Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:59 pm The Suitcase Junket
Old Machine
7:53 pm Simon & Garfunkel
Last Night I Had the Strangest Dream (from Wednesday Morning, 3 A.M.)
7:51 pm The Everly Brothers
Bye Bye Love (from Greatest Hits)
7:48 pm Simon & Garfunkel
Bleecker Street (from Old Friends)
7:37 pm Blind Willie Johnson
Dark Was the Night Cold Was the Ground
7:34 pm Various Artists
Trouble Will Soon Be Over (from God Dont Never Change The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson)
7:31 pm Various Artists
Keep Your Lamp Trimmed and Burning (from God Dont Never Change The Songs of Blind Willie Johnson)
7:28 pm Blind Willie Johnson
Jesus Make Up My Dying Bed
7:17 pm Richard & Linda Thompson
Hokey Pokey (from Hokey Pokey)
7:13 pm Richard & Linda Thompson
Dimming of the Day (from Pour Down Like Silver)
7:08 pm Richard Thompson
1952 Vincent Black Lightning (from Rumour And Sigh)
7:06 pm Fairport Convention
Meet on the Ledge (from What We Did on Our Holidays)
6:54 pm Paddy Glackin
Half Century (from Usher's Island)
6:50 pm Calan
Kan (from Solomon)
6:45 pm Cran
Newry Boat Song (from Lover's Ghost)
6:40 pm Triptych
House on the Hill (from Triptych)
6:36 pm Kevin Crawford
fisherman's Farewell (from THe D Flute)
6:29 pm Beoga
Soggy's (from Live at 10)
6:21 pm Niamh Parsons
Green Grass It Grows Bonny (from In My Prime)
6:15 pm Heather Heywood
MacCrimmon's Lament (from By Yon Castle Wa)
6:14 pm Archie Fisher
Final Trawl (from Windward Away)
6:05 pm The Immigrant Band
My Boy Willie (from The Immigrant Band)
6:02 pm Denis Carey
The Cosy Gap (from Moving On)
5:56 pm John Doyle
A pound a Week Rise (from Double Play)
5:52 pm Liadan
The Angel's Whisper (from Turning the Tide)
5:44 pm Deaf Shepherd
Minister's Set (from Spark O Nature's Fire)
5:40 pm Mairtin O'Connor Band
Believe Me Sligo (from Going Places)
5:35 pm Arise & Go
Sound of Sleet (from Meeting Place)
5:32 pm Patsy Moloney John Reagan
Bridal Jig (from Over the Bog Road)
5:26 pm Battlefield
Start It All Over Again (from Happy Daze)
5:21 pm Connie Dover
Lady Keith's Lament (from If Ever I Return)
5:21 pm The Press Gang
Thady Casey's (from The Press Gang)
5:12 pm Derek McGinley Tara Connaghan
Jimmy McNelis' Highland (from The Far Side of the Glen)
5:06 pm Kate Rusby
Bring Me A Boat (from Underneath the Stars)
5:01 pm Tommy O'Sullivan
Maids of Culmore (from The Long Grazing Acre)
4:55 pm tannahill Weavers
Jenny a Things (from Orach)
4:55 pm Noel Hill
The Wise Maid (from The Irish Concertina)
4:47 pm Teada
James Murray's (from In Spite of the Storm)
4:40 pm Runa
Dreadful end of Maryanna for sorcery (from Somewhere Along the Road)
4:36 pm Donie Nolan
Johnjo Harnett's (from The Banks of the Abha Bhan)
4:31 pm Battlefield Band
Bonnie Jeannie Deans (from Time and Tide)
4:24 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
On Yonder HIll (from Castor Bay)
4:16 pm The Outside Track
Blackbirds And Thrushes (from Curious Things Given Wings)
4:13 pm Alasdair White
Cockrel in the Creel (from An Clar Geal)
4:09 pm Cathy Jordan
Eileen McMahon (from All The Way Mome)
4:08 pm Kevin Burke
john O'Connor's (from Sligo Made)
4:00 pm Mariza
Soudade Solta (from MUndo)
3:58 pm Katia Guerreiro
9 Amores (from Ate Ao Fim)
3:54 pm Cristina Branco
Ai Vida (from Post Scriptum)
3:52 pm Cristina Branco
Sete Pedacos de Ventos (from Ulysses)
3:43 pm Isidor Mari
A Sa Vorera del Mar (from Tradicionarius 20)
3:40 pm La Rondinella
Tres Hermanicas Eran (from Sephardic Journey)
3:35 pm Kepa Junkera
Tbilisi (from Traditionaius 07)
3:28 pm Marino de Rosas
Isole (from Merides)
3:27 pm Franca Masu
Quedar me Sola (from Tradicionarius 20)
3:16 pm Ojos de Brujo
Respira / Nana (from Techari Live)
3:07 pm De Madera
La Enredadera (from Aire y Candela)
2:59 pm Pepe Habichela
Al Aire (from A Mandeli)
2:50 pm Guadiana
Alhambra (from Cuando el Rio Suena)
2:41 pm Paco Pena
Mantilla y Peina (from Recital)
2:33 pm J C Romero
La Sombra (from Romero)
2:19 pm Dorado & Tchavolo
Kali Sara (from Latcho Drom)
2:16 pm Gipsy Kings
Bolerias (from Roots)
2:12 pm Les Yeux Noirs
Balamouk (from Balamouk)
2:07 pm Lo'Jo
La Marseillaise (from Cinema el Mundo)
2:06 pm Karnak
Alma Nao Tem Cor (from Karnak)
11:57 am North Mississippi Allstar
Living Free (from Wake Up Rolling)
11:52 am Lyle Lovett
Nobody Knows Me (from Lyle Lovett and His Large Band)
11:48 am Al Green & Lyle Lovett
Funny How Time Slips Away (from Rhythm Country and Blues)
11:41 am Levon Helm
Opheila (from Ramble At The Ryman)
11:39 am Sister Rosetta Tharpe
Up Above My Head I Hear Music In The Air (from The Gospel Of The Blues)
11:35 am Johnny Cash
Sunday Morning Coming Down (from The Essential Johnny Cash)
11:30 am Iris DeMent
If That Aint Love (from Sing The Delta)
11:22 am Guy Clark
The Cape (from Dublin Blues)
11:18 am Rodney Crowell
Ill Show Me
11:14 am Shawn Colvin
All He Wants Is You (from This Ones For Him A Tribute To Guy Clark)
11:09 am Guy Clark
L.A. Freeway (from Old No. 1)
11:03 am Bonnie Bishop
Mercy
10:59 am Josienne Clarke
Dawn of the Dark
10:55 am The Milk Carton Kids
My Name is Ana (from The Only Ones)
10:52 am Willie Watson
On the Road Again (from Folksinger Vol. 2)
10:48 am Ani DiFranco
Angry Any More (from Up Up Up Up Up Up)
10:43 am Jay Farrar & Benjamin Gibbard
California Zephyr (from One Fast Move Or Im GoneMusic From Kerouacs Big Sur)
10:41 am Uncle Tupelo
Blue Eyes (from Commemorativo A Tribute To Gram Parsons)
10:37 am Emmylou Harris
Return of the Grievous Angel (from Last Date)
10:32 am Gram Parsons
She (from The Gram Parsons Anthology (Sacred Hearts & Fallen Angels))
10:25 am Chris Trapper
Symphonies of Dirt & Dust (from Symphonies of Dirt & Dust)
10:20 am Laura Marling
Wild Fire
10:16 am Tony Furtado
Give Me Your Soul (from Cider House Sessions)
10:13 am Ana Egge
Ballad of the Poor Child
10:07 am Ward Hayden & The Outlier
Hackensack Live on WUMB
10:01 am Patty Griffin
Stay on the Ride (from Children Running Through)
9:56 am Butch Walker
Fathers Day (from Afraid of Ghosts)
9:53 am Session Americana
You Go Your Way (from North East)
9:48 am k.d. lang
Help Me (from A Tribute to Joni Mitchell)
9:44 am Roy Orbison wk.d. lang
Crying (from King of Hearts)
9:37 am The Lumineers
In the Light
9:35 am Natalie Merchant
Calico Pie (from Leave your Sleep)
9:31 am Peter Bradley Adams
Ill Forget You (from LeaveTaking)
9:28 am Indigo Girls
Mona Lisas and Mad Hatters (Live) (from Rarities)
9:22 am Brett Dennen
Aint No Reason (from So Much More)
9:19 am Jon Stickley Trio
Manzanita
9:14 am Richard Shindell
Fishing (from Blue Divide)
9:09 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Ol 55 (from Women Sing Waits)
9:02 am Steve Earle & The Dukes (and Duchesses)
Invisible (from The Low Highway)
8:59 am Bill Morrissey
I Aint Walking (from Come Running)
8:56 am Josh Ritter
Hearts Ease (from The Beast In Its Tracks)
8:52 am Michaela Anne
One Heart
8:46 am Greg Brown
In the Dark with You (from In The Dark With You)
8:44 am Jayme Stone
Susan Anna Gal (from Jayme Stones Lomax Project)
8:35 am First Aid Kit
Cedar Lane (from Stay Gold)
8:31 am Slaid Cleaves
Below (from Wishbones)
8:27 am Steep Canyon Rangers
Out in the Open (from Out in the Open)
8:24 am Patty Larkin
The Letter (from Live In The Square)
8:18 am GrantLee Phillips
Cry Cry (from The Narrows)
8:14 am Antje Duvekot
Dublin Boys (from Boys, Flowers, Miles)
8:11 am Eric Bibb
Get On Board (from Get On Board)
8:04 am John Prine
Clay Pigeons (from Fair & Square)
8:01 am Bonnie Raitt & David Grisman
Home (from Honor(Disc 2))
7:11 am Bruce Cockburn
Bone on Bone (from Bone on Bone)
7:05 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Been Here Before (from Kingfish)
7:00 am Rose Cousins
Chosen
6:57 am Amos Lee
Keep It Loose, Keep It Tight (from Amos Lee)
5:56 am The Avett Brothers
High Steppin (from Closer Than Together)
5:52 am Beth Orton
She Cries Your Name (from Trailer Park)
5:48 am Eddie Berman
Waiting on You (from Frontiers)
5:45 am Trampled By Turtles
Midnight on the Interstate (from Stars and Satellites)
5:41 am Rufus Wainwright
Across the Universe (from SundayMusic)
5:36 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Bright Direction (from Terms of My Surrender)
5:33 am Ben Harper and Charlie Musselwhite
Dont Look Twice (from Get Up!)
5:29 am Neko Case
Deep Red Bells (from Blacklisted)
5:25 am Ben Kweller
Sawdust Man (from Changing Horses)
5:22 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
In Your Own Time (from Years to Burn)
5:19 am Susan Tedeschi
Tired of My Tears (from Hope and Desire)
5:15 am Malcolm Holcombe
Gone Away At Last (from Down The River)
5:11 am Blitzen Trapper
Mystery and Wonder (from All Across This Land)
5:09 am Joe Pug
Long Midnight
5:04 am Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
The Poet (from Junky Star)
4:58 am Jamestown Revival
Something That You Know (from San Isabel)
4:54 am Emmylou Harris
Luxury Liner (from Luxury Liner)
4:49 am Andrew Bird
Manifest
4:45 am The Highwomen
Dont Call Me (from The Highwomen)
4:42 am The Suitcase Junket
Twisted Fate
4:38 am Dixie Chicks
Long Time Gone (from Home)
4:35 am Jamestown Revival
Operator (from San Isabel)
4:29 am Dawes
Western Skyline (from North Hills)
4:24 am Tracy Chapman
Give Me One Reason (from New Beginning)
4:21 am Pokey LaFarge
Underground (from Something In the Water)
4:15 am Aimee Mann
Hold On (from Women Sing Waits)
4:12 am Anders Osborne
Never Is A Real Long Time (from Three Free Amigos)
4:10 am Spirit Family Reunion
The Night Replaced The Day (from No Separation)
4:06 am John Prine and Margo Pric
Unwed Fathers (from The Living Room Sessions)
4:02 am Ray LaMontagne and the Pariah Dogs
Repo Man (from God Willin & The Creek Dont Rise)
3:59 am Caleb Elliott
Makes Me Wonder (from Forever To Fade)
3:55 am Nick Lowe
Travelin Light (from Tokyo BayCrying Inside)
3:52 am Ruston Kelly
Faceplant (from Dying Star)
3:49 am Patty Griffin
I Smell A Rat (from Downtown Church)
3:44 am Chadwick Stokes
Hit the Bell with your Elbow (from Chadwick Stokes & The Pintos)
3:40 am Phoebe Bridgers
Would You Rather (from Stranger in the Alps)
3:36 am
Ill Be Gone
3:33 am Mandolin Orange
Settled Down (from Such Jubilee)
3:29 am Bruce Springsteen
Reason to Believe (from Nebraska)
3:25 am Liz Longley
Skin and Bones (from Liz Longley)
3:18 am North Mississippi Allstar
Mean Old World (from Up and Rolling)
3:15 am Amanda Shires
Shake The Walls (from Carrying Lightning)
3:12 am John Doe
Poor Girl (from The Best of John Doe This Far)
3:09 am Felice Brothers
Love Me Tenderly (from The Felice Brothers)
3:05 am Dori Freeman
Like I Do (from Every Single Star)
3:01 am Paul Simon
Under African Skies (from Graceland)
2:59 am Jakob Dylan & Fiona Apple
It Wont Be Wrong (from Echo in the Canyon)
2:55 am Rod Melancon
Rehabilitation (from Pinkville)
2:51 am Robert Ellis
California
2:46 am The Head and the Heart
Rivers and Roads (from The Head and the Heart)
2:43 am Jake LaBotz
Johnnybag the Superglue (from Theyre Coming For Me)
2:39 am Chuck Prophet
Museum of Broken Hearts (from Temple Beautiful)
2:36 am Hurray For The Riff Raff
I Know Its Wrong (But Thats Alright) (from Small Town Heroes)
2:30 am Bob Dylan
Tangled Up In Blue (from Blood on the Tracks)
2:27 am Kelsey Waldon
Sundays Children (from White Noise White Lines)
2:24 am Peter Mulvey
D.I.A.
2:20 am The Little Willies
For the Good Times (from For the Good Times)
2:17 am Todd Snider
In Between Jobs (from Agnostic Hymns & Stoner Fables)
2:14 am Charlie Parr
Jubilee (from Charlie Parr)
2:11 am Joan Armatrading
Opportunity (from Show Some Emotion)
2:08 am Johnny Cash
Sea of Heartbreak (from Unchained)
2:04 am Jesse Dee
On My Mind, In My Heart (from On My MindIn My Heart)
2:01 am Gillian Welch & David Raw
When a Cowboy Trades His Spurs For Wings (from single)
1:59 am Steve Earle
Tennessee Blues (from Washington Square Serenade)
1:55 am J.J. Cale
Chasing You (from Stay Around)
1:51 am Lindsay Lou
Shining in the Distance (from Southland)
1:47 am Amos Lee
Truth (from Last Days At The Lodge)
1:43 am The Rails
Mossy Well (from Cancel the Sun)
1:40 am Alejandro Escovedo
Always A Friend (from Real Animal)
1:37 am Cordovas
Standin on the Porch (from That Santa Fe Channel)
1:33 am Suzanne Vega
(Ill Never Be) Your Maggie May (from Songs in Red and Gray)
1:31 am Charley Crockett
Borrowed Time (from The Valley)
1:28 am Old Crow Medicine Show
James River Blues (from Big Iron World)
1:24 am Lera Lynn
Nothin To Do With Your Love (from Plays Well With Others)
1:21 am Wilco
Everyone Hides (from Ode To Joy)
1:18 am Larkin Poe
Preachin Blues (from Peach)
1:14 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Light Year (from This Empty Northern Hemisphere)
1:10 am The Punch Brothers
No Concern of Yours (from Whos Feeling Young Now?)
1:04 am Mark Knopfler
One Song at a Time (from Down the Road Wherever)
1:00 am The Steel Wheels
Time to Rest (from Over the Trees)
1:57 am Jeffrey Foucault
Horse Latitudes (from Horse Latitudes)
1:53 am Grateful Dead
New Speedway Boogie (from Workingmans Dead)
1:50 am The Small Glories
Long Long Moon (from Assiniboine & The Red)
1:45 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Love Is All (from The Wild Hunt)
1:41 am Brent Cobb with Jade Bird
Feet Off the Ground (from Feet Off the Ground Single)
1:38 am Blind Boys of Alabama
Let My Mother Live (from Almost Home)
1:34 am Leslie Stevens
Depression Descent
1:29 am Joan Baez
Mercy Bound (from Gone From Danger)
1:27 am Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi
Two Against One (from Rome)
1:23 am Jonah Tolchin
Honeysuckle (from Fires for the Cold)
1:19 am Lake Street Dive
Henriette (from Lake Street Dive)
1:15 am Tom Waits
Shiver Me Timbers (from The Heart Of Saturday Night)
1:11 am Session Americana
Trip Around the Sun (from North East)
1:07 am Richard Thompson
Crawl Back (Under My Stone) (from Mock Tudor)
1:04 am Ian Noe
Between the Country (from Between the Country)
1:00 am Justin Townes Earle
Pacific Northwestern Blues
12:55 am The Jayhawks
Take Me With You (When You Go) (from Hollywood Town Hall)
12:53 am Lillie Mae
Crisp & Cold (from Other Girls...)
12:49 am Milk Carton Kids
The Ash & Clay
12:44 am Mary Gauthier
Soldiering On (from Rifles & Rosary Beads)
12:41 am Drew Holcomb & The Family
You Want What You Cant Have
12:37 am The Suitcase Junket
Mountain of Mind
12:33 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Goodbye Is All We Have (from Lonely Runs Both Ways)
12:28 am Jim James
The Worlds Smiling Now
12:25 am These Wild Plains
Cazador (from Thrilled To Be Here)
12:22 am Laura Marling
All My Rage (from A Creature I Dont Know)
12:18 am Richard Buckner
Lil Wallet Picture (from Devotion & Doubt)
12:12 am Bob Dylan
Ring of Fire (from The Bootleg Series Volume 15)
12:09 am Court Yard Hounds
Then Again (from Court Yard Hounds)
12:03 am John Smith
Hummingbird (from Hummingbird)
12:01 am John Prine and Iris Dement
Lets Invite Them Over (from In Spite of Ourselves)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu