Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
10:23 pm Merle Haggard
The Bottle Let Me Down (from Country USA 1966)
10:20 pm Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
My Baby's Gone (from Livin'_ Lovin'_ Losin')
10:15 pm Gene Snowdon
Quit That Trifflin' (from More "Hillbilly" Music for Less Money)
9:59 pm Eddie Adcock
Limehouse Blues (from Guitars and Banjos The Heroes)
9:49 pm Stanley Brothers
I'm Bound to Ride (from Bluegrass is Timeless)
9:42 pm David Peterson and 1946
Put Me on the Trail to Carolina (from In The Mountaintops to Roam)
9:36 pm The Canote Brothers
Walk Along John to Kansas (from Calico Pie)
9:33 pm Garry Harrison
Dull Chisel (from Red Prairie Dawn)
9:25 pm James Bryan and Carl Jones
Camp Meeting on the Fourth of July (from Two Pictures)
9:22 pm Bruce Molsky and Big Hoedown
Five Miles Out of Town (from Bruce Molsky and Big Hoedown)
9:18 pm The Konnarock Critters
Say Darlin'_ Say (from Cornbread and Sweetpeas)
9:13 pm Benton Flippen
Breaking Up Christmas (from Old Times New Times)
9:09 pm Alan Jabbour_ Tommy Thompson_ Sandy Bradley
Indian Nation (from Sandy's Fancy)
9:05 pm Ginny Hawker
You Don't Tell Me That You Love Me Anymore (from Letters From My Father)
9:02 pm Carter Family
Are You Tired of Me My Darling? (from Longing For Old Virginia 1934)
8:59 pm Bill Monroe and Doc Watson
Where is my Sailor Boy? (from Live Duet Recordings 1963- 1980)
8:55 pm Buddy & Natalie MacMaster
King George IV (from Natalie & Buddy MacMaster)
8:51 pm Cape Breton Symphony featuring Buddy MacMaster
Lime Hill (from Fiddle)
8:47 pm Mary Jane Lamond
A Chuachag nam Beann (from Bho Thir Nan Craobh)
8:42 pm Buddy MacMaster
Memories of Paddy LeBlanc (from Judique on the Floor)
8:35 pm The Irish Descendants
The Two Ronnies (from Livin' on the Edge)
8:30 pm Jean Hewson
The August Gale (from The August Gale)
8:27 pm Katherine Gorey-McSorley
The Flying Pig (from Cheoil Binn)
8:23 pm Albert Arsenault
Reel du Pendu (from Party Acadien)
8:21 pm Les Habitants
De 31 des Mois de Aout (from Loli Temps Passe)
8:16 pm Roland Gauvin
La Bataille du 31 Aout (from Traces de bons vivants)
8:07 pm Buddy & Natalie MacMaster
Lamantation for James Moray of Abercairney (from Natalie & Buddy MacMaster)
8:02 pm Buddy MacDonald
We Remember You Well (from We Remember You Well)
7:58 pm Buddy MacMaster
Golden Rod (from Judique on the Floor)
6:52 pm Solas
Crows of Killimer (from The Turning Tide)
6:48 pm Four Men & a Dog
Trip to London (from Maybe Tonight)
6:41 pm Chieftains
THe Munster Cloak (from The Wide World Over)
6:35 pm T With the Maggies
Wedding Dress (from T With the Maggies)
6:31 pm
42 Pound Cheque (from Rolling On)
6:27 pm Long Time Courting
In the Doghouse (from Alternate Routes)
6:20 pm Emily Smith
Lochmaben Harper (from A Different Life)
6:15 pm Patrick Street
Seanamhac Tube Station (from On the Fly)
6:10 pm Crasdant
Early Morning (from Not Yet Saturday)
6:02 pm Dick Gaughan
Muir & the Master Builder (from Best of Scottish Music)
5:57 pm Kate Rusby
Drowned Lovers (from Hourglass)
5:53 pm Liadan
Road to Finter (from Turning the Tide)
5:51 pm Cathie Ryan
Slan Abhaile (from Shanachie Sampler)
5:45 pm Michael Rooney June McCormack
Concert Reel (from Draiocht)
5:41 pm Tilston & Boyle
Linden Lea (from All Under the Sun)
5:37 pm Rankin Family
Fail il E (from Collection)
5:33 pm Kathryn Tickell
Whittingham Green Lane (from Northumberland Collection)
5:30 pm David Power
Castle Kelly (from My Love is in America)
5:25 pm Aly Bain
Waiting for the Federals (from Transatlantic Sessions)
5:20 pm Matt & Shannon Heaton
Gallant Hussar (from Tell You in Earnest)
5:15 pm Donal Lunny
April 3rd (from Bring It All Back Home)
5:11 pm Cara Dillon
Bold Jamie (from After the Morning)
5:02 pm Silly Wizard
Broom of the Cowden Knowes (from Troupadours of British Folk 3)
4:57 pm Hanneke Cassel
Lime Hill Strathspey (from Dot the Dragon's Eyes)
4:49 pm Fairport Convention
Matty Groves (from Troupadours of British Folk 2)
4:45 pm Paul Brock Enda Scahill
Erin go Bragh (from Humdinger)
4:42 pm Great Big Sea
Lukey (from Rant & Roar)
4:39 pm Bridget Fitzgerald
Eileanoir a Run (from Two Sides of a Coyne)
4:33 pm Noel Hill Tony MacMahon
Limerick Lasses (from In Knocknagree)
4:27 pm Nuala Kennedy
Waves of the Silvery Tide (from Tune In)
4:24 pm Jez Lowe
Crake in the Morning (from Tenterhooks)
4:19 pm Buille
The Oblique Jig (from Buille 2)
4:13 pm Scartaglen
Banks of the Bann (from Last Night's Fun)
4:03 pm Green Fields of America
Tribute to Ed Reavy (from Live in Concert)
3:58 pm Chabuca Granda
Lando (from Afro-Peruvian Classics)
3:57 pm Abelardo Vasquez
Prendeme la vela (from Cumana)
3:40 pm Eva Ayllon
Azuca de Cana (from Afro-Peruvian Classics)
3:39 pm Cecilia Barraza
Canterurias (from Afro-Peruvian Classics)
3:37 pm Manuel Donayre
Yo No Soy Jaqui (from Manuel Donayre)
3:26 pm Susana Baca
Negra presentuosa (from Susana Baca)
3:24 pm Blackie Coronado
El Alcatraz (from From the Mountains to the Sea)
3:16 pm Tipico Fausto Dolorier
Besos Brujos (from Huano Music)
3:08 pm Inkuyo
Estampa Tapacarimanta (from Temple of the Sun)
3:01 pm Los Ases del Ande
Te Fuistes sin Desperdirme (from Huano Music of Peru Vol. 2)
2:57 pm Capricio Huanca
Huancayo Cotupchacka (from Huano Music of Peru Vol. 2)
2:49 pm Los Princuoes del Mantaro
Noches Sicainas (from Huano Music)
2:46 pm Band from Altiplano
Huano from Ayachucho (from Mountain Music of Peru)
2:44 pm Jorge Barssy
El Penado (from From the Mountains to the Sea)
2:42 pm Los Kcollas
El Immenso Altiplano (from From the Mountains to the Sea)
2:28 pm Band from Huares
Dance Tune (from Mountain Music of Peru)
2:22 pm Folk Musician
Garsila (from Mountain Music of Peru)
2:10 pm Inti Illimani
El Mercado de Testaccio (from Best of)
2:08 pm Inti Illimani
Imaginacion (from Tema de la Quebrada de Humahuaca)
11:56 am Allman Brothers
Ain't Wastin' Time No More (from Eat a Peach)
11:53 am Jeff Buckley with Shudder
I Want Someone Badly (from Grace Legacy Edition)
11:48 am The Commodores
Easy (from The Commodores)
11:43 am Coby Brown
The Distance (from Truth Shines)
11:40 am Billie Holiday
But Not For Me (from Billie Holiday Sings Standards)
11:38 am Ella Fizgerald & Louis Armstrong
Let's Call the Whole Thing Off (from Ella and Louis)
11:28 am Stevie Wonder
As (from Songs in the Key of Life)
11:24 am Tom Waits
Whisltin' Past the Graveyard (from Blue Valentine)
11:23 am Billy Ward and the Dominoes
60 Minute Man (from Risque Blues)
11:22 am The Foundations
Baby Now That I Found You (from Best of)
11:15 am Mocean Worker
Chick a Boom Boom Boom (from Enter the Mowo)
11:09 am JImmy Smith
Straight Ahead (from Bluesmith)
11:03 am Tower of Power
So Very Hard To Go (from Tower of Power)
11:00 am Charlie Parker
Embraceable You (from Charlie Parker's Dial Sessions)
10:56 am Rickie Lee Jones
Danny's All Star Joint (from Rickie Lee Jones)
10:52 am Todd Rundgren
I Saw the Light (from With a Twist)
10:48 am Cab Calloway
Are You Hep to the Jive (from Are You Hep to the Jive?)
10:44 am Frank Sinatra and Bing Cr
Well Did You Evah (from High Society Soundtrack)
10:41 am Sarah Vaughan
You Turned the Tables on Me (from Count Basie/Sarah Vaughan)
10:37 am Keith Richards
I Could Have Stood You Up (from Talk Is Cheap)
10:35 am Chuck Berry
Almost Grown (from The Great Twenty-eight)
10:29 am Chicago
Saturday in the Park (from Chicago IX Greatest HIts)
10:22 am Keith Jarrett
Bop-Be (from Silence)
10:14 am Curumin
You Haven't Done Nothing (from Achados e Perdidos)
10:11 am Laura Nyro
Stoned Soul Picnic (from Stoned Soul Picnic: Best of Laura Nyro)
10:02 am Steely Dan
Home at Last (from Citizen Steely Dan Disc 4)
10:00 am Chet Baker
Like Someone in Love (from My Funny Valentine)
9:55 am Earth Wind and Fire/Raphael Sadiq
Show Me the Way (from Illumination)
9:52 am Earth Wind and Fire
After the Love is Gone (from I Am)
9:42 am Hugh Masekela
Grazin in the Grass (from Best of)
9:35 am Sting
I Was Brought to My Senses (from Mercury Falling)
9:34 am Average White Band
Keepin' It To Myself (from AWB)
9:21 am Miles Davis
On Green Dolphin Street (from 1958 Miles)
9:15 am Sly & The Family Stone
Time for Livin' (from Small Talk)
9:11 am World Party
What Is Love All About (from Bang!)
9:07 am Aretha Franklin
Oh Me Oh My (I'm a Fool for You Baby) (from Young, Gifted and Black)
9:03 am John Coltrane
Like Someone in Love (from Lush Life)
8:57 am The Chi-Lites
Oh Girl (from A Lonely Man)
8:53 am Seal
Whirlpool (from The Acoustic Session)
8:48 am Nick Drake
River Man (from Five Leaves Left)
8:47 am 50th: Merger
UMass Minute
8:41 am Otis Redding
Cigarettes and Coffee (from Otis! The Definitive Otis Redding)
8:37 am Lester Young
I Can't Get Started (from Lester Young with the Oscar Peterson Trio)
8:32 am Jimmie Vaughan
Six Strings Down (from Strange Pleasure)
8:25 am Richie Havens
God Bless the Child (from Resume: The Best of Richie Havens)
8:21 am Luther Ingram
(If Loving You Is Wrong) I Don't Want to Be R (from If Loving You Is Wrong I Don't Want to Be Right)
8:16 am Pinetop Perkins
Blues After Hours (from The Alligator)
8:10 am Herbie Hancock
The Man I Love (from Gershwin's World)
8:06 am Alison Krauss
Paper Airplane (from Paper Airplane)
6:04 am Pink Floyd
Crumbling Land (from Zabriskie Point Soundtrach)
5:58 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Midnight In Harlem (from Revelator)
5:54 am Sean Rowe
Shine (from Madman)
5:49 am Rodney Crowell
Funky and The Farm-Boy (from Sex & Gasoline)
5:45 am David Champagne
Too Much Water (from Agnostic Gospel)
5:41 am Chris Smither
Train Home (from Still On the Levee)
5:37 am Deep Dark Woods
Virginia (from The Place I Left Behind)
5:34 am Jimi Hendrix Experience
Up From the Skies (from Axis: Bold as Love)
5:30 am Iris DeMent
Infamous Angel (from Infamous Angel)
5:26 am Lucinda Williams
Burning Bridges (from Down Where the Spirit Meets the Bone)
5:23 am John Lee Hooker
I'm In The Mood (from The Best of John Lee Hooker)
5:20 am The Chieftains
When The Ship Comes In (from Voice of Ages)
5:16 am The Avett Brothers
February Seven (from The Carpenter)
5:12 am John Fullbright
Never Cry Again (from Songs)
5:07 am The Trio
I Feel the Blues Movin' In (from Trio II)
5:01 am Mumford & Sons
Lovers' Eyes (from Babel)
4:57 am Bruce Springsteen
The Promised Land (from Darkness on the Edge of Town)
4:54 am J Mascis
Wide Awake (from Tied To a Star)
4:50 am My Morning Jacket
All The Best (from Broken Hearts & Dirty Windows: Songs Of John Prine)
4:47 am Poor Old Shine
Long Road To Redemption (from Treadless Soles)
4:44 am Pieta Brown
Do You Know? (from Paradise Outlaw)
4:41 am Brett Dennen
Blessed (from Brett Dennen)
4:37 am Pete Townshend & R. Lane
Till the Rivers All Run Dry (from Rough Mix)
4:32 am Richie Havens
Just Like A Wowan (from Resume)
4:29 am Ryan Adams
My Wrecking Ball (from Ryan Adams)
4:25 am R.E.M.
(Don't Go Back To) Rockville (from Reckoning)
4:20 am Jackson Browne
These Days (from For Everyman)
4:15 am Smoke Fairies
Living With Ghosts (from Ghosts(A Collection of A-Sides, B-Sides & an EP from the recent past))
4:12 am Kris Delmhorst
Saw it All (from Blood Test)
4:08 am Bob Dylan w/Johnny Cash
Girl from the North Country (from Nashville Skyline)
4:04 am T-Bone Walker
T-Bone Blues (from T-Bone Blues)
4:01 am Death Cab For Cutie
I Will Follow You Into The Dark (from Plans)
3:57 am Alabama Shakes
Hold On (from Boys & Girls)
3:53 am John Hiatt
Wind Don't Have To Hurry (from Terms of My Surrender)
3:49 am The Maytals
Pressure Drop (from The Harder They Come Soundtrack)
3:44 am The David Wax Museum
Unfruitful (from Everything Is Saved)
3:40 am Robert Plant
Rainbow (from lullaby and...The Ceaseless Roar)
3:35 am Leif Vollebekk
Cairo Blues (from North Americana)
3:31 am Neil Young
When You Dance I Can Really Love (from After the Gold Rush)
3:27 am Wilco
Theologians (from A Ghost Is Born)
3:23 am The Barr Brothers
Half Crazy (from Sleeping Operator)
3:20 am Todd Snider
Vinyl Records (from New Connection)
3:16 am Ollabelle
Soul Of A Man (from Ollabelle)
3:13 am Vienna Teng
In Another Life (from Inland Territory)
3:10 am Dave & Phil Alvin
You've Changed (from Common Ground)
3:05 am Indigo Girls
Galileo (from Rites Of Passage)
3:02 am Old Crow Medicine Show
Cumberland River (from Remedy)
2:58 am Mississippi Fred McDowell
Write Me A Few Lines (from Mississippi Fred McDowell)
2:54 am Mark Erelli and Jeffrey Foucault
Sonora's Death Row (from Seven Curses)
2:49 am Hiss Golden Messenger
Saturday's Song (from Lateness of Dancers)
2:44 am Jason Isbell
Cover Me Up (from Southeastern)
2:39 am Grateful Dead
Shakedown Street (from Shakedown Street)
2:34 am Gretchen Peters & Tom Rus
Billy 4 (from One to the Heart, One to the Head)
2:29 am Trampled By Turtles
Winners (from Wild Animals)
2:24 am Ray Charles
What I'd Say- Pts. 1 & 2 (from The Best of Ray Charles: The Atlantic Years)
2:21 am Laura Marling
Devil's Spoke (from I Speak Because I Can)
2:14 am Sun Kil Moon
Carry Me Ohio (from Ghosts of the Great Highway)
2:09 am Ryley Walker
The West Wind (from All Kinds of You)
2:06 am Son Volt
Back Into Your World (from Straightaways)
2:02 am Sarah Lee Guthrie
Hurricane Window (from Wassaic Way)
1:59 am Tom Waits
Jockey Full of Bourbon (from Rain Dogs)
1:56 am Sharon Van Etten
Serpents (from Tramp)
1:51 am Tom Rush
Galveston Flood (from Take A Little Walk With Me)
1:47 am The Duhks
Burn (from Beyond the Blue)
1:44 am Otis Redding
I've Been Loving You Too Long (from Otis Blue: Otis Redding Sings Soul)
1:41 am Danielle Miraglia
Glimmer of Gold (from Box of Troubles)
1:38 am Jack White
Alone in My Home (from Lazaretto)
1:33 am Black Rebel Motorcycle Cl
Mercy (from Howl Sessions Vol. 2)
1:30 am James Taylor
You Can Close Your Eyes (from Mud Slide Slim and the Blue Horizon)
1:25 am Leonard Cohen
So Long Marianne (from Songs of Leonard Cohen)
1:21 am Christian Gregory
Count On You (from Count on You EP)
1:17 am B.B. King
The World Is Gone Wrong (from One Kind Favor)
1:13 am Justin Townes Earle
Christchurch Woman (from Harlem River Blues)
1:09 am Dan Bern
Albuquerque Lullaby (from New American Language)
1:06 am Kelly Willis and Bruce Robison
Lonely for You (from Our Year)
1:02 am The Band
Time To Kill (from Stage Fright)
12:57 am Taj Mahal
Never Let You Go (from Maestro)
12:53 am Israel Nash Gripka
Drown (from Barn Doors and Concrete Floors)
12:50 am Paul Simon
Peace Like a River (from Paul Simon)
12:46 am Shovels & Rope
Stono River Blues (from Swimmin' Time)
12:43 am Keb' Mo'
I'm On Your Side (from Just Like You)
12:37 am Ryan Fitzsimmons
North Central Line (from Cold Sky)
12:34 am Puss n Boots
Leaving London (from No Fools, No Fun)
12:30 am Andrew Bird
Action/Adventure (from Weather Systems)
12:26 am Paul McCartney
Smile Away (from Ram)
12:22 am Lori McKenna
My Love Follows You Where You Go (from Massachusetts)
12:17 am Joe Henry
Every Sorrow (from Invisible Hour)
12:15 am Loretta Lynn
Rated "X" (from The Definitive Collection: Loretta Lynn)
12:11 am Frank Turner
Peggy Sang The Blues (from England Keep My Bones)
12:09 am Ben Sollee
Prettiest Tree on the Mountain (from Learning To Bend)
12:05 am Zoe Muth
Taken All You Wanted (from World of Strangers)
12:01 am Ray LaMontagne
Shelter (from Trouble)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu