Donate Now
WUMB MUSIC PLAYLISTS
7:54 pm Twisted Pine
Hold On Me
7:50 pm The Secret Sisters
Carry Me (from You Dont Own Me Anymore)
7:47 pm Bill Monroe
Molly and Tenbrooks (The Racehorse Song) (from The Essential Bill Monroe and His Blue Grass Boys 19451949)
7:36 pm Jim Malcolm
A Mans A Man For A That (from Acquaintance)
7:32 pm MacAlias
The Gowden Locks of anna (from MacAlias Highwired)
7:28 pm Eddi Reader
Willy Stewart(1795)Molly Rankin(contemporary) (from Sings The Songs Of Robert Burns)
7:16 pm Clarence Williams
You Cant Shush Kate (from Clarence Williams Collection)
7:13 pm Hank Williams
My Buckets Got a Hole in It (from 20 of Hank Williams Greatest Hits)
7:10 pm Acrobat Music
Cushion Foot Stomp (from Clarence Williams Collection)
7:07 pm Clarence Williams
Boodle Am #4 (from Gimme Blues)
6:56 pm Frankie Gavin
Mama's Pet (from Frankie Goes to Town)
6:52 pm Niamh Parsons
Bonny woodhall (from In My Prime)
6:44 pm Oysterband
Ramblin Irishman (from Holy Bandits)
6:39 pm The Gloaming
The Rolling Wave (from Live at the NCH)
6:31 pm The Red Wellies
her long Golden Hair (from The Red Wellies)
6:27 pm Gatehouse
On the Edge (from Heather Down the Moor)
6:20 pm Runa
The Last Trip Home (from Current Affairs)
6:15 pm Liz Carroll John Doyle
The Ronan Boys (from In Play)
6:12 pm Peter Carberry Padraig McGovern
the Road to Town (from Forgotten Gems)
6:07 pm Outside Track
Whitby Maid (from Flash Company)
6:00 pm Tommy Keane
The Dusty Miller (from The piper's Apron)
5:56 pm Karen Matheson
An Fhideag Airgid (from Celtic Dreamland)
5:51 pm Patrick street
Carrowclare (from All in Good Time)
5:47 pm Phil Cunningham Aly Bain
The pearl (from The Pearl)
5:44 pm Mulcahy Family
Farewell to Lisheen (from Mulcahy Family)
5:44 pm Jez lowe
Galloways (from Heads Up)
5:31 pm Fergal Scahill Ryan Molloy
Behind the Bush in Park Anna (from One Day November Woods)
5:27 pm Steeleye Span
Gallant Frigate Amphitrite (from Cogs Wheels Lovers)
5:20 pm Battlefield
The Dear Green place (from After Hours)
5:12 pm Gary west
Scarce o tatties (from The Islay Ball)
5:06 pm Skipper's Alley
William and John (from Take Away)
5:00 pm Realta
Paddy ryan's Dream (from Clear Skies)
4:56 pm alan & john Kelly
The one that Was Lost (from Celtic Compass)
4:47 pm Phil Callery
Bonnie blue Eyed Lassie (from From the Edge of Memory)
4:43 pm Lunasa
January snows (from Otherworld)
4:39 pm Claire Mann
Mornings at Bonny Doon (from Claire Mann)
4:34 pm Dervish
My Bride And I (from Traveling show)
4:26 pm Altan
Piper in the Cave (from The Gap of Dreams)
4:21 pm Imar
Afar (from Avalanche)
4:15 pm Malinky
Edom O Gordon (from The Unseen Hours)
4:11 pm Steeleye Span
Van dieman's land (from Folk Rock Pioneers)
4:06 pm Music in the Glen
farewell to Whiskey (from Music in the Glen)
3:54 pm Yilian Canizares
Habanera (from Erzulie)
3:51 pm Swing Original Monks
3:40 pm Jose Gonzalez
Bomba te Traigo Yo (from Fiesta en San Juan)
3:33 pm Edwin Colon Zayas
Seis Milonguero (from Bien Jibaro!)
3:28 pm Ramito
Una Mujer en mi Vida (from Raices de Puerto Rico)
3:19 pm Eddie Palmieri
cafe (from El Bambero del Piano)
3:14 pm Los Pleneros del Coco
A la Verdegue (from El Legado de Cortijo)
3:10 pm Plena Libre
Carnival (from Plena Libre)
2:59 pm El Quinteto Criollo
Seis con Decima (from Puerto Rico Tropical)
2:55 pm Los Pleneros de la 21
2:52 pm Carimi
Ayiti (from Bang bang)
2:49 pm Children's singers
Brown Girl in the Ring (from Brown Girl in the Ring)
2:39 pm Jean Luc Alger
Man Biswenw (from Zouk Passion)
2:34 pm Ralph Thamar
Mi Se La (from Un Jour)
2:29 pm Marce & Toumpak
Bon Tche (from Pe Epi Koute)
2:23 pm Lulu Boislaville
Ti Paul (from Cane Fields and City Streets)
2:20 pm Ravel Gravalliers
Abraham Soulage Mwen (from Cane Fields and City Streets)
2:16 pm Stellio Orchestre
Ah! Gade Chabine / En sens Unique SVP (from Au Bal Antillais)
2:10 pm Kali
Aline Vole (from Racines Vol. 4)
2:09 pm Coalishun
Thundah (from Kicking up Dust)
2:02 pm Kali
Tambou Don Tche Nou (from Racines Vol. 2)
11:55 am Darrell Scott
Any World (That Im Welcome To) (from Family Tree)
11:51 am Charley Crockett
Fool Somebody Else (from Welcome To Hard Times)
11:44 am John Prine
Paradise (from John Prine)
11:39 am Sam Bush
Circles Around Me (from Circles Around Me)
11:35 am Loretta Lynn
Van Lear Rose (from Van Lear Rose)
11:32 am Ben Sollee
The Globe (from Inclusions)
11:29 am The Everly Brothers
Kentucky (from Songs Our Daddy Taught Us)
11:21 am Lucinda Williams
Dust (from The Ghosts of Highway 20)
11:17 am Emmylou Harris & Rodney Crowell
Bring It On Home To Memphis (from The Traveling Kind)
11:14 am Beausoleil wNatalie Merchant
Little Darlin (from Alligator Purse)
11:11 am Glen Tilbrook and the Fluffers
Best of Times (from Pandemonium Ensues)
11:05 am Solomon Burke
Thats How I Got To Memphis (from Nashville)
11:01 am Leo Kottke
Pamela Brown (disc 1) (from The Leo Kottke Anthology)
10:57 am Anna Tivel
Highest Building (from Small Believer)
10:54 am GrantLee Phillips
Gather Up (from Lightning Show Us Your Stuff)
10:47 am Stephen Bruton
The Best Is Yet To Come (from Spirit World)
10:44 am Geoff Muldaur And The Texas Sheiks wJim Kweskin
Fan It (from Geoff Muldaur And The Texas Sheiks)
10:34 am Nathaniel Rateliff
And Its Still Alright (from And Its Still Alright)
10:31 am Joni Mitchell
Blue (from Blue)
10:21 am David Gray
Forever Is Tommorrow Is Today (from Sell, Sell, Sell)
10:17 am Dar Williams
The Easy Way (from Live At the Bearsville Theater)
10:14 am The Jayhawks
Living in a Bubble (from XOXO)
10:07 am Darrell Scott
No Use Living For Today (from Long Ride Home)
10:03 am Lindsay Lou
Sugar Live on WUMB
9:59 am Lori McKenna
This Town is a Woman (from The Balladeer)
9:50 am Bob Dylan
A Hard Rains AGonna Fall (from The Freewheelin Bob Dylan)
9:46 am Rodney Crowell
The Flyboy & The Kid (from Tarpaper Sky)
9:36 am Over The Rhine
The Laugh of Recognition (from The Long Surrender)
9:33 am Josh Ritter
Harrisburg (from Golden Age of Radio)
9:29 am Buddy Miller
One Part, Two Part (from Written In Chalk)
9:27 am Gillian Welch
Winters Come and Gone (from Hell Among The Yearlings)
9:20 am Cephas & Wiggins
Worried Life Blues (from Homemade)
9:13 am Mary Gauthier
Prayer Without Words (from Mercy Now)
9:10 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
Letting You Go (from Reunions)
9:03 am Jerry Garcia & David Grisman
Casey Jones (from Shady Grove)
9:00 am Ani DiFranco
Angry Any More (from Up Up Up Up Up Up)
8:56 am Darrell Scott
Lost Highway (from Sings The Blues of Hank Williams)
8:51 am Ray Davies
Working Mans Cafe (from Working Mans Cafe)
8:47 am Kate Campbell
New South (from Monuments)
8:38 am The Decemeberists
Rise to Me
8:34 am Chris Smither
Steel Guitar (from Drive You Home Again)
8:31 am Glen Hansard
Why Woman (from Between Two Shores)
8:27 am Indigo Girls
Land of Canaan (from Indigo Girls)
8:20 am Pokey LaFarge
Central Time (from Pokey LaFarge)
8:16 am Lyle Lovett
Friend of the Devil (from Deadicated)
8:12 am Eliza Gilkyson
We Are Not Alone (from 2020)
8:04 am Shawn Colvin
I Used To Be a King (from Uncovered)
8:00 am Tom Rush
River Song (Live) (from Live!...From Folk Radio (Vol. 1))
7:26 am Josh Rouse
Some Days Im Golden All Night (from Live at WUMB)
6:57 am Marcus King
Young Mans Dream (from El Dorado)
6:54 am Great Big Sea
Lukey (from Rant And Roar)
6:50 am Logan Ledger
Skip a Rope (from Logan Ledger)
6:47 am Dispatch
Painted Yellow Lines (from America Location 12)
6:43 am Erin McKeown
We Are More (from We Will Become Like Birds)
6:38 am Christone Kingfish Ingr
Rock & Roll (from Rock & Roll Single)
6:34 am Death Cab For Cutie
Title and Registration (from Transatlanticism)
6:30 am Bruce Cockburn
Open (from Youve Never Seen Everything)
6:27 am Mo Kenney
Telephones
6:24 am The Cactus Blossoms
Happy Man (from Happy Man Single)
6:21 am Neko Case & Her Boyfriends
No Need To Cry (from Furnace Room Lullaby)
6:18 am Leo Kottke
Vaseline Machine Gun (from The Leo Kottke Anthology)
6:12 am Dawes
Crack the Case (from Passwords)
6:09 am Ben Harper & Rhiannon Gid
Black Eyed Dog (from Black Eyed Dog Single)
6:05 am The Wood Brothers
Luckiest Man (from Ways Not To Lose)
6:02 am Corb Lund
Never Not Had Horses (from Agricultural Tragic)
5:57 am Sam Lee
The Garden of England (from Old Wow)
5:54 am Puss n Boots
Leaving London (from No Fools, No Fun)
5:50 am David Ramirez
Shine on Me (from My Love is a Hurricane)
5:45 am Jesca Hoop
Angel Mom (from Hunting My Dress)
5:39 am Richard Shindell
Transit (from Somewhere Near Paterson)
5:37 am Gillian Welch
Mighty Good Book (from The Lost Songs Vol. 1)
5:33 am David Gray
The One I Love (from Life In Slow Motion)
5:30 am Elise Davis
The Burn (from Cactus)
5:26 am Jason Isbell & The 400 Un
River (from Reunions)
5:21 am Emmylou Harris
Goodbye (from Wrecking Ball)
5:19 am Lee Harvey Osmond
Devils Load (from The Folk Sinner)
5:15 am Frank Turner
The Next Storm (from Positive Songs for Negative People)
5:10 am The Lowest Pair
Morning Light (from The Perfect Plan)
5:06 am Josh Ritter
Change of Time (from So Runs The World Away)
5:03 am Rose Cousins
The Return (from Bravado)
4:59 am The Ballroom Thieves
Love is Easy (from Unlovely)
4:55 am Blitzen Trapper
Black River Killer (from Furr)
4:52 am The Avett Brothers
Victory (from The Third Gleam)
4:47 am Caitlin Rose
I Was Cruel (from The StandIn)
4:45 am Iron & Wine
Naked As We Came (from Our Endless Numbered Days)
4:40 am Shelby Lynne
I Got You (from Shelby Lynne)
4:37 am Josh Rouse
Im Your Man (from Love in the Modern Age)
4:33 am Natalie Merchant
Ladybird (from Natalie Merchant)
4:28 am The David Wax Museum
The Rumors Are True (from Knock Knock Get Up)
4:25 am Margo Price
Letting Me Down (from That's How Rumours Get Started)
4:21 am Elvis Costello & the Imposters
Country Darkness (from The Delivery Man)
4:17 am James McMurtry
Howm I Gonna Find You Now (from Complicated Game)
4:13 am Tift Merritt
Stitch of the World
4:09 am The Band of Heathens
Black Cat (from Stranger)
4:05 am Brandi Carlile
The Story (from The Story)
4:01 am The Mavericks
Swingin (from Play the Hits)
3:57 am City And Colour
Lover Come Back (from If I Should Go Before You)
3:53 am Grant Lee Buffalo
Truly, Truly (from Jubilee)
3:47 am Lori McKenna
When Youre My Age (from The Balladeer)
3:44 am Steve Earle
Devils Right Hand (from Aint Ever Satisfied The Steve Earle Collection)
3:41 am Ry Cooder
Everybody Ought To Treat a Stranger Right (from The Prodigal Son)
3:36 am Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Toothbrush and My Table (from Nothing But the Water)
3:33 am Chuck Prophet
Best Shirt On
3:29 am Suzanne Vega
Dont Uncork What You Cant Contain (from Tales From the Realm of the Queen of Pentacles)
3:26 am David Olney
Deeper Well (from Deeper Well)
3:21 am Lucero
On My Way Downtown (from Women & Work)
3:16 am Eliza Gilkyson
Beach Haven (from 2020)
3:14 am Robert Plant and Alison Krauss
Stick with Me Baby (from Raising Sand)
3:09 am Alejandro Escovedo
Suit of Lights
3:05 am Robert Vincent
If You Were You (from In This Town Youre Owned)
3:01 am Lucinda Williams
Metal Firecracker (from Car Wheels On A Gravel Road)
2:57 am Father John Misty
Nancy From Now On
2:53 am Carrie Rodriguez
Absence (from She Aint Me)
2:49 am The Jayhawks
This Forgotten Town (from XOXO)
2:45 am Ray LaMontagne
I Still Care For You (from Gossip In The Grain)
2:41 am Ana Egge
Last Ride (from White Tiger)
2:38 am Ron Sexsmith
Nowhere To Go (from Forever Endeavour)
2:34 am Watkins Family Hour
The Cure (from Brother Sister)
2:30 am Will Kimbrough
I Like it Down Here (from I Like it Down Here)
2:26 am Richard Thompson
You Cant Reach Me (from 13 Rivers)
2:21 am Tedeschi Trucks Band
Walk Through This Life (from Signs)
2:18 am Pokey LaFarge
Carry On (from Rock Bottom Rhapsody)
2:13 am Bonnie Bishop
Every Happiness Under the Sun (from The Walk)
2:11 am M. Ward
Radio Campaign (from Transistor Radio)
2:05 am Blake Mills wDanielle Ha
Heart of Mine
2:03 am Alabama Shakes
Hang Loose (from Boys & Girls)
2:00 am Jake LaBotz
Theyre Coming For Me (from Theyre Coming For Me)
1:58 am Sierra Hull
Poison (from 25 Trips)
1:55 am Todd Snider
Fortunate Son (from His 2008 Release)
1:51 am
COP05-99
1:48 am Justin Townes Earle
Memphis In The Rain (from Nothings Gonna Change The Way You Feel About Me Now)
1:45 am Ani DiFranco
Overlap (from Out of Range)
1:42 am Charley Crockett
Run Horse Run (from Welcome To Hard Times)
1:39 am Aimee Mann
Lies of Summer
1:35 am Paul Simon
So Beautiful or So What (from So Beautiful or So What)
1:30 am Nickel Creek
Love of Mine (from A Dotted Line)
1:26 am Hayley Sabella
July Rain (from Flew the Nest)
1:24 am John Hiatt
Poor Imitation of God (from The Eclipse Sessions)
1:18 am Mudcrutch
Hungry No More
1:15 am Larkin Poe
Cast Em Out (from Peach)
1:11 am
SCO13-99
1:06 am Laura Marling
Sophia (from A Creature I Dont Know)
1:02 am William Prince
Old Souls (from Reliever)
12:58 am Madison Cunningham
Trouble Found Me (from Who Are You Now)
12:55 am Johnny Cash
Sea of Heartbreak (from Unchained)
12:49 am Bob Dylan
False Prophet (from Rough And Rowdy Ways)
12:45 am Nathaniel Rateliff & The
You Worry Me (from Tearing at the Seams)
12:41 am Rodney Crowell
I Dont Care Anymore
12:37 am Michaela Anne
Good Times (from Good Times Single)
12:33 am Trampled By Turtles
Alone (from Stars and Satellites)
12:28 am Kathleen Edwards
Independent Thief
12:24 am The Gibson Brothers
Everybody Hurts (from Mockingbird)
12:21 am Courtney Marie Andrews
It Must Be Someone Elses Fault (from Old Flowers)
12:18 am Amos Lee
Truth (from Last Days At The Lodge)
12:14 am Lee Ann Womack
Wicked (from The Lonely The Lonesome & The Gone)
12:11 am Paul Pena
Stockholm
12:08 am Logan Ledger
(Im Gonna Get Over This) Some Day (from Logan Ledger)
12:04 am Billy Bragg & Wilco
Way Over Yonder in the Minor Key (from Mermaid Avenue)
12:00 am Maya DeVitry
Taking Up Rock and Roll (from How To Break a Fall)
WUMB WBPR WFPB WNEF Radio | University of Massachusetts 100 Morrissey Boulevard Boston MA 02125-3393 Office: (617)287-6900 Studio: (800)573-2100 (617)287-6919 Fax: (617)287-6916 Email: wumb@umb.edu