Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
11:59 pm Mike Seeger
Hello Stranger (from Mike Seeger)
11:56 pm Mike Seeger
John Hardy (from Classic Folk Music)
11:54 pm The New Lost City Ramblers
Dont Let Your Deal Go Down (from ...Sing Songs of The New Lost City Ramblers)
11:49 pm Eric Von Schmidt
Kennedy Blues (from Eric Sings Von Schmidt)
7:44 pm Patsy Cline
Walkin After Midnight (from Patsy Clines Greatest Hits)
7:41 pm Rosalie sorrels
Youre Always Welcome At Our House (from Be Careful Theres a Baby In The House)
7:38 pm Rosalie Sorrels
Go With Me (from If I Could Be the Rain)
7:28 pm Nelstones Hawaiians
Fatal Flower Garden (from American Folk Music)
7:25 pm Beck
Last Fair Deal Gone Down (from The Harry Smith Project Anthology of American Folk Music Rvst)
7:21 pm David Johansen
Old Dog Blue (Live) (from The Harry Smith Project)
7:18 pm Jim Kweskin & Geoff Mulda
Down on Pennys Farm
7:07 pm Lonnie Johnson & Eddie L
Bullfrog Moan (from Hot Fingers)
7:04 pm Lonnie Johnson
St. Louis Cyclone Blues (from Mr. Johnsons Blues)
7:01 pm Lonnie Johnson
Tomorrow Night (from Tomorrow Night)
6:55 pm Usher's Island
Sean Keane's (from Usher's Island)
6:51 pm Crltic Fiddle Festival
loch Leven Castle (from Storm in a Teapot)
6:43 pm Barry & Laura Kern
Tern and the Swallow (from Castor Bay)
6:38 pm Sileas
Planxty Crockery (from Thistle & Shamrock)
6:34 pm Jig Away the Donkey
Farewell Dear Erne (from Jig Away the Donkey)
6:28 pm Sean Nua
Ta Me Mo Shui (from Celtic Tapestry)
6:23 pm THe Immigrant Band
My Boy Willie (from The Immigrant Band)
6:14 pm Solas
It's Still Raining (from Another Day)
6:10 pm Alan Kelly Gang
Golden Pipe (from Small Towns & Famous Nights)
6:01 pm O'Connor Hayden O'Dowd
As I Roved Out (from Crossroads)
5:53 pm Mary Black
Isle of St Helena (from Voices of Celtic Women)
5:47 pm Calico
Celanova Square (from Celanova Square)
5:43 pm Monica Brennan
Highland Paddy (from Timeless)
5:39 pm Old Blind Dogs
Barnyards of Delaty (from Tall Tails)
5:34 pm Teada
Planxty Crilly (from Inne Amarach)
5:27 pm Robert Wallace
Below the Belt (from Breakout)
5:26 pm Capercaillie
Seieam Cliu Nam Fear (from Roses and Tears)
5:22 pm Battlefield Band
Lovers and Friends (from Line Up)
5:22 pm Battlefield Band
Iain of Glan Quoich (from Line Up)
5:12 pm Barra MacNeils
March Strathspey Reels (from The Trad Album)
5:07 pm T With the Maggies
Oganaigh Uasail (from T With the Maggies)
5:03 pm Patsy Moloney John Regan
Moloney's Wife (from Over the Bog Road)
4:56 pm Open the Door for Three
Clyde Water (from The Joyful Hour)
4:53 pm Bua
Braes of Maas (from Down the Green Fields)
4:48 pm Calan
deportation Selfie (from Solomon)
4:42 pm Altan
Island Girl (from Another Sky)
4:39 pm Niall & Cillian Vallely
Malfunction Junction (from Celtic Compass)
4:32 pm Kate Rusby
Jolly Plough Boys (from Kate Rusby 20)
4:27 pm Paul McKenna
Lambs on the Green Hills (from Stem the Tide)
4:21 pm Peter Carberry Padraig McGuire
Bumper Squire Jones (from ForgottenGems)
4:18 pm Dan Brouder Angelina Carberry
Fairy Jig (from Walz for Joy)
4:14 pm Roger Landes
Devil & the Farmer's Wife (from Dragon Reels)
4:09 pm Andy Irvine Paul Brady
Plains of Kildare (from Andy Irvine Paul Brady)
4:04 pm Fara
Shapinsay (from Cross The Line)
4:01 pm Nathan Gourley Joey Abarta
John Henry's (from Copley Street)
3:47 pm Kailash Kher
Kaise Main Kaboon (from Yatra)
3:44 pm Kiran Ahluwalia
Mustt Mustt (from Aam Zameen)
3:42 pm KIran Ahluwalia
Rabh da Roop (from Kiran Ahluwalia)
3:35 pm Pandit Kamalesh Maitra
Raag Bhupal Todi (from Tabla Tarang)
3:24 pm Debashish Bhattacharya
Raga Mishra Kafi (from Hindustani Slide Guitar)
2:48 pm Mohd. Rafi
Pardesiyon se na Ankhiyan MIlana (from The King of Bollywood)
2:32 pm Asha Bhosle / Ali Akbar Khan
Dhrupad (from Legacy)
2:31 pm Asha Bhosle
Dil Cheez Kya Hai (from Bollywood Legends)
2:20 pm Manahar Barve
Gungru Tarang (from Secret Museum of Mankind Vol 1)
2:04 pm Ghazal
You are my Moon (from Lost Songs of the Silk Road)
2:00 pm Lonnie Johnson & Eddie L
Hot Fingers (from Hot Fingers)
11:50 am Bob Marley
High Tide or Low Tide
11:45 am Robbie Robertson
I Hear You Paint Houses (from Sinematic)
11:40 am Eva Cassidy
People Get Ready
11:36 am Bruce Cockburn
The Iris of the World (from Small Source of Comfort)
11:30 am Fleet Foxes
Lorelai (from Helplessness Blues)
11:26 am Cahalen Morrison & Eli West
Stone to Sand (from Our Lady of the Tall Trees)
11:22 am The Head and the Heart
Lost In My Mind (from The Head and the Heart)
11:18 am Brandi Carlile
Fulton County Jane Doe (from By the Way I Forgive You)
11:11 am The Lumineers
In the Light
11:08 am Joan Baez
The Great Correction (from Whistle Down the Wind)
11:04 am Tim Gearan
Funky Mama (from I Thought You Were Somebody Else)
10:58 am Patty Griffin
Ohio (from American Kid)
10:54 am Ruston Kelly
Cover My Tracks (from Dying Star)
10:51 am Son Volt
Windfall (from Trace)
10:46 am Jamestown Revival
Crazy World (from San Isabel)
10:41 am Larry Jon Wilson
Ohoopee River Bottomland
10:39 am Norah Jones
Carry On
10:30 am The Grateful Dead
Deep Elem Blues
10:28 am Pokey LaFarge
The Devil Aint Lazy (from Pokey LaFarge)
10:22 am Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Trampled Rose (from Raising Sand)
10:18 am Robert Plant
Poor Howard (from lullaby and...The Ceaseless roar)
10:13 am Paul Pena
Taking Your Love Down
10:09 am Lake Street Dive
Better Than (from Bad Self Portraits)
10:05 am Jorma Kaukonen
Genesis (from Quah)
10:02 am Heather Maloney
Backwards & Blindfolded (from Soil in the Sky)
9:57 am Peter Mulvey
Every Mothers Son Live on WUMB
9:54 am Etta James
All I Could Do Was Cry (from The Essential Etta James)
9:50 am Bob Marley
Africa Unite
9:48 am Joan Armatrading
Woncha Come on Home (from Show Some Emotion)
9:41 am Dixie Chicks
I Hope (from Taking the Long Way)
9:37 am Court Yard Hounds
It Didnt Make A Sound (from Court Yard Hounds)
9:31 am Carrie Rodriguez
Absence (from She Aint Me)
9:28 am John Hiatt
Marlene (from Terms of My Surrender)
9:24 am Bonnie Raitt
Lovers Will (from Fundamental)
9:19 am John Hiatt
Icy Blue Heart (from Slow Turning)
9:14 am Aoife ODonovan
Lay My Burden Down (from Fossils)
9:10 am The Wood Brothers
When I Was Young (from Smoke Ring Halo)
9:08 am Bill Withers
Grandmas Hands (from Just As I Am)
9:05 am Courtney Hartman & Taylor
Liza (from Been On Your Side)
9:00 am Eric Bibb
Human River (from Global Griot)
8:57 am Shelby Lynne
Where Am I Now (from Suit Yourself)
8:54 am PousetteDart Band
Fall on Me (from The Best of PousetteDart Band)
8:50 am Danielle Howle
From the Tops of Trees
8:43 am Gillian Welch
Black Star (from Black Star (EP))
8:40 am Calexico and Iron & Wine
Father Mountain (from Years To Burn)
8:34 am Chris Smither
It Aint Easy (from It Aint Easy)
8:31 am Alison Krauss & Union Station
So Long So Wrong (from So Long So Wrong)
8:28 am Teddy Thompson & Rufus Wainwright
King of the Road (from Brokeback Mountain (soundtrack))
8:25 am Linda Thompson
Dear Mary
8:19 am Mandolin Orange
Gospel Shoes
8:15 am Duke Levine
Far Away
8:11 am Dar Williams
Southern California Wants To Be Western New York (from Mortal City)
8:07 am Mark Erelli & Jeffrey Focault
Powderfinger (from Seven Curses)
8:02 am M. Ward
The First Time I Ran Away (from A Wasteland Companion)
7:58 am Eliza Gilkyson
Dreamtime (from Secularia)
6:52 am Rising Appalachia
Resilient (from Leylines)
6:46 am Charles Bradley
Changes
6:43 am Deep Dark Woods
Virginia (from The Place I Left Behind)
6:39 am Jenny Lewis
Wasted Youth (from On the Line)
6:34 am JD McPherson
Signs & Signifiers (from Signs & Signifiers)
6:30 am Josh Rouse
Dressed Up Like Nebraska (from Dressed Up Like Nebraska)
6:26 am Laura Gibson
Domestication (from Goners)
6:23 am Joe Pug
After Curfew
6:21 am Johnny Cash
Sea of Heartbreak (from Unchained)
6:18 am Golden Smog
V (from Down by the Old Mainstream)
6:09 am Glen Hansard
Drive All Night (from Drive All Night EP)
6:05 am Anna Tivel
Fenceline (from The Question)
6:00 am Bruce Springsteen
Waitin on a Sunny Day (from The Rising)
5:57 am Danny Burns
Waiting on Something To Give (from North Country)
5:53 am Robert Ellis
When Youre Away (from Texas Piano Man)
5:49 am Indigo Girls
Kid Fears (from Indigo Girls)
5:45 am Jakob Dylan & Eric Clapto
Questions (from Echo in the Canyon)
5:41 am Pieta Brown
All My Rain (from Paradise Outlaw)
5:37 am The Steel Wheels
Time to Rest (from Over the Trees)
5:32 am Suzanne Vega
Solitude Standing (from Solitude Standing)
5:28 am Brent Cobb
Black Crow
5:24 am Caroline Spence
Long Haul (from Mint Condition)
5:18 am Jerry Garcia & David Grisman
Louis Collins (from Shady Grove)
5:14 am Madeleine Peyroux
Dance Me to the End of Love (from Careless Love)
5:10 am GrantLee Phillips
Just Another River Town (from The Narrows)
5:07 am Orville Peck
Turn to Hate (from Pony)
5:04 am Fleet Foxes
White Winter Hymnal (from Fleet Foxes)
4:59 am Martha Scanlan
West Virginia Rain (from The River and the Light)
4:55 am Jorma Kaukonen
Nobody Knows When Youre Down And Out (from Aint In No Hurry)
4:50 am Reed Foehl
If It Rains
4:45 am Emmylou Harris
Wrecking Ball (from Wrecking Ball)
4:42 am Willie Nelson
Ride Me Back Home (from Ride Me Back Home)
4:39 am The Decemberists
Ill Be Your Girl
4:34 am Susan Tedeschi
700 Houses (from Back To The River)
4:31 am Ian Noe
Irene (from Between the Country)
4:25 am Kathleen Edwards
Good Things (from Back To Me)
4:21 am Lucette
Talk To Myself (from Deluxe Hotel Room)
4:17 am The Duhks
Death Came A Knockin (from The Duhks)
4:13 am Bob Dylan
Maggies Farm (from Bringing It All Back Home)
4:10 am Spirit Family Reunion
I Want To Be Relieved (from No Separation)
4:07 am Mavis Staples
Anytime (from We Get By)
4:03 am Peter Bradley Adams
Walk Away (from Traces)
4:00 am John Paul White
The Long Way Home (from The Hurting Kind)
3:56 am Molly Tuttle
Million Miles
3:52 am Beck
Blue Moon (from Morning Phase)
3:49 am David Hidalgo & Louie Perez
Big August Moon (from The Long Goodbye)
3:44 am The Small Glories
Alberta (from Assiniboine & The Red)
3:41 am Sierra Hull
Black River (from Weighted Mind)
3:37 am Mark Olson & Gary Louris
Bloody Hands (from Ready For The Flood)
3:34 am Justin Townes Earle
Pacific Northwestern Blues
3:31 am Hurray For The Riff Raff
Blue Ridge Mountain (from Small Town Heroes)
3:27 am Son Volt
Mystifies Me
3:24 am Robert Plant
The May Queen (from Carry Fire)
3:21 am Daddy Long Legs
Mornin Noon & Nite
3:16 am Rusted Root
Send Me On My Way (from When I Woke)
3:11 am Mary Gauthier
Sugar Cane (from Live at Blue Rock)
3:07 am The Lumineers
In the Light
3:04 am Jordie Lane
The Walls (from Lost)
3:00 am Dixie Chicks
Long Time Gone (from Home)
2:55 am TBone Burnett
Tear this Building Down (from TwentyTwenty The Essential TBone Burnett)
2:51 am Ryan Bingham
Time for My Mind
2:48 am Calexico
End of the World With You (from The Threat That Keeps Us)
2:44 am Ani DiFranco
Even More (from Binary)
2:42 am Charley Crockett
Borrowed Time (from The Valley)
2:38 am Monsters Of Folk
The Right Place (from Monsters Of Folk)
2:35 am Case Lang Veirs
Atomic Number
2:32 am Peter Wolf
Homework (from Sleepless)
2:28 am Luther Dickinson and Sist
The Night is Still Young (from Solstice)
2:22 am Jeff Buckley
Hallelujah (from So Real Song From Jeff Buckley)
2:18 am Laura Marling
Devils Resting Place (from Once I Was An Eagle)
2:15 am Austin Plaine
Honey (from Stratford)
2:11 am The Lone Bellow
Diners (from Then Came The Morning)
2:08 am Samantha Farrell
September Sun (from September Sun (single))
2:05 am Mark Knopfler
Whos Your Baby (from Sailing To Philadelphia)
2:01 am Andrew Bird
Sisyphus (from My Finest Work Yet)
1:57 am The Black Keys
Brooklyn Bound (from The Big Come Up)
1:53 am Tyler Ramsey
A Dream of Home (from For the Morning)
1:49 am The Levon Helm Band
One More Shot (from The Midnight Ramble Sessions Vol. 3)
1:45 am Rhiannon Giddens
Letter (from There Is No Other)
1:42 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Sweet Amarillo (from Remedy)
1:38 am Rufus Wainwright
One Man Guy (from Poses)
1:34 am Eilen Jewell
Crawl (from Gypsy)
1:30 am Natalie Merchant
Just Cant Last (from Motherland)
1:27 am Cordovas
Standin on the Porch (from That Santa Fe Channel)
1:23 am John Prine and Margo Pric
Unwed Fathers (from The Living Room Sessions)
1:21 am Paul McCartney
Calico Skies (from Flaming Pie)
1:18 am Motel Mirrors
The Man Who Comes Around
1:14 am Sarah Jarosz
Over The Edge (from Build Me Up From Bones)
1:09 am Keb Mo
I Remember you (from Oklahoma)
1:05 am Ollabelle
I Am Waiting (from Ollabelle)
1:01 am Over the Rhine
Betting on the Muse
12:58 am The Blind Boys of Alabama
Way Down In The Hole (from Spirit of the Century)
12:55 am Driftwood
Lay Like You Do (from Tree of Shade)
12:51 am Patty Griffin
Time Will Do the Talking (from Living With Ghosts)
12:47 am Caleb Elliott
Get Me Out of Here (from Forever To Fade)
12:44 am J.J. Grey & Mofro
Light a Candle (from Ol Glory)
12:40 am Alejandro Escovedo
Anchor (from Street Songs Of Love)
12:36 am Leif Vollebekk
Hot Tears (from New Ways)
12:32 am The Wood Brothers
I Got Loaded
12:29 am Aoife ODonovan
Briar Rose (from Fossils)
12:25 am Ray LaMontagne
Ojai (from Supernova)
12:22 am Kasey Waldon
Anyhow (from White NoiseWhite Lines)
12:18 am Bob Dylan
Everything Is Broken (from Oh Mercy)
12:13 am Marty Stuart
Way Out West
12:09 am Rayland Baxter
Angeline (from Wide Awake)
12:05 am Jakob Dylan & Cat Power
You Showed Me (from Echo in the Canyon)
12:02 am Richard Thompson
Ill Never Give it Up (from Sweet Warrior)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu