Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:56 pm Pete Seeger
We Shall Overcome (from We Shall Overcome)
7:53 pm Pete Seeger
If You Miss Me At The Back Of The Bus (from We Shall Overcome)
7:50 pm Pete Seeger
Keep Your Eyes On The Prize (from We Shall Overcome)
7:38 pm Pete Seeger
A Hard Rains Gonna Fall (from We Shall Overcome)
7:35 pm We Shall Overcome
Farewell
7:32 pm Pete Seeger
Little Boxes (from We Shall Overcome)
7:26 pm Pete Seeger
My Ramblin Boy (from We Shall Overcome)
7:21 pm Pete Seeger
If I Had a Hammer (Live) (from Live in 65)
7:18 pm Pete Seeger
I Come and Stand At Every Door (from Live in 65)
7:14 pm Peter Paul & Mary
Where Have All The Flowers Gone (from Peter Paul & Mary)
7:10 pm The Byrds
Turn Turn Turn (from Turn! Turn! Turn!)
6:58 pm Dan Isaacson
the Honeymoon (from Simple System)
6:52 pm Grey Larsen Paddy League
Walls of Liscarroll (from The Green House)
6:48 pm Dervish
Welcome Poor Paddy Home (from Celebration)
6:44 pm Aly Bain Phil Cunningham
The Crac at Clashmore Hall (from Five and Twenty)
6:35 pm Silly Wizard
The Blackbird (from Joyful Noise)
6:31 pm Andy Irvine
Thousands Are Sailing to Amerikay (from Parallel Lines)
6:31 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
The Old (from Copley Street)
6:19 pm Joannie Madden
Whistle on the Wind (from Whistle on the Wind)
6:15 pm Jez Lowe
The Bergin (from Heads Up)
6:13 pm Mary Black
The Holy Ground (from The Holy Ground)
6:04 pm Waterson Carthy
When First I Came to Caledonia (from Waterson Carthy)
6:00 pm Steeleye Span
Gallant Frigate Amphitrite (from Cogs Wheels & Lovers)
5:54 pm Chulrua
Planxty Maguire (from Down the Back Lane)
5:48 pm Arise & Go
The Sound of Sleat (from Meeting Place)
5:41 pm Altan
Fare Thee Well A Stor (from The Gap of Dreams)
5:31 pm Josephine Marsh
Roslin Castle (from Music in the Frame)
5:25 pm Battlefield
Belfast to Boston (from Out For the Night)
5:21 pm Dougie MacLean
Sailing to Australia (from Butterstone)
5:15 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
Dawn of Dara (from Castor Bay)
5:11 pm Beoga
Our Captain Calls All Hands (from Live at 10)
5:08 pm Matt Cranitch Jackie Daly
Caoineadh an Spailpin (from The Living Stream)
5:05 pm Cara Dillon
The Leaving Song (from Wanderer)
4:58 pm John Doyle Karan Casey
Exiles Return (from Exiles Return)
4:52 pm Open the Door For Three
Boyne Water (from The Joyful Hour)
4:49 pm Alasdair White
The Bird's Nest (from The White Album)
4:45 pm Alan & John Kelly
The One That Was Lost (from Celtic Compass)
4:39 pm Cherish the Ladies
Green Fields of Canada (from Woman of the House)
4:33 pm Cillian Vallely
Cottage In the Grove (from The Raven's Rock)
4:27 pm Gabriel McArdle
Farewell Dear Erne (from Jig Away the Donkey)
4:22 pm Paddy Keenan
Dinny O'Briens (from Na Keen Affair)
4:15 pm Brian McNeill
Strong Women Rule Us All With Their Tears (from Back O' the North Wind)
4:10 pm Jock Tamsons Bairns
The Hills of Perth (from A' Jock Tamsons Bairns)
4:07 pm Eric Bogle
Leaving Nancy (from Eric Bogle Songbook 2)
4:01 pm Ryan Molloy Fergal Scahill
Behind the Bush in Park Anna (from One Day November Woods)
11:57 am The Lone Bellow
Count on Me (from Half Moon Light)
11:53 am Rayna Gellert
Old Bangum (from Old Light Songs From My Childhood & Other Gone Worlds)
11:49 am David Gray
White Ladder (from White Ladder)
11:42 am Peter Case
Turnin Blue (from Torn Again)
11:38 am Joni Mitchell
Borderline (from Turbulent Indigo)
11:33 am James Cotton
Wasnt My Time To Go (from Cotton Mouth Man)
11:30 am Ani DiFranco
Cradle and All (from ETown LIVE)
11:23 am Alabama Shakes
Hang Loose (from Boys & Girls)
11:18 am Jason Isbell
Cover Me Up (from Southeastern)
11:14 am Leon Bridges
River
11:11 am Fleet Foxes
Montezuma (from Helplessness Blues)
11:03 am Stephen Stills
Treetop Flier (Live acoustic) (from Live at Shepherds Bush)
11:00 am Pokey LaFarge
Central Time (from Pokey LaFarge)
10:56 am Brooke Anniballe
Under Streetlights (from Under Streetlights Single)
10:50 am The Band
Atlantic City (from Jericho)
10:47 am Bruce Springsteen
Its Hard To Be A Saint In the City (from Greetings From Asbury Park NJ)
10:41 am Ray Charles wJames Taylor
Sweet Potato Pie (from Genius Loves Company)
10:38 am Paul Simon
Learn How To Fall (from There Goes Rhymin Simon)
10:36 am Elvis Presley
Mystery Train (from Elvis at Sun)
10:33 am Johnny Cash
Wanted Man (from The Essential Johnny Cash)
10:25 am Dennis Brennan
Mighty Long Time (from Iodine In The Wine)
10:21 am Brandi Carlile
In The Morrow (from Bear Creek)
10:16 am Slaid Cleaves
Breakfast in Hell (from Broke Down)
10:12 am Justin Townes Earle
Frightened by the Sound
10:07 am Justin Townes Earle
My Baby Drives (from Live at WUMB)
10:02 am Gillian Welch
Pocahontas (from Black Star (EP))
9:58 am Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
Stone to Sand (from Our Lady of the Tall Trees)
9:54 am Tift Merritt
Something to Me (from Another Country)
9:49 am Guy Clark
Hell Bent on a Heartache (from My Favorite Picture of You)
9:46 am The Lumineers
Angela
9:37 am Iris DeMent
Theres A Wall In Washington (from The Way I Should)
9:34 am 10,000 Maniacs wDavid Byrne
Let the Mystery Be (from Few & Far Between)
9:30 am Iris DeMent
Infamous Angel (from Infamous Angel)
9:25 am Trampled By Turtles
Our Town (from Sigourney Fever EP)
9:18 am Bob Dylan
If You See Her Say Hello
9:14 am Joan Baez
I Pity the Poor Immigrant (from Any Day Now)
9:11 am Joan Baez wJames McMurtry (Live)
Hello in There (Live) (from Joan Baez Columbia Records Radio Hour)
9:06 am Joan Baez
Diamonds And Rust (from Diamonds And Rust)
9:01 am Taj Mahal
Cakewalk into Town (from Recycling The Blues and Other Stuff)
8:58 am Dave Carter & Tracy Grammer
Highway 80 (Shes a Mighty Good Rd) (from Drum * Hat * Buddha)
8:55 am Josh Ritter
Leaving (from Golden Age of Radio)
8:52 am Im With Her
Silence (from Produced by T Bone Burnett)
8:46 am Old And In the Way
Old And In the Way (from Old And In the Way)
8:44 am Flatt & Scruggs and the Foggy Mtn Boys
Down The Road (from The Complete Mercury Sessions.)
8:37 am Elephant Revival
Remembering a Beginning (from These Changing Skies)
8:31 am Damien Rice
Grey Room (from 9)
8:29 am Elizabeth Cotten
Vastapol (from Freight Train & Other North Carolina Folksongs and Tunes)
8:24 am Elizabeth Cotten
Shake Sugaree (from Shake Sugaree)
8:17 am Anais Mitchell & Jefferson Hamer
Geordie (from Child Ballads)
8:13 am Tim OBrien
Snake Basket (from Pompadour)
8:09 am Neil Young
Unknown Legend (from Harvest Moon)
8:06 am Rhiannon Giddens
Im On My Way (from There is no Other)
8:00 am The Haden Triplets
Making Believe (from The Haden Triplets)
7:56 am Ryley Walker
Clear the Sky (from All Kinds of You)
6:54 am The David Wax Museum
Harder Before It Gets Easier (from Knock Knock Get Up)
6:50 am Steve Earle
Fearless Heart (from Aint Ever Satisfied The Steve Earle Collection)
6:46 am North Mississippi Allstar
Living Free (from Wake Up Rolling)
6:42 am John Fullbright
Gawd Above (from From The Ground Up)
6:38 am The Decemberists
Dont Carry It All (from The King Is Dead)
6:32 am Ryan Bingham
My Diamond IsToo Rough (from Fear And Saturday Night)
6:29 am Samantha Fish
Kill or Be Kind (from Kill or Be Kind)
6:25 am Tony Furtado
Astoria (from The Bell)
6:19 am Los Lobos
Bertha (from Deadicated A Tribute To the Grateful Dead)
6:15 am Rayland Baxter
Hey Larocco (from Wide Awake)
6:11 am The Teskey Brothers
Man of the Universe
6:05 am John Prine
Lake Marie (from Lost Dogs & Mixed Blessings)
6:02 am Joe Pug
The Letdown
6:00 am The Replacements
Skyway (from All For Nothing)
5:55 am The Small Glories
Alberta (from Assiniboine & The Red)
5:52 am Wilco
Either Way (from Sky Blue Sky)
5:48 am Paul Cauthen
Holy Ghost Fire (from Room 41)
5:44 am Richard Shindell
Are You Happy Now? (from Sparrows Point)
5:40 am The Wolff Sisters
Drive (from Queendom of Nothing)
5:36 am Greensky Bluegrass
Past My Prime
5:32 am Loretta Lynn
Portland Oregon (from Van Lear Rose)
5:29 am Israel Nash
Sweet Springs (from Lifted)
5:24 am Hiss Golden Messenger
My Wing (from Terms of My Surrender)
5:20 am Eliza Gilkyson
Requiem (from Paradise Hotel)
5:16 am Carole King
Its Too Late (from Tapestry)
5:12 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Seventeen (from Dark Bird Is Home)
5:09 am Whitney
Used to be Lonely (from Forever Turned Around)
5:05 am Jim Lauderdale
Wild On Me Fast (from Time Flies)
5:01 am Jenny Lewis
Wasted Youth (from On the Line)
4:57 am Bill Morrissey
Birches (from Night Train)
4:53 am Bruce Cockburn
Blind Willie (from Crowing Ignites)
4:49 am The Duhks
Fast Paced World (from Fast Paced World)
4:45 am Rodney Crowell
Ill Show Me
4:41 am Darlingside
Futures (from Extralife)
4:38 am Rufus Wainwright
Kiss and Say Goodbye (from Sing Me The Songs Celebrating The Works of Kate McGarrigle)
4:34 am Jonah Tolchin
Honeysuckle (from Fires for the Cold)
4:29 am Gillian Welch
The Devil Had a Hold of Me (from Hell Among The Yearlings)
4:26 am Michael Kiwanuka
Youve Got Nothing to Lose (from Youve Got Nothing to Lose (single))
4:23 am Jake LaBotz
Shaken and Taken (from Theyre Coming For Me)
4:18 am Indigo Girls
Kid Fears (from Indigo Girls)
4:15 am The Black Keys
The Desperate MAn
4:11 am Peter Bradley Adams
New Orleans (from The Mighty Storm)
4:07 am Allison Moorer
The Rock and the Hill (from Blood)
4:03 am Ray LaMontagne
A Falling Through (from Gossip in The Grain)
3:59 am Anders Osborne
Running (from Buddha and the Blues)
3:56 am Jack Klatt
Tinted in Blue (from It Aint the Same)
3:52 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Goodbye Is All We Have (from Lonely Runs Both Ways)
3:48 am Eddie Berman
The Canyon (from Frontiers)
3:44 am Brandi Carlile
That Wasnt Me (from Bear Creek)
3:41 am The Devil Makes Three
Stranger (from Im a Stranger Here)
3:35 am Robert Plant
Silver Rider (from Band of Joy)
3:32 am Pieta Brown
Beyond the Sun (from Freeway)
3:26 am Mary Gauthier
Cant Find the Way (from Between Daylight and Dark)
3:22 am The Avett Brothers
Morning Song (from Magpie and the Dandelion)
3:19 am Pete Yorn
Calm Down (from Caretakers)
3:15 am The Wandering
Lovin Him Was Easier Than Anything Ill Ever Do Again (from Go On Now, You Cant Stay Here)
3:11 am Patty Griffin
Poor Mans House (from Living With Ghosts)
3:07 am Pokey LaFarge
Actin A Fool (from Something In the Water)
3:03 am Rhiannon Giddens
Letter (from There Is No Other)
3:00 am The Infamous Stringdusters
Taking a Chance on the Truth (from Things That Fly)
2:55 am Nick Drake
Cello Song (from Five Leaves Left)
2:51 am The Steel Wheels
Time to Rest (from Over the Trees)
2:44 am Bob Dylan
Rollin And Tumblin (from Modern Times)
2:42 am The Highwomen
Loose Change (from The Highwomen)
2:38 am Bonnie Bishop
Mercy
2:36 am Taj Mahal
Your Mind is on Vacation (from If Youre Going to the City A Tribute to Mose Allison)
2:33 am Eilen Jewell
Hallelujah Band (from Sundown Over Ghost Town)
2:28 am Ry Cooder
Brother Is Gone (from Election Special)
2:22 am Wilco
Bull Black Nova (from Wilco (the album))
2:17 am Session Americana
Roadrunner (from North East)
2:12 am Shelby Lynne
Old Dog (from Tears, Lies & Alibis)
2:09 am Blitzen Trapper
Shine On
2:04 am Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Powderfinger (from Seven Curses)
1:59 am Keb Mo
I Remember you (from Oklahoma)
1:56 am Hard Working Americans
The Mountain Song (from Hard Working Americans)
1:52 am Buddy & Julie Miller
War Child (from Breakdown on 20th Ave. South)
1:48 am Patty Larkin wMerrie Amsterburg
Inside Your Painting (from 25)
1:45 am Tyler Childers
Country Squire
1:42 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Time Will Tell
1:39 am Caitlin Canty
Motel (from Motel Bouquet)
1:36 am Marc Cohn & The Blind Boy
Work To Do (from Work To Do)
1:33 am Robert Ellis
Good Intentions (from The Lights From The Chemical Plant)
1:29 am Amos Lee
Street Corner Preacher (from Last Days At The Lodge)
1:25 am Trampled By Turtles
Silver Light (from Wild Animals)
1:22 am Charley Crockett
The Valley (from The Valley)
1:16 am Damien Rice
Grey Room (from 9)
1:13 am Various Artists
Keep Your Lamp Trimmed and Burning (from God Dont Never Change The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson)
1:10 am Father John Misty
Well, You Can Do It Without Me (from Fear Fun)
1:08 am Lillie Mae
Crisp & Cold (from Other Girls...)
1:03 am Leonard Cohen
Im Your Man (from Im Your Man)
1:00 am Caroline Spence
Song About a City (from Mint Condition)
12:56 am Van Morrison
The Way Young Lovers Do (from Astral Weeks)
12:53 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
Father Mountain (from Years To Burn)
12:50 am Lucinda Williams
Metal Firecracker (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
12:46 am The Milk Carton Kids
My Name is Ana (from The Only Ones)
12:44 am Ben and Ellen Harper
A House is a Home (from Childhood Home)
12:39 am Billy Bragg
I Keep Faith (from Mr. Love and Justice)
12:36 am Michaela Anne
By Our Design (from Desert Dove)
12:33 am Deep Dark Woods
Drifting on a Summers Night (from Yarrow)
12:28 am Richard Thompson
Needle and Thread (from Sweet Warrior)
12:23 am Jolie Holland & Samantha
Wildflower Blues (from Wildflower Blues)
12:18 am The Lumineers
Salt and the Sea (from III)
12:16 am Abigail Washburn
Sometimes (from Song Of The Traveling Daughter)
12:12 am John Doe
Take #52 (from The Best of John Doe This Far)
12:09 am The Mammals
Make It True (from Sunshiner)
12:06 am Robert Randolph
Second Hand Man
12:03 am The Secret Sisters
The One I Love is Gone (from The Secret Sisters)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu