Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:54 pm The Weavers
When The Stars Begin To Fall (from Wasnt That A Time)
7:52 pm The Weavers
Which Side Are You On (from Almanac)
7:47 pm Bruce Springsteen
Pay Me My Money Down (from We Shall Overcome The Seeger Sessions)
7:46 pm The Weavers
Darling Corey (from Wasnt That A Time (Vol. 1))
7:32 pm Klezmatics
Elijah Rock (from Brother Moses Smote The Water)
7:30 pm Klezmatics
Eliyohuu Hanovi (from Brother Moses Smote The Water)
7:26 pm Itzhak Perlman
Doyna & Skotshna (from In The Fiddlers House)
7:14 pm Howlin Wolf
Back Door Man
7:11 pm Koko Taylor
Wang Dang Doodle
7:08 pm The Rolling Stones
Little Red Rooster (from The Rolling Stones, Now!)
7:05 pm Willie Dixon
Walking The Blues (from The Willie Dixon Story)
7:00 pm Edel Fox
Fall of Dunboy (from Chords & Beryls)
6:53 pm Barry & Laura Kerr
The Tern & the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
6:49 pm Dervish
Lover's Token (from The Thrush in the Storm)
6:44 pm Celtic Fiddle Festival
Dionne Reel (from Celtic Fiddle Festival)
6:38 pm Tannahill Weavers
Battle of Sheriffmuir (from Orach)
6:34 pm Dan Milner
Captain Coulston (from Irish Pirate Ballads)
6:29 pm Open the Door for Three
Ye Lovers All (from The Joyful Hour)
6:22 pm Arise & Go
The Braes (from Meeting Place)
6:19 pm T With the Maggies
Cuach Mo Londubh Bui (from T With the Maggies)
6:12 pm Paul Brady
I Am a Youth That's Inclined to Ramble (from The Liberty Tapes)
6:06 pm Kennedy's Kitchen
Humours of Tulla (from The Whiskey of Truth)
6:05 pm Runa
Green Fields of Canada (from Ten The Errant Night)
5:55 pm Liz & Yvonne Kane
Trip to Galway (from The Well Tempered Bow)
5:47 pm Triptych
Dickie Roger's (from Triptych)
5:43 pm Jez Lowe
The Ex Pitman's Pot Holing (from Wotcheor)
5:35 pm Paddy Glackin
Half Century Set (from Usher's Island)
5:29 pm Cherish the Ladies
Broom of the Cowdenknowes (from Girls Won't Leave the Boys Alone)
5:23 pm Karen Tweed
Dr Gilbert's (from May Monday)
5:16 pm Stev Larkin Mick Kinsella
Coleman's March (from Steve Larkin Mick Kinsella)
5:10 pm Dick Gaughan
Glenlogie (from Live in Edinburgh)
5:03 pm Nuala Kennedy
Fair Annie of the Loch Royanne (from Behave the Bravest)
4:56 pm Skipper's Alley
William & John (from Take Away)
4:52 pm Mary Ellen Connors
Edward (from Classic Ballads)
4:46 pm Jeannie Robertson
Lord Randal (from Classic Ballads)
4:45 pm Louise Mulcahy
Boy on the Hilltop (from Tuning the Road)
4:36 pm Mick Moloney
Gan Aim (from Three Way Street)
4:31 pm Dunne Family
The County Down (from Legacy)
4:26 pm Marie & Martin Reilly
House of Hamill (from Marie & Martin Reilly)
4:26 pm Craob Rua
Fare Thee Well Enniskillen (from No Matter How Cold & Wet You Are)
4:26 pm Cara Dillon
gem of the Roe (from Sweet Liberty)
4:13 pm Laurence Nugent
Tom Moylan's (from Two For Two)
4:10 pm Julie Fowlis
A Sound there is between me and Ian (from As My Heart Is)
4:03 pm Red Wellies
Foxhunter's (from The Red Wellies)
3:52 pm Bela Fleck
D'Gary Jam (from Throw Down Your Heart)
3:45 pm Luedji Luna
Banho de Folhas (from Um Corpo no Mundo)
3:40 pm Dona Onete
Mexe Mexe (from Rebujo)
3:34 pm Bahia Black
The Seven Powers (from Ritual Beating System)
3:20 pm Le Trio Joubran
Carry the Earth (from The LOng March)
3:13 pm Eastern Blok
Genevieve (from Underwater)
3:10 pm Le Mystere Des Voix Bulgares
Dragana i Slavei (from Melody, Rhythm and Harmony)
3:08 pm Mehdi Rajabian
Iran (from Middle Eastern)
2:50 pm Ghazal
Snowy Mountains (from As Night Falls On The Silk Road)
2:49 pm Kayhan Kalhor
Autumn (from It's Still Autumn)
2:43 pm Djivan Gasparyan / Michael Brook
Take My Heart (from Black Rock)
2:32 pm Kiran Ahluwalia
Mustt Mustt (from Aam Zameen)
2:27 pm Debashish Bhattacharya
Chaturangui Express (from Joy! Guru)
2:22 pm Nusrat Fateh Ali Khan
Oh! Dearest One (from Peace)
2:17 pm Jamshied Shirifi
Through the Veil (from A Prayer for the Soul of Layla)
2:10 pm Joe Zawinul Sybndicate
Changes (from Lost Tribes)
2:09 pm Dissidenten
Truth is the Only Religion (from Jil Jilala)
11:58 am The Wolff Sisters
Drive (from Queendom of Nothing)
11:52 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Love Is All (from The Wild Hunt)
11:48 am Richard Thompson
Beatnik Walking (from Still)
11:41 am Paul Weller
Amongst Butterflies (from Paul Weller)
11:37 am Laura Marling
My Manic And I (from Alas I Cannot Swim)
11:33 am Michael Kiwanuka
Ill Get Along (from Home Again)
11:30 am Beth Orton
Live as You Dream (from Trailer Park)
11:24 am Justin Townes Earle
Aint Got No Money
11:20 am Todd Snider
Money, Compliments & Publicity (from The Excitement Plan)
11:16 am Will Kimbrough
It Aint Cool (from Wings)
11:13 am Todd Snider
Just Like Overnight
11:07 am Josh Ritter
Rainslicker (from Hello Starling)
11:04 am Dave Rawlings Machine
Cumberland Gap (from Poor Davids Almanack)
10:58 am The Highwomen
Old Soul (from The Highwomen)
10:53 am Shelby Lynne
Where Am I Now (from Suit Yourself)
10:51 am Billy Bragg
A New England (from Lifes a Riot With Spy Vs Spy)
10:44 am Paul Simon
Under African Skies (from Graceland)
10:39 am Aretha Franklin
Bridge Over Troubled Water (from 1971 Single)
10:34 am Allen Toussaint
American Tune
10:31 am Eva Cassidy
Kathys Song
10:24 am Molly Tuttle
Take the Journey
10:19 am Bonnie Raitt
I Cant Make You Love Me (from Luck of the Draw)
10:15 am Lyle Lovett
L.A. County (from Pontiac)
10:11 am Michaela Anne
Desert Dove
10:04 am Ian Noe
Irene (Ravin Bomb) Live on WUMB
10:00 am Lilly Hiatt
Imposter (from Trinity Lane)
9:56 am The Civil Wars
Birds of a Feather (from Barton Hollow)
9:53 am Colter Wall
Happy Reunion (from Colter Wall and The Scary Prairie Boys)
9:46 am Patty Griffin
Mary (from Flaming Red)
9:43 am Dixie Chicks
Let Him Fly (from Fly)
9:36 am Dylan LeBlanc
Cautionary Tale (from Cautionary Tale Single)
9:31 am Ruthie Foster
Joy (from Runaway Soul)
9:28 am Amos Lee
Night Train (from Supply and Demand)
9:24 am Liz Longley
Skin and Bones (from Liz Longley)
9:17 am The Decemberists
Dear Avery (from The King is Dead)
9:13 am Jon Stickley Trio
The High Road (from Lost at Last)
9:09 am Lori McKenna
Better With Time (from Massachusetts)
9:06 am Penny & Sparrow
Dont Wanna Be Without Ya (from Finch)
9:01 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Paper Airplane (from Paper Airplane)
8:57 am Hurray For The Riff Raff
Little Black Star
8:53 am J.S. Ondara
American Dream (from American Dream)
8:49 am Steve Martin & The Steep Canyon Rangers
YellowBacked Fly (from Rare Bird Alert)
8:44 am Kathleen Edwards
Asking For Flowers (from Asking For Flowers)
8:36 am John Smith
The Time Has Come (from Hummingbird)
8:32 am Im With Her
See You Around (from See You Around)
8:29 am Neil Young
After The Gold Rush (from After The Gold Rush)
8:25 am Aimee Mann
Rollercoasters
8:17 am The Steel Wheels
Long Way to Go (from Red Wing)
8:13 am Greg Brown
Rexroths Daughter
8:09 am Nickel Creek
House of Tom Bombadil (from Nickel Creek)
8:07 am Joe Pug
Long Midnight
8:01 am Rhiannon Giddens
The Angels Laid Him Away
7:57 am Nick Drake
River Man (from Five Leaves Left)
6:54 am Buddy & Julie Miller
Breakdown on 20th Ave South (from Breakdown on 20th Ave South)
6:49 am The Jayhawks
Take Me With You (When You Go) (from Hollywood Town Hall)
6:46 am Paul Cauthen
Prayed for Rain (from Room 41)
6:43 am Nathaniel Rateliff & The
Baby I Lost My Way (from Tearing at the Seams)
6:39 am Warren Zevon
Keep Me In Your Heart (from The Wind)
6:36 am Ana Egge
Cocaine Cowboys
6:32 am Jason Isbell
White Mans World (from The Nashville Sound)
6:28 am Cowboy Junkies
Beas Song (from Lay It Down)
6:25 am Parsonsfield
Ties That Bind Us (from Blooming Through the Black)
6:21 am Drew Holcomb & The Family
Dragons
6:18 am The Duhks
Burn (from Beyond the Blue)
6:14 am Carole King
(You Make Me feel Like) A Natural Woman (from Tapestry)
6:10 am Pokey LaFarge
Better Man Than Me (from Manic Revelations)
6:06 am Jonah Tolchin
Honeysuckle (from Fires for the Cold)
6:02 am Steve Earle
Telephone Road (from El Corazon)
5:59 am Jordie Lane
The Walls (from Lost)
5:56 am Robyn Hitchcock & The Venus 3
Hurry for the Sky
5:54 am Jakob Dylan & Fiona Apple
It Wont Be Wrong (from Echo in the Canyon)
5:51 am Son Volt
Roll On (from American Central Dust)
5:47 am Samantha Fish
Kill or Be Kind (from Kill or Be Kind)
5:42 am Aaron Lee Tasjan
Ready To Die
5:38 am Grant Lee Buffalo
Truly, Truly (from Jubilee)
5:34 am Joan Shelley
The Fading (from Like the River Loves the Sea)
5:31 am Dave Alvin
Marie Marie (from Dave Alvin & The Guilty Women)
5:26 am Ray LaMontagne
To the Sea (from Part of the Light)
5:21 am Hiss Golden Messenger
My Wing (from Terms of My Surrender)
5:17 am Dar Williams
Road Buddy (from End Of The Summer)
5:13 am B.B. King
The World Is Gone Wrong (from One Kind Favor)
5:09 am Richard & Linda Thompson
When I Get to the Border (from I Want To See The Bright...)
5:06 am Dori Freeman
All I Ever Wanted (from Every Single Star)
5:02 am Bob Dylan
Everything Is Broken (from Oh Mercy)
4:59 am Ben Dickey
Sing That One To Me (from A Glimmer on the Outskirts)
4:56 am J.J. Cale
Chasing You (from Stay Around)
4:52 am Iris DeMent
Go On Ahead and Go Home (from Sing The Delta)
4:49 am The Teskey Brothers
Hold Me
4:45 am Ben Kweller
Sawdust Man (from Changing Horses)
4:40 am The Wood Brothers
Postcards From Hell
4:36 am John Prine and Margo Pric
Unwed Fathers (from The Living Room Sessions)
4:32 am Mandolin Orange
Gospel Shoes
4:27 am Gregory Alan Isakov
3 A.M.
4:24 am Mike and Ruthy
What Are We Waiting For (from Bright As You Can)
4:21 am Joe Pug
After Curfew
4:16 am Emmylou Harris
Goodbye (from Wrecking Ball)
4:13 am Old 97s
Victoria
4:10 am Margaret Glaspy
No Matter Who
4:06 am Bruce Cockburn
Blind Willie (from Crowing Ignites)
4:03 am Kate Campbell
Save the Day (from Save The Day)
3:59 am Ellis Paul
The Storytellers Suitcase (from The Storytellers Suitcase)
3:55 am Frazey Ford
Firecracker (from Obadiah)
3:53 am Eilen Jewell
These Blues
3:48 am Iron & Wine
Pagan Angel and a Borrowed Car (from The Shepherds Dog)
3:44 am Danger Mouse & Daniele Luppi
Black (from Rome)
3:42 am Calexico
Sunken Waltz (from Feast of Wire)
3:38 am Billy Strings
Must Be Seven (from Home)
3:33 am The Decemberists
Lake Song (from What a Terrible World, What a Beautiful World)
3:28 am Joan Baez
Play Me Backwards (from Play Me Backwards)
3:24 am Parker Millsap
Truck Stop Gospel (from Parker Millsap)
3:20 am Marc Cohn and Blind Boys
Talk Back Mic (from Work To Do)
3:17 am Linda Ronstadt
Heart Like a Wheel (from Linda Ronstadt)
3:11 am Mark Knopfler
Privateering (from Privateering)
3:09 am Michael Kiwanuka
Im Getting Ready (from Home Again)
3:05 am Susto
Off You (from Ever Since I Lost My Mind)
3:02 am Gillian Welch
Pass You By (from Revival)
2:57 am J.J. Grey & Mofro
Orange Blossoms (from Orange Blossoms)
2:53 am Johnathan Rice
Millions of Miles (from The Long Game)
2:49 am Peter Bradley Adams
Walk Away (from Traces)
2:46 am The Highwayman
Highwomen (from The Folk Hits)
2:42 am Tom Petty
Dont Fade on Me (from Wildflowers)
2:39 am River Whyless
All Day All Night
2:35 am Suzanne Vega
Widows Walk (from Songs in Red and Gray)
2:31 am Rodney Crowell
Ill Show Me
2:28 am Amanda Shires
When Youre Gone
2:24 am Andrew Bird
Oh No (from Noble Beast)
2:20 am Alabama Shakes
Hold On (from Boys & Girls)
2:17 am Robert Randolph
Second Hand Man
2:14 am Jennifer Castle
Sailing Away (from Pink City)
2:10 am Alejandro Escovedo
Rhapsody (from A Man Under The Influence)
2:06 am The New Basement Tapes
Duncan and Jimmy (from Lost on The River The New Basement Tapes)
2:03 am Ron Sexsmith
Former Glory (from Cobblestone Runway)
2:00 am Caroline Spence
Song About a City (from Mint Condition)
1:57 am Ben Harper
Cryin Wont Help You Now (from Both Sides of the Gun)
1:53 am Tyler Childers
Matthew
1:50 am Laura Marling
Strange (from Short Movie)
1:46 am Bruce Springsteen
Long Time Comin (from Devils & Dust)
1:42 am Eddie Berman
Waiting on You (from Frontiers)
1:37 am Mumford & Sons
Lovers Eyes (from Babel)
1:32 am Chris Smither
Call Yourself (from Time Stands Still)
1:28 am Lucero
Throwback No. 2 (from All a Man Should Do)
1:25 am Jack Klatt
Ill Never Let You Down (from It Aint the Same)
1:20 am Neko Case
Star Witness (from Fox Confessor Brings The Flood)
1:15 am Rusted Root
Ecstasy (from When I Woke)
1:12 am The Kinks
Deadend Street (from Face to Face)
1:07 am Kelsey Waldon
White Noise White Lines (from White Noise White Lines)
1:04 am Amos Lee
Say Goodbye (from As The Crow Flies (EP))
1:01 am Orville Peck
Turn to Hate (from Pony)
12:56 am The Stray Birds
Third Day in a Row
12:51 am Robbie Robertson
I Hear You Paint Houses (from Sinematic)
12:48 am Trombone Shorty
Hurricane Season (from Backatown)
12:45 am Uncle Tupelo
Looking for a Way Out (from BSide of The Sauget Wind Single)
12:42 am Michaela Anne
By Our Design (from Desert Dove)
12:37 am Jose Gonzalez
Let It Carry You (from Vestiges & Claws)
12:33 am Aoife ODonovan
Red & White & Blue & Gold (from Fossils)
12:29 am Shawn Mullins
Roll On By (from My Stupid Heart)
12:25 am Bonnie Bishop
Every Happiness Under the Sun (from The Walk)
12:22 am John Hiatt
Welfare Music (from The Imus Ranch Record)
12:16 am Bob Dylan
The Levees Gonna Break (from Modern Times)
12:13 am The Avett Brothers
Aint No Man
12:09 am Lisa Bastoni
Nearby
12:05 am Steve Earle
Ft. Worth Blues (from El Corazon)
12:01 am Jamestown Revival
This Too Shall Pass (from San Isabel)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu