Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:56 pm New Yourk Vocal Arts
Charlie Is My Darling (from Beethoven Folk Songs Arrangements)
7:51 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Ae Fond Kiss (from All The Pretty Horses)
7:47 pm Scottish Women
The Slaves Lament (from Scottish Women)
7:42 pm Dick Gaughan
Now Westlin WindsLIVE (from Live in Edinburgh)
7:33 pm Rose Maddox
Single Girl (from 40th Anniversary Collection)
7:30 pm Mance Lipscomb
Shake Shake Mama
7:28 pm Wade Walton
Barbershop Rhythm (from 40th Anniversary Collection)
7:17 pm Dolly Parton & Alison Krauss
My Blue Tears (from Little Sparrow)
7:13 pm Rhiannon Giddens
Dont Let it Trouble Your Mind (from Tomorrow Is My Turn)
7:11 pm Dolly Parton
Dumb Blonde (from The Essential Dolly Parton)
7:07 pm Dolly Parton Emmylou Har
Wildflowers (from Trio)
6:58 pm Laurence Nugent
The Return Home (from Two for Two)
6:53 pm Planxty
Kellswater (from The Woman I Loved So Well)
6:49 pm Susan McKeown
A maid Going to Comber (from Blackthorn)
6:47 pm Imar
White Strand (from Avalanche)
6:40 pm Barrule
High Net Worth Individuals (from Manannan's Cloak)
6:40 pm Cara Dillon
Maid of Coolmore (from Cara Dillon)
6:35 pm Calico
Celanova Square (from Celanova Square)
6:28 pm Calan
Solomon's Wisdom (from Solomon)
6:21 pm Capercaillie
Nighean Dubh Nighean Donn (from At the Heart of it All)
6:14 pm Pat Broaders
Clyde Water (from The Joyful Hour)
6:10 pm Oirialla
Cavan Road (from Oirialla)
6:05 pm Dan Brouder Angelina Carberry
Michael Gorman's (from A Waltz for Joy)
5:59 pm Phil Cunningham
Margaret MacKinnon of Digg (from Joyful Noise)
5:54 pm Outside Track
Hawk and the Crow (from Flash Company)
5:50 pm Natalie MacMaster
New York Jig (from In My Hands)
5:44 pm Jez Lowe
Tattered and Torn (from Janus)
5:39 pm Fara
Three Fishers (from Cross the Line)
5:33 pm Cran
Highlands (from Lover's Ghost)
5:27 pm Steve Tilston
Barbry Allen (from Of Many Hands)
5:22 pm Malinky
King Orfeo (from The Unseen Hours)
5:22 pm John Strachen
Twa Sisters (from Classic Ballads)
5:15 pm Henry MacGregor
Douglas Tragedy (from Classic Ballads)
5:10 pm Fred Jordan
Outlandish Knight (from Classic Ballads)
5:07 pm Duncan McPhee
False Knight Upon the Road (from Classic Ballads)
5:04 pm Thomas Morgan
Strawberry Lane (from Classic Ballads)
5:00 pm Chieftains
Mo Ghile Mear (from Wide World Over)
4:54 pm Paul McKenna Band
Banks of the Moy (from Paths That Wind)
4:50 pm Back of the Moon
Brewer Lad (from Luminosity)
4:44 pm Dervish
Jig Songs (from Spirit)
4:38 pm Genticorum
Le Brandy Culotte (from La Bibournoise)
4:34 pm Frankie Gavin
Humours of Galway (from Frankie Goes to Town)
4:26 pm Runa
Fear a Bhata (from Live)
4:20 pm Bua
My Parents Reared Me Tenderly (from Down the Green Fields)
4:17 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
Allistrum's March (from Copley Street)
4:08 pm Battlefield
Norland Wind (from Rain Hail or Shine)
4:05 pm Kennedy's Kitchen
Road to Glenthane (from Whiskey of Truth)
3:49 pm Ben Haana Wa Maana
Dathiruni (from Demo)
3:41 pm Camerata Schweiz
Morgeroti (from Camerata Schweiz)
3:38 pm Schweitzer Oktett
Allemanda (from Marchstei)
3:33 pm Federspiel
Baile de Morpheus (from Unerhort Bumm!)
3:30 pm Sormeh
Raaz (from Sormeh)
3:27 pm Salah Ammo
Sabakon Huorya (from Assi)
3:16 pm Roy de Roy
Heimatlandverrater (from Bohemian Bolsheviks)
3:13 pm Ozlem Bulut & Band
Mart Kedisi (from Ozlem Bulut)
3:10 pm Mereneu Project
Alkoholischer Schluss (from Forbidden Dance)
3:04 pm Madame Baheux
Banacansko Kolo (from Madame Baheux)
2:56 pm Edith Lettner
Still Growing, Still Flowing (from Edith Lettner)
2:51 pm Diana Rasnia Ens.
Sanie Cu Zurgalai (from Diana Rasina Ensemble)
2:48 pm Das Grossmutterchen Hatz Salon
Franfare (from DGHSO)
2:41 pm Blaubauer
In Your Arms (from Blaubauer)
2:36 pm BartolomeyBittmann
Karussell (from Meridien)
2:31 pm Alma
Finska (from Alma)
2:17 pm St. Nicholas Orchestra
Kasia / Oberek (from Orkiestra Mikolaja)
2:01 pm Surari
Trans / Jelen (from Wiano)
11:59 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Listen (from Kingfish)
11:55 am Brandi Carlile
The Eye (from The Firewatchers Daughter)
11:52 am Justin Townes Earle
They Killed John Henry (from Midnight At The Movies)
11:44 am Joe Pug
The Great Despiser (from The Great Despiser)
11:39 am Roberta Flack
Compared to What (from First Take)
11:35 am Hot Tuna
Know You Rider (from Hot Tuna)
11:30 am Eva Cassidy
Fields of Gold
11:22 am David Hidalgo & Louie Perez
Big August Moon (from The Long Goodbye)
11:18 am Robert Plant
Angel Dance (from Band Of Joy)
11:14 am Los Lobos
Down On The Riverbed (from The Neighborhood)
11:10 am The Wood Brothers
I Got Loaded
11:04 am Tift Merritt
To Myself (from Traveling Companion)
10:58 am Aimee Mann
Hold On (from Women Sing Waits)
10:53 am Carolina Chocolate Drops
Country Girl (from Leaving Eden)
10:50 am Leyla McCalla
The Capitalist Blues (from Capitalist Blues)
10:40 am Gillian Welch
Tear My Stillhouse Down (from Revival)
10:37 am Emmylou Harris
Orphan Girl (from Wrecking Ball)
10:32 am Dave Rawlings Machine
Ruby (from A Friend of A Friend)
10:28 am Solomon Burke
Valley of Tears (from Nashville)
10:19 am The Grateful Dead
Cassidy
10:17 am Daniel Martin Moore
Dark Road (from In The Cool Of The Day)
10:12 am Joni Mitchell
Conversation (from Ladies Of The Canyon)
10:07 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
What Heavens Left (from Years to Burn)
10:02 am Lisa Bastoni
Beautiful Girl Live on WUMB
9:58 am Ana Egge
What Could Be
9:52 am Stevie Ray Vaughan
Lenny
9:49 am Stevie Ray Vaughan
Life By The Drop (from The Sky is Crying)
9:40 am Leo Kottke
World Turning (from Standing in my Shoes)
9:37 am Fleetwood Mac
Never Going Back Again (from Rumours)
9:34 am Mary Chapin Carpenter
Naked to the Eye (from Sometimes Just the Sky)
9:29 am Richard Thompson
Persuasion (from Best of the Capitol Years single)
9:24 am Della Mae
Cant Go Back (from Della Mae)
9:23 am Beverly 'Guitar' Watkins
BLue in the Night (from Back in BUsiness)
9:15 am The Beatles
Strawberry Fields Forever (from Magical Mystery Tour)
9:11 am Rufus Wainwright
Across the Universe (from SundayMusic)
9:08 am John Lennon
Look At Me (from Plastic Ono Band)
9:02 am Susan Tedeschi
Blues on a Holiday (from Wait For Me)
9:00 am Crooked Still
Itll End Soon (from Friends of Fall EP)
8:56 am Lyle Lovett
If I Had A Boat
8:51 am Feist
How My Heart Behaves (from The Reminder)
8:48 am Billy Strings
Must Be Seven (from Home)
8:42 am Joan Baez
Love Song to a Stranger (from Come From the Shadows)
8:39 am Ryan Montbleau
Bright Side
8:31 am Elvis Costello
The Crooked Line
8:27 am Marvin Gaye
Mercy Mercy Me (the Ecology) (from Whats Going On)
8:23 am Joe Henry
Lead Me On (from Invisible Hour)
8:18 am Patty Griffin
Forgiveness (from Living With Ghosts)
8:13 am Nickel Creek
Tomorrow Is a Long Time (from Why Should the Fire Die?)
8:09 am Bruce Cockburn
Looking and Waiting (from Bone on Bone)
8:05 am John Prine and Margo Pric
Unwed Fathers (from The Living Room Sessions)
8:00 am Eliza Gilkyson
Pastures of Plenty (from Ribbon of Highway Endless Skyway)
7:57 am The Cactus Blossoms
Got a Lotta Love
6:52 am Fleet Foxes
Helplessness Blues (from Helplessness Blues)
6:49 am Jack Klatt
Tinted in Blue (from It Aint the Same)
6:45 am The Decemberists
Make You Better (from What a Terrible World, What a Beautiful World)
6:42 am Tim OBrien
Go Down To The Water (from Pompadour)
6:38 am Allison Moorer
The Rock and the Hill (from Blood)
6:36 am Robert Ellis
Good Intentions (from The Lights From The Chemical Plant)
6:32 am Brandi Carlile
Downpour
6:28 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Living Proof (from The Weatherman)
6:24 am Hiss Golden Messenger
My Wing (from Terms of My Surrender)
6:18 am Kathleen Edwards
Good Things (from Back To Me)
6:13 am The Allman Brothers
One Way Out
6:09 am John Mellencamp
Troubled Man (from Plain Spoken)
6:05 am Heather Maloney
Backwards & Blindfolded (from Soil in the Sky)
6:01 am Johnny Cash
Hurt (from Unearthed (Box Set))
5:58 am Infamous Stringdusters
Rise Sun (from Rise Sun)
5:54 am Hayes Carll
American Dream (from What It Is)
5:50 am Natalia Zukerman
Song for Ramblin Jack (from Brand New Frame)
5:47 am Rodney Crowell
Caw Caw Blues
5:43 am The Lone Bellow
The Restless (from The Restless EP)
5:40 am Marc Cohn & The Blind Boy
Work To Do (from Work To Do)
5:36 am Samantha Farrell
Circles (from September Sun)
5:32 am Jerry Garcia & David Gris
Shady Grove (from Shady Grove)
5:26 am River Whyless
Bath Salt (from River Whyless EP)
5:21 am Robbie Robertson
I Hear You Paint Houses (from Sinematic)
5:17 am Lori McKenna
Better With Time (from Massachusetts)
5:14 am R.E.M.
Fall on Me (from Lifes Rich Pageant)
5:10 am Dawes
From A Window Seat (from Stories Dont End)
5:06 am Leslie Stevens
12 Feet High
5:03 am Steve Earle & Emmylou Harris
Rivers of Babylon (from Train a Comin)
5:00 am Son Volt
The 99
4:57 am Bruce Springsteen
Open All Night (from Nebraska)
4:54 am Molly Tuttle
Messed With My Mind (from When Youre Ready)
4:50 am Jakob Dylan
Everybodys Hurting (from Women + Country)
4:46 am Session Americana
Trip Around the Sun (from North East)
4:41 am Lucero
Everything Has Changed (from Among the Ghosts)
4:37 am John Hiatt
Wind Dont Have To Hurry (from Terms of My Surrender)
4:34 am Mandolin Orange
Belly of the Beast (from Belly of the Beast Single)
4:31 am JD McPherson
I Wish You Would (from The Warm Covers EP)
4:28 am Neko Case
People Got a Lotta Nerve (from Middle Cyclone)
4:23 am Wilco
Bull Black Nova (from Wilco (the album))
4:19 am Michaela Anne
One Heart
4:15 am Jason Isbell
If It Takes a Lifetime (from Something More Than Free)
4:12 am Bob Dylan
Blowin In the Wind (from The Freewheelin)
4:09 am Ryley Walker
Primrose Green (from Primrose Green)
4:05 am Rhiannon Giddens
Letter (from There Is No Other)
4:01 am The Stray Birds
Sabrina
3:59 am Jim Lauderdale
Some Horses Run Free (from From Another World)
3:55 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
No Place to Hide (from So Long So Wrong)
3:52 am Penny & Sparrow
Dont Wanna Be Without Ya (from Finch)
3:47 am Paul Simon
She Moves On (from The Rhythm of the Saints)
3:43 am Shovels and Rope
Stono River Blues (from Swimmin Time)
3:40 am Andrew Bird
Tenuousness (from Noble Beast)
3:36 am Joseph
Fighter (from Good Luck Kid)
3:31 am Seth Lakeman
Bright Smile (from The Well Worn Path)
3:28 am Rosanne Cash
World of Strange Design (from The River & The Thread)
3:24 am The Wood Brothers
American Heartache (from Paradise)
3:21 am The Milk Carton Kids
The Only Ones (from The Only Ones)
3:17 am Tara Nevins
Wood and Stone (from Wood and Stone)
3:13 am Damien Rice
Dogs (from 9)
3:07 am The War on Drugs
Eyes to the Wind (from Lost in the Dream)
3:03 am Justin Townes Earle
Flint City Shake It
3:00 am Ruthie Foster
Stone Love (from The Truth According To Ruthie Foster)
2:55 am Neil Young
When You Dance I Can Really Love (from After the Gold Rush)
2:51 am The Small Glories
Alberta (from Assiniboine & The Red)
2:45 am Amos Lee
Violin (from Mission Bell)
2:41 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Anyhow (from Let Me Get By)
2:35 am Robert Plant
Silver Rider (from Band of Joy)
2:29 am North Mississippi Allstar
Mean Old World (from Up and Rolling)
2:25 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Two Cold Nights in Buffalo (from May Your Kindness Remain)
2:20 am Richard Thompson
Demons In Her Dancing Shoes (from Dream Attic)
2:16 am The Tallest Man On Earth
Seventeen (from Dark Bird Is Home)
2:12 am Tyler Childers
Country Squire
2:08 am Felice Brothers
Radio Song (from The Felice Brothers)
2:04 am David Gray
My Oh My (from White Ladder)
2:00 am Jesse Malin with Lucinda
Room 13 (from Sunset Kids)
1:57 am Dr. John
Such A Night (from In the Right Place)
1:54 am Caleb Elliott
Makes Me Wonder (from Forever To Fade)
1:51 am Brett Dennen
Blessed (from Brett Dennen)
1:47 am The Highwayman
Highwomen (from The Folk Hits)
1:44 am John Fullbright
Gawd Above (from From The Ground Up)
1:38 am Shelby Lynne
Old Dog (from Tears, Lies & Alibis)
1:35 am Eilen Jewell
These Blues
1:32 am Sarah Jarosz
Build Me Up From Bones (from Build Me Up From Bones)
1:28 am Monsters Of Folk
The Sandman, the Brakeman And Me (from Monsters of Folk)
1:26 am Blitzen Trapper
Stolen Hearts (from Wild and Reckless)
1:22 am Brittany Howard
Stay High (from Jaime)
1:18 am Bruce Cockburn
Wait No More (from Youve Never Seen Everything)
1:15 am Booker T. Jones with Sharon Jones
Representing Memphis (from The Road From Memphis)
1:12 am Damien Jurado
1973
1:09 am Paul Cauthen
Prayed for Rain (from Room 41)
1:04 am Cowboy Junkies
Misguided Angel (from The Trinity Session)
1:00 am Willie Nelson
Ride Me Back Home (from Ride Me Back Home)
12:56 am Jenny Lewis wElvis Costello
Carpetbaggers (from Acid Tongue)
12:52 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Bright Direction (from Terms of My Surrender)
12:48 am Eli Paperboy Reed
My Way Home
12:44 am Laura Marling
The Muse (from A Creature I Dont Know)
12:41 am Whitney
Giving Up (from Forever Turned Around)
12:37 am Lucius
Dusty Trails
12:33 am Peter Bradley Adams
Ill Forget You (from LeaveTaking)
12:25 am Glen Hansard
Drive All Night (from Drive All Night EP)
12:22 am Lillie Mae
Crisp & Cold (from Other Girls...)
12:18 am Josh Rouse
1972 (from 1972)
12:16 am The Little Willies
I Worship You (from For The Good Times)
12:10 am Blake Mills wDanielle Ha
Heart of Mine
12:07 am Drew Holcomb & The Family
You Want What You Cant Have
12:03 am The Decemberists
June Hymn (from The King Is Dead)
12:00 am Reed Foehl
Stealing Starlight
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu