18 am Darrell Scott
A Crooked Road (from A Crooked Road)
8:14 am Mandolin Orange
Hey Stranger
8:11 am David Grisman
Mandoharp Fantasy (from Dawg Duos)
8:08 am Im With Her
Crescent City
8:03 am Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
Anxious Rows (from Ill Swing My Hammer With Both My Hands)
7:59 am Antje Duvekot, Ellis Paul & Meg Hutchinson
Sweet Spot (from For The Love of the Music The Club 47 Folk Revival)
7:34 am Jim Koeppel
Let Me Tell You (from RSVP to paradise)
6:54 am The Head and the Heart
Down In The Valley (from The Head and the Heart)
6:51 am Jack Broadbent
Wishing Well (from Moonshine Blue)
6:47 am Black Joe Lewis
Face in the Scene (from The Difference Between Me & You)
6:43 am M. Ward
Epistemology (from Hold Time)
6:39 am Joseph
Come On Up to the House (from Women Sing Waits)
6:36 am Darlingside
Singularity (from Extralife)
6:31 am Johnny Cash
The Mercy Seat (from American III Solitary Man)
6:27 am Whitney
Used to be Lonely (from Forever Turned Around)
6:23 am Andrew Bird
Tenuousness (from Noble Beast)
6:17 am Van Morrison
Saint Dominics Preview (from Saint Dominics Preview)
6:11 am Dawes
Feed the Fire (from Passwords)
6:08 am Paul Cauthen
Prayed for Rain (from Room 41)
6:03 am Amos Lee
Arms of a Woman (from Amos Lee)
6:00 am Caleb Elliott
Get Me Out of Here (from Forever To Fade)
5:57 am The Civil Wars
20 Years (from Barton Hollow)
5:52 am Eddie Berman
The Canyon (from Frontiers)
5:48 am Butch Walker
Chrissie Hynde (from Afraid of Ghosts)
5:45 am J.J. Cale & Eric Clapton
Dead End Road (from The Road to Escondido)
5:40 am
Ill Be Gone
5:36 am The David Wax Museum
The Rumors Are True (from Knock Knock Get Up)
5:32 am Feist
Mushaboom (from Let It Die)
5:28 am Calexico
Maybe On Monday (from Algiers)
5:25 am Tyler Childers
Country Squire
5:22 am Kate Campbell
Save the Day (from Save The Day)
5:16 am Big Head Todd & Monsters
Bittersweet (from Sister Sweetly)
5:13 am Laura Marling
Devils Resting Place (from Once I Was An Eagle)
5:09 am
AVE11-99
5:04 am Joe Henry
Every Sorrow (from Invisible Hour)
5:01 am Bruce Springsteen
Hello Sunshine (from Western Stars)
4:56 am Hayes Carll
American Dream (from What It Is)
4:50 am Bob Dylan
Every Grain of Sand (from Shot of Love)
4:46 am Michaela Anne
Run Away with Me
4:43 am Aimee Mann
High on Sunday 51 (from Lost in Space)
4:40 am Eliza Gilkyson
When You Walk On (from Paradise Hotel)
4:35 am The Lumineers
Salt and the Sea (from III)
4:33 am The Lone Bellow
Cant Be Happy For Long (from Walk Into A Storm)
4:28 am Stray Birds
Wildflower Honey (from The Stray Birds)
4:25 am Iron & Wine
Bitter Truth (from Beast Epic)
4:23 am Charlie Parr
Jubilee (from Charlie Parr)
4:18 am My Morning Jacket
Wonderful (The Way I Feel) (from Circuital)
4:14 am Joni Mitchell
Conversation (from Ladies Of The Canyon)
4:10 am John Moreland
Hearts Too Heavy (from High on Tulsa Heat)
4:06 am The Wood Brothers
Alabaster (from Kingdom in My Mind)
4:04 am Patty Griffin
Move Up (from Downtown Church)
4:01 am Joe Pug
Long Midnight
3:58 am Driftwood
Lay Like You Do (from Tree of Shade)
3:54 am Beth Orton
Call Me The Breeze (from Sugaring Season)
3:49 am Los Lobos
All My Bridges Burning (from Tin Can Trust)
3:45 am The Secret Sisters
Hand Over My Heart (from Saturn Return)
3:41 am John Hiatt
Lincoln Town (from Crossing Muddy Waters)
3:38 am Mike and Ruthy
Bright As You Can (from Bright As You Can)
3:34 am Kelsey Waldon
Sundays Children (from White Noise White Lines)
3:30 am Phosphorescent
Terror In The Canyons (The Wounded Master) (from Muchacho)
3:27 am Joan Baez
If I Wrote You (from Gone From Danger)
3:23 am Aaron Lee Tasjan
Little Movies
3:19 am Marc Cohn and Blind Boys
Talk Back Mic (from Work To Do)
3:16 am Jimmy Reed
Shame Shame Shame (from The Very Best of Jimmy Reed)
3:12 am Lucinda Williams
Joy (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
3:08 am Nathaniel Rateliff
I Need Never Get Old
3:05 am Drew Holcomb & The Family
You Want What You Cant Have
3:01 am Kerri Powers
Old Shirt (from Kerri Powers)
2:57 am Golden Smog
Radio King (from Down by the Old Mainstream)
2:54 am Jack Klatt
Ill Never Let You Down (from It Aint the Same)
2:51 am Band of Horses
The General Specific (from Cease To Begin)
2:48 am Brandi Carlile
Downpour
2:45 am The Teskey Brothers
Hold Me
2:41 am Rodney Crowell
Funky And The FarmBoy (from Sex & Gasoline)
2:36 am Ray Davies
Poetry
2:32 am Rosanne Cash
The Wheel (from The Wheel)
2:28 am
Youll Never Get To Heaven
2:23 am Ray LaMontagne
Lavender (from Supernova)
2:20 am Cowboy Junkies
Beas Song (from Lay It Down)
2:16 am Marlon Williams
Hello Miss Lonesome (from Marlon Williams)
2:12 am Leeroy Stagger
Mother (from Strange Path)
2:09 am Eilen Jewell
Its Your Voodoo Working (from Down Hearted Blues)
2:07 am Shovels and Rope
Gasoline (from O Be Joyful)
2:04 am Peter Wolf
Five OClock Angel (from Sleepless)
2:00 am Buddy & Julie Miller
Feast of the Dead (from Breakdown on 20th Ave South)
1:57 am Justin Townes Earle
Far Away in Another Town (from The Good Life)
1:55 am Neil Young
Walk On (from On the Beach)
1:52 am John Smith
The Time Has Come (from Hummingbird)
1:48 am Ani DiFranco
As Is
1:44 am The Milk Carton Kids
My Name is Ana (from The Only Ones)
1:41 am Suzanne Vega
We of Me
1:38 am Jakob Dylan
Everybodys Hurting (from Women + Country)
1:33 am The Wolff Sisters
Drive (from Queendom of Nothing)
1:30 am The Bones of J.R. Jones
13 Kinds
1:25 am Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Apologies (from This is Somewhere)
1:21 am JD McPherson
Bossy (from Let The Good Times Roll)
1:18 am Billy Strings
Must Be Seven (from Home)
1:14 am Jenny Lewis wElvis Costello
Carpetbaggers (from Acid Tongue)
1:11 am Ry Cooder
Tamp em Up Solid (from Paradise & Lunch)
1:08 am The Decemberists
Starwatcher (from Ill Be Your Girl)
1:05 am Brooke Anniballe
Under Streetlights (from Under Streetlights Single)
1:02 am The Raconteurs
Yellow Sun (from Broken Boy Soldiers)
12:59 am The Small Glories
Long Long Moon (from Assiniboine & The Red)
12:54 am Lucette
Talk To Myself (from Deluxe Hotel Room)
12:52 am Uncle Tupelo
Watch Me Fall (from Still Feel Gone)
12:49 am Dori Freeman
Go On (from Every Single Star)
12:45 am The Punch Brothers
Its All Part of the Plan (from All Ashore)
12:42 am Gillian Welch
Red Clay Halo (from Time (The Revelator))
12:38 am Jamestown Revival
Operator (from San Isabel)
12:34 am Beck
Blue Moon (from Morning Phase)
12:29 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Until You Remember
12:26 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Dark Dark Dark (from Evening Machine)
12:22 am Jonah Tolchin
Supermarket Rage (from Fires for the Cold)
12:19 am Caetano Veloso and David Byrne
Road To Nowhere (from Live at Carnegie Hall)
12:15 am Over The Rhine
Trouble (from The Trumpet Child)
12:11 am Jackie Greene
Modern Lives (from The Modern Lives Vol 1)
12:07 am Hiss Golden Messenger
My Wing (from Terms of My Surrender)
12:04 am Neko Case
This Tornado Loves You (from Middle Cyclone)
12:00 am Son Volt
The 99
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu