Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:55 pm Dry City Scat Band
Baldhead End of the Broom (from Another Time Another Place)
7:52 pm Ralph Stanley
Storms Are On The Ocean (from A Distant Land To Roam(Songs of The Carter Family))
7:48 pm Old Crow Medicine Show
We Dont Grow Tobacco (from Carry Me Back)
7:45 pm Bill Monroe
Uncle Pen
7:36 pm Freedom Singers
Oh Pritchett Oh Kelly (from Voices of the Civil Rights Movement)
7:32 pm Mahalia Jackson
Rockin In Jerusalem (from Everytime I Feel The Spirit)
7:30 pm Sweet Honey in the Rock
Gray Goose
7:28 pm SMCC Freedom Singers
We Shall Not Be Moved
7:16 pm Gid Tanner
It Aint Gonna Rain No More (from Good For What Ails You)
7:13 pm Carolina Tar Heels
Her Name Was Hula Lou (from Good For What Ails You)
7:10 pm Bogus Ben Covington
Adam & Eve In The Garden of Eden (from Good For What Ails You)
7:07 pm Bill Nettles
Hadacol Boogie (from Country in the South Vol. 2)
7:05 pm Charlie Parker
Ticklish Reuben (from Good For What Ails You)
6:54 pm O'Connor McArdle Quinn
Man From Newry (from Jig Away the Donkey)
6:51 pm Mary Jane Lamond
The Thief's Song (from Seinn)
6:45 pm John Doyle
The Cocks Are Crowing (from Wayward Son)
6:40 pm Niall Cillian Vallely
Malfunction Junction (from Callan Bridge)
6:35 pm At First Light
Courting is a Pleasure (from Idir)
6:27 pm Calan
The Bells (from Dinas)
6:23 pm Daimh
Nighean Bhan Chrulainn (from Moidart to Mabou)
6:20 pm Crossharbour
Wedding Dress (from Crossharbour)
6:12 pm Fiddler's Bid
Jim Craig's Set (from Naked & Bare)
6:07 pm Daimh
Nighean Donn (from Moidart to Mabou)
6:01 pm Bua
Soldier Soldier (from Down the Green Fields)
5:56 pm Green Fields of America
Bonny Irish Boy (from Green Fields of America)
5:52 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
Come Upstairs With Me (from Copley Street)
5:47 pm Niamh Parsons
Clohinne Winds (from Joyful Noise)
5:37 pm Oiriallla
Humours of Glen (from Oirialla)
5:33 pm Celtic Fiddle Festival
Cluny Castle (from Storm in a Teapot)
5:29 pm Eamon O'Leary Jefferson Hamer
Rise Up My Darling (from Murphy Beds)
5:22 pm Natalie MacMaster
Blue Bonnets Over the Border (from In My Hands)
5:16 pm Runa
Seinn (from Live)
5:13 pm Feast of Fiddles
McBrides (from Sleight of Elbow)
5:09 pm Paul McKenna Band
Mickey Dam (from Elements)
5:03 pm Battlefield
Lass O' Glencoe (from Rain Hail or Shine)
4:59 pm Seamus Tansey
Maid in the Cherry Tree (from Easter Snow)
4:54 pm Childsplay
Fiddle and the Drum (from The Bloom of Youth)
4:47 pm Back of the Moon
Glenlogie (from Luminosity)
4:43 pm Cara Dillon
Green Grows the Laurel (from Cara Dillon)
4:35 pm Red Wellies
Foxhunter's (from Red Wellies)
4:30 pm Imar
Afar (from Avalanche)
4:26 pm Cara Dillon
Craigie Hill (from Cara Dillon)
4:26 pm Mick McAuley
Sunday Feast Reels (from Highs & Bellows)
4:17 pm Bryan O'Leary
Reabui Reel (from Where The Bog Is)
4:14 pm Jez Lowe
Hand's Feet (from Wotcheor)
4:11 pm Barrule
King of the Sea (from Manannan's Cloak)
4:11 pm Steve Tilston
Leaving of Liverpool (from Of Many Hands)
4:10 pm John Whelan
Willy Coleman (from Celtic Roots)
3:55 pm Ogalo
11 Janvier (from De Cousu)
3:53 pm Yeni Turku
Eyvalla (from Simdi)
3:36 pm Orkiestra St. Nicholas
Rutka (from Demo)
3:34 pm Sutari
Konik (from Wiano)
3:30 pm Ingrid Karklans
Oceans Apart (from A Darker Passion)
3:11 pm Juons Pynups & Piters Verebs
Rubyna Polka (from Bubyns)
3:05 pm Perkonviri
Gulu, Gulu (from DinDaru)
3:03 pm Saviesi
Es Bagata Mates Meita / (from Zirga Pase)
2:54 pm Zari
Leni Leni (from Sviests)
2:53 pm Dardi
Atsaronat Skauga Berni (from Dardi)
2:48 pm Raxtu Raxti
Kad Soulite Meita Bija (from Sviests)
2:47 pm Vilkaci
Balti Zirgi / Uz Ovotu (from Janis)
2:45 pm Saucejas
Zidi, Zidi (from A Room Full of Song)
2:43 pm Ilgi
The Sun Wades into the Fog (from The Early Years)
2:37 pm Zetod
Kia kave kaapa paale (from Laatsi Linna)
2:30 pm Malva & Kirsipu
Ohtu Tuleb (from Duo)
2:28 pm Trad Attack!
jaan'kene (from Trad Attack!!)
2:21 pm Lepaseree
Pohjatuuled (from Lepasseree)
2:15 pm Torupilli Jussi Trio
Nr 21 (from Torrupili Jussi Trio)
2:04 pm Jaakko Laitinen
Pettymys / Raikas Henkays (from Lapland-Balkan)
11:58 am Bonnie Raitt
Walkin Blues (from Bonnie Raitt)
11:55 am Session Americana
You Go Your Way (from North East)
11:50 am Christian McNeill
Land Mines
11:46 am Bruce Springsteen
Youngstown (from The Ghost of Tom Joad)
11:38 am Peter Bradley Adams
Queen of Hearts (from Gather Up)
11:34 am Emmylou Harris
Red Dirt Girl (from Red Dirt Girl)
11:30 am Percy Sledge
Out of Left Field
11:27 am Alabama Shakes
I Found You (from Boys & Girls)
11:20 am Ryan Bingham
Time for My Mind
11:17 am Blaze Foley
Clay Pigeons (from Sittin By the Road)
11:12 am Sharon Van Etten
One Day (from Epic)
11:08 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Bright Direction (from Terms of My Surrender)
11:03 am Dawn Landes
Old Memories (from Meet Me at the River)
10:59 am Dave Rawlings Machine
The Last Pharaoh (from Nashville Obsolete)
10:54 am Audrey Ryan
Oh, The Ego (from Lets Go To The Vamp)
10:50 am Emmylou Harris
Get Up JohnLIVE (from Emmylou Harris Live At The Ryman)
10:47 am Marty Stuart with Mavis Staples
Uncloudy Day (from Saturday Night Sunday Morning)
10:38 am Peter Tosh
Wanted Dread and Alive
10:34 am Bob Dylan
Sweetheart Like You (from Infidels)
10:29 am Peter Tosh
Wanted Dread and Alive
10:23 am Bob Dylan
Jokerman (from Infidels)
10:14 am Josh Ritter
Come and Find Me (from Come and Find Me)
10:09 am Brent Cobb with Jade Bird
Feet Off the Ground (from Feet Off the Ground Single)
10:04 am Celia Woodsmith
Last Rites Live on WUMB
10:00 am Greg Brown
If I Had Known (from Down In There)
9:55 am The Lumineers
Salt and the Sea (from III)
9:49 am Amy Helm
Odetta (from This Too Shall Light)
9:43 am Joe Henry
Now and Never (from Thrum)
9:36 am Holly Williams
Without You (from The Highway)
9:33 am Steve Earle
The Galway Girl (from Transcendental Blues)
9:28 am Jamestown Revival
California (Cast Iron Soul) (from Utah)
9:25 am The Beatles
Here Comes The Sun (from Abbey Road)
9:19 am Sarah Jarosz
Mile on the Moon (from Build Me Up From Bones)
9:16 am Richard & Linda Thompson
When I Get to the Border (from I Want To See The Bright...)
9:12 am The Highwomen
Crowded Table (from The Highwomen)
9:06 am Glen Hansard
Wreckless Heart (from Between Two Shores)
9:02 am Gillian Welch
Look at Miss Ohio (from Soul Journey)
8:57 am Rhiannon Giddens
Letter (from There Is No Other)
8:51 am Mary Gauthier
Worthy (from Trouble and Love)
8:44 am Van Morrison
Cyprus Avenue (from Astral Weeks)
8:35 am Sierra Hull
Black River (from Weighted Mind)
8:31 am Jorma Kaukonen
I Am the Light of the World (from Quah)
8:26 am Mumford & Sons
Lovers Eyes (from Babel)
8:22 am Patty Griffin
You Never Get What You Want (from Living With Ghosts)
8:18 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Time Will Tell
8:15 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
Dust Bowl Children (from Paper Airplane)
8:09 am Shelby Lynne & Allison Mo
Ol 55 (from Women Sing Waits)
8:03 am Amanda Shires
Detroit or Buffalo (from Carrying Lightning)
7:58 am Jason Isbell
Traveling Alone (from Southeastern)
6:55 am Molly Tuttle
Million Miles
6:51 am GrantLee Phillips
Buried Treasure (from Little Moon)
6:47 am The Steel Wheels
Something New (from Over the Trees)
6:43 am Robert Plant
Keep it Hit (from Carry Fire)
6:40 am Ben Harper
Cryin Wont Help You Now (from Both Sides of the Gun)
6:37 am Leslie Stevens
12 Feet High
6:32 am Chris Stapleton
Tennessee Whiskey (from Traveller)
6:29 am Uncle Earl
Easy in the Early (Til Sundown)
6:27 am Bahamas
Bitter Memories (from Bahamas Is Afie)
6:23 am Eddie Berman
Waiting on You (from Frontiers)
6:17 am Mark Knopfler
Privateering (from Privateering)
6:15 am White Stripes
We Are Going To Be Friends (from White Blood Cells)
6:11 am Josh Rouse
Pheasant Feather (from The Embers of Time)
6:08 am Charley Crockett
The Valley (from The Valley)
6:04 am Shawn Colvin
You and The Mona Lisa (from A Few Small Repairs)
6:00 am Andrew Bird
Olympians
5:53 am Grateful Dead
Candyman (from American Beauty)
5:50 am Ruston Kelly
Faceplant (from Dying Star)
5:45 am Tracy Chapman
Bang, Bang, Bang (from Matters Of The Heart)
5:42 am Paul Cauthen
Prayed for Rain (from Room 41)
5:39 am Son Volt
Cherokee St
5:36 am Crooked Still
Itll End Soon (from Friends of Fall EP)
5:33 am Eilen Jewell
These Blues
5:30 am Mavis Staples
Can You Get To That (from One True Vine)
5:26 am Alejandro Escovedo
Never Stood A Chance (from Big Station)
5:23 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Heart Like a Levee
5:19 am John Prine
The Bottomless Lake (from Aimless Love)
5:16 am Jack Klatt
Tinted in Blue (from It Aint the Same)
5:11 am Elvis Costello & Allen Toussaint
International Echo (from The River in Reverse)
5:08 am Joan Armatrading
Woncha Come on Home (from Show Some Emotion)
5:05 am Austin Plaine
Honey (from Stratford)
5:02 am Court Yard Hounds
The Coast (from Court Yard Hounds)
4:59 am Doug Seegers
Demon Seed (from A Story I Got To Tell)
4:54 am Van Morrison
Old Old Woodstock (from Tupelo Honey)
4:51 am Vicky Emerson
The Reckoning (from Steady Heart)
4:47 am Paul McCartney
The World Tonight (from Flaming Pie)
4:43 am Whitney
Valleys (For My Love) (from Forever Turned Around)
4:38 am Kathleen Edwards
ChameleonComedian (from Voyager)
4:35 am Infamous Stringdusters
This Ol Building
4:31 am Michaela Anne
Run Away with Me
4:28 am The Lone Bellow
Marietta (from Then Came The Morning)
4:25 am Caroline Rose
Blood on Your Bootheels (from I Will Not Be Afraid)
4:21 am Marc Cohn & The Blind Boy
Work To Do (from Work To Do)
4:17 am Eliza Gilkyson
Calm Before the Storm (from Paradise Hotel)
4:12 am Bob Dylan
Ballad of Hollis Brown (from The Times They Are A Changin)
4:09 am Dylan LeBlanc
Cautionary Tale (from Cautionary Tale Single)
4:04 am Fleet Foxes
Blue Ridge Mountains (from Fleet Foxes)
4:00 am Over the Rhine
Let You Down
3:55 am Ian Noe
Letter to Madeline (from Between the Country)
3:51 am Rhiannon Giddens
Better Get it Right
3:48 am Blitzen Trapper
Fletcher (from American Goldwing)
3:42 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Been Here Before (from Kingfish)
3:37 am Lucinda Williams
2 Cool 2 Be 4Gotten (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
3:34 am Sturgill Simpson
In Bloom
3:31 am The Levon Helm Band
Drivin Wheel (from The Midnight Ramble Sessions Vol. 3)
3:28 am Grace Potter
Love is Love (from Daylight)
3:24 am Tyler Childers
Universal Sound (from Purgatory)
3:21 am Aoife ODonovan
Porch Light (from In The Magic Hour)
3:17 am North Mississippi All Sta
Prayer For Peace
3:14 am Dori Freeman
All I Ever Wanted (from Every Single Star)
3:10 am The Shins
Pink Bullets (from Chutes Too Narrow)
3:05 am Willie Nelson
Nobodys Listening (from Ride Me Back Home)
3:00 am Dave Rawlings Machine
Ruby (from A Friend of A Friend)
2:56 am The Allman Brothers
Trouble No More (from Live at the Fillmore East)
2:52 am Lucette
Out of the Rain (from Deluxe Hotel Room)
2:49 am Iron & Wine
Bitter Truth (from Beast Epic)
2:45 am Death Cab For Cutie
I Will Follow You Into The Dark
2:42 am Joan Shelley
The Fading (from Like the River Loves the Sea)
2:38 am Alexi Murdoch
Song for You (from Time Without Consequence)
2:34 am Trampled By Turtles
Kellys Bar (from Life is Good on the Open Road)
2:30 am Natalie Merchant
This House is on Fire (from Motherland)
2:27 am Joe Pug
The Flood in Color
2:24 am Robert Ellis
Drivin
2:21 am Feist
How Come You Never Go There (from Metals)
2:18 am Milk Carton Kids
Hear Them Loud (from The Ash & Clay)
2:15 am Kasey Waldon
Anyhow (from White NoiseWhite Lines)
2:12 am Wilco
If I Ever Was a Child
2:09 am Anais Mitchell
Dyin Day (from Young Man In America)
2:06 am JD McPherson
Wolfteeth (from Signs & Signifiers)
2:02 am Paul Simon
So Beautiful or So What (from So Beautiful or So What)
2:00 am Luther Dickinson and Sist
Fly With Me (from Solstice)
1:59 am Roger McGuinn
When I First Came To This Land (from The Folk Den)
1:55 am George Harrison
Beware of Darkness (from All Things Must Pass)
1:52 am The Small Glories
Long Long Moon (from Assiniboine & The Red)
1:49 am The Jayhawks
All The Right Reasons (from Rainy Day Music)
1:46 am Lillie Mae
Crisp & Cold (from Other Girls...)
1:44 am The Decemberists
Starwatcher (from Ill Be Your Girl)
1:38 am Mary Gauthier
Sugar Cane (from Live at Blue Rock)
1:34 am Bruce Cockburn
Blind Willie (from Crowing Ignites)
1:31 am Pieta Brown
Do You Know? (from Paradise Outlaw)
1:28 am The Avett Brothers
Die Die Die (from Emotionalism)
1:26 am Valerie June
Shakedown
1:22 am Jonah Tolchin
Supermarket Rage (from Fires for the Cold)
1:18 am Keb Mo
Angelina (from Keb Mo)
1:14 am Linda Ronstadt
The Waiting (from Feels Like Home)
1:10 am Dan Auerbach
Goin Home
1:07 am These Wild Plains
The Quitter (from Thrilled To Be Here)
1:03 am Suzanne Vega
Gypsy (from Solitude Standing)
12:59 am Gregory Alan Isakov
Caves (from Evening Machines)
12:55 am Rising Appalachia
Indigo Dance (from Leylines)
12:52 am Gram Parsons
Well Sweep Out the Ashes In The Morning (from GP)
12:49 am Josh Rouse
I Will Live On Islands (from El Turista)
12:45 am Joseph
Come On Up to the House (from Women Sing Waits)
12:42 am Nathaniel Rateliff
Ive Been Failing (from Nathaniel Rateliff & The Night Sweats)
12:39 am Calexico
Victor Jaras Hands (from Carried to Dust)
12:36 am Robert Randolph
Simple Man
12:32 am Lori McKenna
People Get Old (from The Tree)
12:27 am Ryan Bingham & The Dead Horses
The Poet (from Junky Star)
12:24 am Los Lobos
Song of the Sun (from Gates of Gold)
12:19 am Courtney Marie Andrews
Downtown Train (from Women Sing Waits)
12:15 am The Duhks
Burn (from Beyond the Blue)
12:13 am Neil Young
Star of Bethlehem (from American Stars N Bars)
12:10 am The Bones of J.R. Jones
Hammers and Nails
12:06 am Billy Strings
Taking Water (from Home)
12:03 am Brandi Carlile
What Did I Ever Come Here For (from Bear Creek)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu